4,979

Homes in ZIP Code 08882

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $675,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Johnson Place, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      184 Johnson Place, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • Last Sold Price $505,000

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Jarrin SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    • /2

      Est $617,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      56 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,000

      Last Listing Agent Peter Girgis KELLER WMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    • /30

      Est $599,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Appleby Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      74 Appleby Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX

    • 94 Colfax St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $510,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Colfax St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      94 Colfax St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ROZIANE FELIPE ROSA AGENCY

    • /2

      Est $400,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 June St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      46 June St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Ancona RE/MAX

    • 26 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $452,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      26 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Maratea CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

    • /2

      Est $456,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 June St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      16 June St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Henriquez-Ali COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /50

      Est $590,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Grand Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      31 Grand Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Horvath Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    • /2

      Est $533,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 W Grochowiak St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      47 W Grochowiak St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000

      Last Listing Agent SARA SANTOS MID-STATE REALTY

    • 54 Division St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $460,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Division St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      54 Division St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /21

      Est $518,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Caroline Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10 Caroline Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brianne Dos Santos C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    • /52

      Est $509,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Claremont Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      25 Claremont Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jesusa Abary RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $412,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      47 Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • Last Sold Price $271,000

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Caballero RITE CHOICE REALTY, LLC

    • /25

      Est $875,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Donise Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Donise Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Moderno Keller Williams Elite

    • /2

      Est $916,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Donise Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2 Donise Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • Last Sold Price $690,000

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC

    • /2

      Est $927,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      165 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000

      Last Listing Agent Joan Bostonian COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 18 W Grochowiak St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $544,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 W Grochowiak St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      18 W Grochowiak St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Melo Coldwell Banker, Clifton

    • /39

      Est $905,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      133 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $781,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Wojcik Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • /24

      Est $521,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Northside Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      26 Northside Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

• /2

      Est $419,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Jeffrie Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      35 Jeffrie Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000

      Last Listing Agent Judith Taipina EXIT REALTY EAST COAST SHIRVAN

    • 101 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $993,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      101 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rowe-Mair RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $369,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      283 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $921,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1 Monticello Way, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • Last Sold Price $695,000

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rowe-Mair RE/MAX

    • 39 Northern St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $486,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Northern St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      39 Northern St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,358
      • Dec 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Matthews ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

    • /17

      Est $489,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Wilcox Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      40 Wilcox Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Arena C21/ Action Plus Realty

    • 6 Independence Place, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $940,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Independence Place, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6 Independence Place, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rowe-Mair RE/MAX

    • 10 Virginia St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $677,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Virginia St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      10 Virginia St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lukasz Grzech RE/MAX

    • 12 Colfax St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $441,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Colfax St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 Colfax St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenise Buckalew GREEN LIGHT REALTY LLC

    • 26 Lark Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $921,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lark Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      26 Lark Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rowe-Mair RE/MAX

    • /6

      Est $879,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Independence Place, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1 Independence Place, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Keller Williams Real Estate-Clinton

    • 152 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $547,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      152 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Walsh EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /2

      Est $832,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Heritage Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      28 Heritage Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • Last Sold Price $585,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $439,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Old Bridge Turnpike, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      278 Old Bridge Turnpike, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott DuBeau RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $869,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Constitution Way, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      27 Constitution Way, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • Last Sold Price $740,000

      Last Listing Agent John DeStefano RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $742,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Appleby Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4 Appleby Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ron Ison Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • 230 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $539,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      230 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER FEINSTEIN ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

    • /2

      Est $818,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Constitution Way, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      42 Constitution Way, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • Last Sold Price $640,000

      Last Listing Agent Joan Bostonian COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 31 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $417,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      31 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ryan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /2

      Est $459,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Northside Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      49 Northside Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY BARBERI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /30

      Est $428,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      279 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Redding ERA Central Levinson

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home