36

Recently Sold South Sioux City, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $352,300

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3312 Cedar Mill Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Bracht Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    3312 Cedar Mill Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    509 E 25th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Baker Keller Williams Siouxland

    509 E 25th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /11

    $387,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1220 E 17th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,434

    Last Listing Agent Alma Salcido Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    1220 E 17th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    309 E 19th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,969

    Last Listing Agent Kiely Sindelar JMJ Realty

    309 E 19th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /4

    $240,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    417 E 18th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,508

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dattolico Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    417 E 18th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3341 Harvest Meadows Ln, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $122,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Anderson Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    3341 Harvest Meadows Ln, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /34

    $392,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3513 Le Mesa Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,752

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman NextHome Tri State Realty

    3513 Le Mesa Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    509 E 25th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Avila Keller Williams Siouxland

    509 E 25th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /18

    $181,750

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    428 W 16th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,437

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lefler-Larned Keller Williams Siouxland

    428 W 16th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /13

    $229,950

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    522 Tompkins Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Bracht Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    522 Tompkins Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    825 Ash St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,193

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Guerra United Real Estate Solutions

    825 Ash St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /50

    $418,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    300 Regency Ct, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,007

    Last Listing Agent Pat Wojcik United Real Estate Solutions

    300 Regency Ct, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2905 A St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,228

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Raak-Law United Real Estate Solutions

    2905 A St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3652 Prairie Grove, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,315

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wagner Keller Williams Siouxland

    3652 Prairie Grove, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /21

    $313,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    211 E Wedgewood Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,278

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Larson Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    211 E Wedgewood Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /24

    $259,950

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    916 Pine St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,968

    Last Listing Agent Norma Nuno Nuno-Karnes LPT Realty, LLC

    916 Pine St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    710 4th Ave, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,952

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Anderson United Real Estate Solutions

    710 4th Ave, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /14

    $227,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    429 E 15th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,348

    Last Listing Agent Amber Munoz LPT Realty, LLC

    429 E 15th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /18

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3211 Cider Mill Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wagner Keller Williams Siouxland

    3211 Cider Mill Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    214 E 13th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $64,857

214 E 13th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1107 E 19th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,257

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

    1107 E 19th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /7

    $210,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    705 E 11th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,754

    Last Listing Agent Deb Larson Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    705 E 11th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /15

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    115 Rottunda Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,468

    Last Listing Agent Nickolas Kassing United Real Estate Solutions

    115 Rottunda Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /7

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    217 W 28th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Tramp United Real Estate Solutions

    217 W 28th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /8

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    419 W 18th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,026

    Last Listing Agent Deb Larson Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    419 W 18th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /25

    $344,950

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    424 S Ridge Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,431

    Last Listing Agent Norma Nuno Nuno-Karnes LPT Realty, LLC

    424 S Ridge Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /50

    $509,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    101 Shore Place Ct, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,863

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pfaffle Haus of Home

    101 Shore Place Ct, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /16

    $197,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    306 W 21st St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,523

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Orzechowski Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    306 W 21st St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /40

    $388,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    101 E 4th St Unit 8, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,704

    Last Listing Agent Gina Anderson Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    101 E 4th St Unit 8, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /14

    $399,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1216 E 19th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Delperdang Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty

    1216 E 19th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /22

    $379,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1700 Ogden Ct, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,234

    Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

    1700 Ogden Ct, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1541 Atokad Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,463

    Last Listing Agent Pat Wojcik United Real Estate Solutions

    1541 Atokad Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /8

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    704 E 20th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,291

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Bracht Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    704 E 20th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    149 Rottunda Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,290

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Drent Keller Williams Siouxland

    149 Rottunda Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    212 E 13th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,280

212 E 13th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /30

    $173,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    211 E 33rd St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,173

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Baker Keller Williams Siouxland

    211 E 33rd St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in South Sioux City, NE?
Homes for sale in South Sioux City, NE have an average home price of $317,317.
What is the average time to sell a house in South Sioux City, NE?
The houses for sale in South Sioux City, NE spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in South Sioux City, NE?
There are 17 active homes for sale in South Sioux City, NE.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in South Sioux City, NE?
34 homes have sold in South Sioux City, NE over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in South Sioux City, NE

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$267,475
Median Single Family Sale Price
$294,250
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$361,650
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$176
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
34
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$345,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home