21,957

South Salem, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 10 Glen Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,804,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10 Glen Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,722

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Preston Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    10 Glen Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514
    • 20 Glendale Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $708,438 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Glendale Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      20 Glendale Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mira Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

  • /32

    $2,285,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,108 Sq Ft

    16 Carolyn Place, Armonk, NY 10504

    Introducing an exceptional offering in the prestigious Whippoorwill neighborhood of Armonk. Privately set on 2 beautiful landscaped acres, this expansive residence offers over 6,000 square feet of refined living space and the flexibility of a 5 bedroom home that lives like a 6 bedroom. Designed for both entertaining and comfortable living, the sun-drenched, renovated chef’s kitchen opens

    Amy Singer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    16 Carolyn Place, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 11 Fawn Ln, Armonk, NY 10504

    $2,658,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11 Fawn Ln, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,744,649

    Last Listing Agent Iris Kalt Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    11 Fawn Ln, Armonk, NY 10504
    • 4 Glendale Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,216,083 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Glendale Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4 Glendale Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,051,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Singer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /48

    $2,699,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,652 Sq Ft

    2 Hemlock Rise, Armonk, NY 10504

    Summer starts here! Take a dip in your stunning pool and enjoy the everyday comforts of this timeless, move-in ready Colonial set on a picturesque cul-de-sac in one of Armonk’s most desirable neighborhoods. 2 Hemlock Rise offers the lifestyle today’s buyers dream about- elegant living spaces, thoughtful design, and a spectacular backyard retreat! A dramatic two-story foyer sets the tone, leading

    Whitney Bagliebter Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2 Hemlock Rise, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 16 Annadale St, Armonk, NY 10504

    $880,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    16 Annadale St, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,913

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Banaszek Compass Greater NY, LLC

    16 Annadale St, Armonk, NY 10504
    • 6 Jeanne Place, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,261,619 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Jeanne Place, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6 Jeanne Place, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Schneider Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /5

    $1,375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    18 Columbus Ave, Valhalla, NY 10595

    Valhalla 4-Lot Residential Development Opportunity Rare opportunity to acquire a four-parcel assemblage, including an existing residence and three additional separately deeded tax lots, in a proven Valhalla location with strong new construction demand and established residential infrastructure. Property Highlights:Four legally recognized lots (separate tax IDs)Dual frontage on Columbus

    Stephanie Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Columbus Ave, Valhalla, NY 10595
  • 21 Bruce Ln, Valhalla, NY 10595

    $668,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    21 Bruce Ln, Valhalla, NY 10595

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,900

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Beckley Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    21 Bruce Ln, Valhalla, NY 10595
    • 12 Wampus Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,334,128 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Wampus Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      12 Wampus Ave, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,277,777
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Singer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /5

    $1,195,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $459,615 per Acre

    501 Lake St, Harrison, NY 10604

    2.6-acre commercial property located in a single-family residential zone (R1 zoning for 1 acre lot size). This site offers potential for subdivision or redevelopment. Existing non-conforming use in place for a veterinarian / kennel. Buyers are responsible for their own due diligence; the property owner and listing broker make no warranties or representations. The property currently includes a

    Frank Pagnani Harborview Properties

    501 Lake St, Harrison, NY 10604
  • 23 Round Hill Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    23 Round Hill Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,524

    Last Listing Agent Michael Levy eXp Realty

    23 Round Hill Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514
    • 10 Anthony Ct, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,358,344 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Anthony Ct, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Anthony Ct, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kori Sassower Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /9

    $2,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft

    11 Whippoorwill Ln, Armonk, NY 10504

    Brand-new custom construction modern colonial-style home set on 1.28 acres on a private lane in Armonk, offering exceptional quality and the opportunity for a buyer with an option to customize finishes. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home with an additional powder room provides approximately 4750 sq ft of finished living space across three levels, total size of the building is of 5835 sq.f. A two-story

    Natalia Wixom Compass Greater NY, LLC

    11 Whippoorwill Ln, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 27 Deepwood Hill, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    27 Deepwood Hill, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,299

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Preston Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    27 Deepwood Hill, Chappaqua, NY 10514
    • 23 School St, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,060,054 Not Listed For Sale

      23 School St, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      23 School St, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Singer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /25

    $3,695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft

    115 Old Roaring Brook Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549

    Experience the pinnacle of new construction in one of Chappaqua’s most coveted locations within the award winning Chappaqua Schools. Built by a highly regarded local builder known for exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design, this stunning 5-bedroom, 6.5-bathroom residence offers approximately 6,500 square feet across three finished levels.Privately set on over 11 acres, the property

    Sharon Bodnar Briskman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    115 Old Roaring Brook Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
  • 13 Hissarlik Way, Bedford, NY 10506

    $1,980,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    13 Hissarlik Way, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,037

    Last Listing Agent Amy Singer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    13 Hissarlik Way, Bedford, NY 10506
    • 9 Shippen Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $2,275,448 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Shippen Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9 Shippen Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,892,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Cresci Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /35

    $2,990,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,200 Sq Ft

    20 Bessel Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    Nestled in breathtaking natural surroundings, this modern architectural masterpiece by renowned designer Myron Goldfinger offers three levels of striking contemporary design. The residence features a soaring three-story curved ceiling, a dramatic floating staircase, and expansive open-plan living and entertaining spaces that frame the home’s private setting. The main-level primary suite provides

    Tianying Xu Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    20 Bessel Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • 300 West St Unit 2, Mount Kisco, NY 10549

    $520,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    300 West St Unit 2, Mount Kisco, NY 10549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,390

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gundelach Keller Williams NY Realty

    300 West St Unit 2, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
    • 29 Half Mile Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $2,787,647 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Half Mile Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Half Mile Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tianying Xu Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /33

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    36 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    A rare opportunity in the heart of the Pleasantville Village—just under a quarter mile to the train and under a mile to award-winning Bedford Road Elementary School —this sun-filled home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and potential. Flooded with natural light, the main level features a true eat-in kitchen with an adjacent dining room, ideal for both everyday living and

    Theresa Szuhany RE/MAX Ace Realty

    36 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 14 Golden Pond Rd, White Plains, NY 10604

    $3,150,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14 Golden Pond Rd, White Plains, NY 10604

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,911,670

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Isaacs Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    14 Golden Pond Rd, White Plains, NY 10604
    • 13 Half Mile Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,675,088 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Half Mile Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      13 Half Mile Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Winter

  • /40

    $6,790,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 14,066 Sq Ft

    4 Cowdray Park Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831

    Situated within the gated enclave of Conyers Farm in backcountry Greenwich, this elegant French Chateau embodies architectural distinction, privacy, and resort-style living. Here, heritage and pastoral elegance converge, framed by rolling polo grounds, preserved countryside, and an atmosphere defined by quiet exclusivity. Set gracefully on more than 13 acres, comprised of mature woodlands, and

    Vickie Kelley Camelot Real Estate

    4 Cowdray Park Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 133 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,249,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    133 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Wixom Compass Greater NY, LLC

    133 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570
    • 10 Schultz Way, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $2,256,444 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Schultz Way, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Schultz Way, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,010,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacee Lieberman-Massoni Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /24

    $1,299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    56 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    Bright and inviting, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial is ideally located with easy access to downtown Chappaqua, Metro-North, shops, dining, and local schools, offering the perfect balance of convenience and neighborhood charm. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the main level features a well-designed and functional layout with an open kitchen that flows seamlessly

    Sari Shaw Compass Greater NY, LLC

    56 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514
  • 24 Greenbriar Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,415,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    24 Greenbriar Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,667

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris Compass Greater NY, LLC

    24 Greenbriar Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514
    • 3 Schultz Way, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,686,717 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Schultz Way, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3 Schultz Way, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Kitson Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /50

    $2,990,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,271 Sq Ft

    22 Whippoorwill Rd E, Armonk, NY 10504

    Now offered at $2,990,000, this move-in-ready modern Colonial presents one of the best values in new construction in Armonk. Ideally located within the Byram Hills School District and just minutes from downtown Armonk, the home offers convenient access to shops, dining, and everyday amenities while delivering modern design, quality construction, and immediate occupancy. A dramatic 20-foot

    Natalia Wixom Compass Greater NY, LLC

    22 Whippoorwill Rd E, Armonk, NY 10504
  • 12 Brundage St, Armonk, NY 10504

    $525,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12 Brundage St, Armonk, NY 10504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,769

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Banaszek Compass Greater NY, LLC

    12 Brundage St, Armonk, NY 10504
    • 5 Cider Mill Cir, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,803,798 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cider Mill Cir, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Cider Mill Cir, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Coviello William Raveis Real Estate

  • /8

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $543,478 per Acre

    14 E (Lot 4) Ln, North Castle, NY 10504

    Discover your dream home without overpaying in today's competitive market. Design a custom home to your exact specifications and have it built to the highest standards right from the beginning. You also have the exclusive opportunity to build a meticulously designed home by a renowned local developer. Thoughtful flexibility and bespoke customization ensure a truly exceptional result - with the

    Jaimme Pudalov Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    14 E (Lot 4) Ln, North Castle, NY 10504
  • 284 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    $850,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    284 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,246

    Last Listing Agent Francine Aloi Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    284 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne, NY 10532
    • 21 Agnew Farm Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      Est $1,627,349 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Agnew Farm Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      21 Agnew Farm Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,355,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Singer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /7

    $5,950,000

    • Land
    • 7.42 Acres
    • $801,887 per Acre

    549 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831

    A rare opportunity to create the estate of your dreams on 7+ private acres in one of Greenwich's most prestigious areas. The fully approved building site occupies one of the highest elevations in Greenwich, offering privacy, distant views of Long Island Sound and rolling meadow vistas. Land offered with approved architectural plans for a home that may be custom built by the owner/builder, a noted

    Francine Ehrlich Sotheby's International Realty

    549 Round Hill Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831
  • 64 Stornowaye St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    64 Stornowaye St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,146

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Levey William Raveis-New York, LLC

    64 Stornowaye St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home