2,544

South Williamsport, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $259,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    907 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    This pristine LC zoned two-unit building has great visibility and is in move in ready condition. Property has been completely renovated with an office space on the first floor complete with lobby/waiting area, 1-2 offfices, conference room, 1/2 bath, kitchenette, storage room & utility room. Apartment on the 2nd floor has a seperate enterance. It's a fantastic 2 bed/1 bath space with open

    Agent Photo

    Anne Macdonald

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 444-3188

    907 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /15

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    355-380 Girio Terrace, Williamsport, PA 17702

    For an Apartment Specific Virtual Tour, please contact us.Georgetown Manor Apartments is South Williamsport's finest secret. These stately, modern brick apartments provide the serenity you and your family deserve. Hidden within a mile of Downtown Williamsport and within blocks of the Riverwalk and the South Williamsport Park Complex, this is the perfect place to call home and provides a

    Georgetown Manor Apartments

    (272) 236-2801

    355-380 Girio Terrace, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    204 W Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,230

    Last Listing Agent Brian Girio Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    204 W Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /54

      Est $270,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Pinecrest Dr, South Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1433 Pinecrest Dr, South Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /5

    $349,700

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    334 Furey St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Move right in! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom home boasts a range of recent upgrades. Highlighting the improvements are a brand-new mini-split HVAC heating and cooling system, a new water heater, updated water lines, and modern room fixtures throughout. You will also appreciate the upgraded 200-AMP electrical service--perfect for all your modern electronics. Showings officially start May 29.

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Ramiza

    BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    (272) 205-5004

    334 Furey St, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    610 S Market St Unit 2, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Charming Victorian apartment. This rental is close to major highways and downtown Williamsport. The unit is being offered with UTILITIES INCLUDED. The tenant enjoys the privilege of access to beautiful gardens in the warm months and off street parking. One bedroom, bath, living area and kitchen. No pets, no smoking, second floor. All applicants must complete a background and credit check provided

    Amie Penfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    610 S Market St Unit 2, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /46

    $216,300

    Sold May 29, 2025

    362 S Market St, South Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,586

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA McCARTHY BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    362 S Market St, South Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /21

      Est $179,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Valley Rd, South Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      241 Valley Rd, South Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365 Days On Market

  • /25

    $209,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1215 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Come see this beautiful traditional South Williamsport home nestled on a hill on West Mountain Ave. The home features 4 bedrooms, two bathrooms, a spacious kitchen and front living room, a first floor laundry mudroom, gas heat, a brand new roof and off the street alley parking. A perfect spot for a first time homebuyer or anyone. Call for your private showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Furey

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 204-3552

    1215 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /16

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    468 Curtin St, South Williamsport, PA 17702

    Lawn Care is included in the cost of the rent. Residents are responsible for natural gas, electricity, water, stormwater, sewer, and snow removal. Heat Source: Radiant Natural GasAppliances Included: Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, MicrowaveParking: Street Only Laundry: Washer and Electric Dryer ConnectionsUp to 2 cats or dogs under 50# each welcome! Pets that exceed the

    468 Curtin St, South Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /13

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    136 W 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,148

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bennett FISH REAL ESTATE

    136 W 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /30

      Est $284,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2000 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /25

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    1305 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Cape Cod full of charm, character, and timeless style. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting home offers a flexible layout with two bedrooms conveniently located on the main level -- perfect for guests, a home office, or easy one-floor living. Inside, you'll find warm and welcoming living spaces with timeless character and classic

    Agent Photo

    Cara Burch

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 282-6183

    1305 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Charming Victorian apartment. This rental is close to major highways and downtown Williamsport. The unit is being offered with utilities included. The tenant enjoys the privilege of access to beautiful gardens in the warm months and off street parking. One bedroom, bath, living area and kitchen. No pets, no smoking, second floor. All applicants must complete a background and credit check provided

Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    695 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,462

695 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /54

      Est $323,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2101 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    352 Hastings St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Lovely fully rented Brick duplex in South Williamsport. Fenced in yard, off street parking. Each side offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Great investment opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Everett

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 261-1962

    352 Hastings St, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /21

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1535 Kaiser Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    NEW RENOVATION! || $3,600 PER SEMESTER PER STUDENT (OR $1500 monthly you pay utilities) || BRAND NEW || ANIMAL ALLERGEN FREE || Fully Furnished 3-Bedroom Home – Quiet, Convenient, and Just Minutes from Campus!Enjoy off-campus living with the perfect balance of peace and proximity! Located just a mile from campus in a quiet rural setting, this single-level South Williamsport home offers

    1535 Kaiser Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    405 Hastings St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,260

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Collins Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    405 Hastings St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /43

      Est $357,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Be Daro Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2210 Be Daro Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /42

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    351 Forrest St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    If you are looking to move into South Williamsport this would be a great home for you. This house sits on a double lot with beautiful view where you could watch the fireworks. There are 4 bedrooms but one has been converted to the laundry room but would be easy to change back.

    Agent Photo

    Leesa Neece

    Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    (272) 777-0765

    351 Forrest St, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /15

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    325 Percy St, South Williamsport, PA 17702

    Home Features: 3 bedrooms. 1 Bathroom.Spacious downstairs with a dedicated dining room and a large eat-in kitchen. Off-Street Parking at the rear of the home. Clean and bright unfinished basement with washer and dryer connections. Upper balcony facing the backyard. Residents are responsible for all utilities. Heat Source: Natural Gas Appliances Included:

    325 Percy St, South Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /17

    $129,600

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2409 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,783

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaible Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    2409 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /16

      Est $212,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2413 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /9

    $109,900

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    301 E 1st Ave Unit 303, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Come check out this great investment property in South Williamsport. This 3 unit with two long time tenants creates a terrific cash flow. All three units have been totally renovated. Really a one time opportunity. Call for your private showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Furey

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 888-1031

    301 E 1st Ave Unit 303, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    520 Fairmont Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,054

    Last Listing Agent Ross Weaver FISH REAL ESTATE

    520 Fairmont Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /10

      Est $137,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2038 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /19

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    17 W Lincoln Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Affordably priced 4 bedroom homes in South Williamsport don't hit the market often. So, don't miss your chance to own this well cared for, tastefully updated home in the borough! With many great renovations done in 2019, this 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has all the space you're lookin for, and more. You'll first notice the large kitchen with plenty of counter space as well as incredible tile floors.

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Tagge

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 777-1676

    17 W Lincoln Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    327 Kane St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,894

    Last Listing Agent Larilyn Arndt CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    327 Kane St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /38

      Est $206,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Elm St, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      212 Elm St, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /20

    $307,000

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    2227 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

    New 2025 Construction in South Williamsport with River Views! Stunning new-build home designed w modern living & flexibility in mind. The open-concept main level features a bright & airy living space, along w 1st floor bedroom /bath & laundry. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious 2nd bedroom/full bath, plus a versatile loft-style sitting area that overlooks the main living space & captures beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Missy Magargle

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 232-5206

    2227 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 26, 2025

    204 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,936

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Furey FISH REAL ESTATE

    204 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /31

      Est $205,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2137 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /73

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,207 Sq Ft

    688 Sylvan Dell Rd, South Williamsport, PA 17702

    Motivated seller! Bring all offers! Step into timeless elegance at 688 Sylvan Dell Road, a fully custom, architecturally stunning home unlike anything else in South Williamsport. Originally built in 1901, this rare property has been meticulously restored and expanded with the highest level of craftsmanship and attention to detail. Every inch of the home reflects thoughtful design, blending

    Luisa Ramondo Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    688 Sylvan Dell Rd, South Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /27

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    340 Stanton St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,839

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Laidacker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    340 Stanton St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /18

      Est $193,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2117 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /17

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    508 Fairmont Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Thoughtfully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in South Williamsport. Ideally located within walking distance to the Little League World Series complex, South Williamsport Community Park, and local schools. Recent updates include new carpet and light fixtures, a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and updated appliances (range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave). Major

    Elise Gregory Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    508 Fairmont Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1115 W Front St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,476

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lambert Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1115 W Front St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /15

      Est $154,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      2065 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2065 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /28

    $235,500

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    333 Bayard St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Welcome to this charming two-story home located in the desirable area of S. Williamsport. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. floors, a formal dining room, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of room for cooking and gathering.Situated on a double lot totaling .37 acres providing ample outdoor space. Property also includes a garage for parking and storage. Great opportunity for comfortable

    Amy Schemery KW Advantage Williamsport

    333 Bayard St, Williamsport, PA 17702

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in South Williamsport, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$216,300
Median Single Family Sale Price
$216,300
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$167
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$217,650
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home