4,979

Homes in ZIP Code 08882

Section Image
    • 3 Albourne St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $552,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Albourne St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3 Albourne St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Crupi-Lyons WEICHERT CO REALTORS

  • 77 Wilcox Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $524,700

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    77 Wilcox Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,080

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Sallemi RE/MAX SELECT

    77 Wilcox Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • 29 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $625,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      29 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Tanious KELLER WILLIAMS PRINCETON R. E

  • 16 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    16 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,167

    Last Listing Agent Michael Matthews ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

    16 Chestnut St, South River, NJ 08882
    • 8 Brennig Place, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $551,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Brennig Place, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8 Brennig Place, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Piccolo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 30 Burton Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    30 Burton Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,585

    Last Listing Agent RONALD MADEIRA C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC

    30 Burton Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • 188 Whitehead Ave Unit 190, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $479,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Whitehead Ave Unit 190, South River, NJ 08882

      • Studio
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      188 Whitehead Ave Unit 190, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maksim Kats FORMULA REALTY, LLC

  • 20 Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20 Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,978

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ettere KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    20 Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • 8 James St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $524,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 James St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      8 James St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Tafilowski Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • 61 Foothills Dr, South River, NJ 08882

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    61 Foothills Dr, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,134

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ryan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    61 Foothills Dr, South River, NJ 08882
    • 15 Mako Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $642,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Mako Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15 Mako Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DEYANIRA MISSERI WEICHERT CO REALTORS

  • 15 Leland Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15 Leland Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,642

    Last Listing Agent Peter McDonnell CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

    15 Leland Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • 66 Rubin St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $513,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Rubin St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      66 Rubin St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

  • 21 George St, South River, NJ 08882

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    21 George St, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,585

    Last Listing Agent Paul Verdicchio HALO REALTY

    21 George St, South River, NJ 08882
    • 138 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $585,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      138 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JORGE CASALINS REAL

  • 29 Wilson Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    29 Wilson Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Almeida KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    29 Wilson Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • /49

      Est $616,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bright St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      24 Bright St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TINA CATTARINI Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • 31 Burton Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $392,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    31 Burton Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,496

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Johnson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    31 Burton Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • 2 Alexander Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $672,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Alexander Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2 Alexander Ct, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX

  • 216 Willett Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $569,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    216 Willett Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,802

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kist EXP REALTY, LLC

    216 Willett Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • 57 Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $501,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      57 Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Valentin EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 63 New St, South River, NJ 08882

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    63 New St, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,204

    Last Listing Agent Benet Castro WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    63 New St, South River, NJ 08882
    • 11 Grand Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $595,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Grand Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11 Grand Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent UNSIK TORRES VICKY HSU REALTORS

  • 83 Jackson St, South River, NJ 08882

    $510,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    83 Jackson St, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,173

    Last Listing Agent SHAUN JOHNSON HYVEST REALTY LLC

    83 Jackson St, South River, NJ 08882
    • 18 Stanton St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $434,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Stanton St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      18 Stanton St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Prontnicki GREEN LIGHT REALTY LLC

  • 2 Snapper Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2 Snapper Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,278

    Last Listing Agent Joan Bostonian COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Snapper Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • /25

      Est $497,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      10 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Sanchez Keller Williams City Life

  • 12 Little Martin Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $85,750

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    12 Little Martin Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $934,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,568

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    12 Little Martin Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • 11 Virginia St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $516,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Virginia St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      11 Virginia St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Colucci RE/MAX REVOLUTION

  • /17

    $281,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    12 Clinton St, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,999

    Last Listing Agent George Russ Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    12 Clinton St, South River, NJ 08882
    • 31 Samuel Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $830,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Samuel Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      31 Samuel Dr, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Boulton EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 155 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

    $479,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    155 Main St, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,268

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE LOHSE COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    155 Main St, South River, NJ 08882
    • /29

      Est $578,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Albourne St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      127 Albourne St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Sanchez Keller Williams City Life

  • 2 Leroy St, South River, NJ 08882

    $607,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2 Leroy St, South River, NJ 08882

    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,610

    Last Listing Agent Maria Dantas Pereira COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Leroy St, South River, NJ 08882
    • 87 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $570,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      87 Kamm Ave, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ryan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 31 Pulawski Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    31 Pulawski Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,540

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Curiale RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    31 Pulawski Ave, South River, NJ 08882
    • 184 George St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $461,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 George St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      184 George St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HANY SALIB AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC

  • 96 Lark Dr, South River, NJ 08882

    $777,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    96 Lark Dr, South River, NJ 08882

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,029

    Last Listing Agent Kushal Shah RE/MAX IN STYLE

    96 Lark Dr, South River, NJ 08882
    • 17 Beryl St, South River, NJ 08882

      Est $480,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Beryl St, South River, NJ 08882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 Beryl St, South River, NJ 08882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Magdi Mikhail ABSOLUTE HOMES REALTY, LLC

  • /31

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    16 Jeffrie Ave, South River, NJ 08882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,445

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jakubik Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    16 Jeffrie Ave, South River, NJ 08882

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home