8,887

Homes in ZIP Code 28387

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $739,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    500 Pommel Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Beautiful home located in Saddlebrooke at Longleaf Country Club. Awesome location and convenient to Southern Pines and Pinehurst. Very open floor plan with the primary living area on the main level including master bedroom and guest room/office. Large screened in porch overlooking the beautiful landscaping. Very desirable end location with fenced yard. Exquisite finishes include hardwoods

    Mary Wilson-Wittenstrom Mary M. Wilson-Wittenstrom

    500 Pommel Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /3

    $370,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    345 Fort Bragg Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $73,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 485 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,940

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Smith eXp Realty

    345 Fort Bragg Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /20

      Est $598,311 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Longleaf Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      180 Longleaf Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Rhodes Rhodes and Co LLC

  • /54

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    660 Redwood Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Welcome to this exceptional townhome nestled in the highly desired Knollwood Village community, where everyday living feels like a year-round retreat. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on an expansive lot and offers a two-car garage -- a rare find in townhouse living. Step inside to discover a cozy, spacious living room featuring a gas fireplace, perfectly complemented

    Jessica McInnis A Place in the Pines Realty LLC

    660 Redwood Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    35 Cypress Cir, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ehlers Everything Pines Partners LLC

    35 Cypress Cir, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /63

      Est $519,668 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Swoope Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      405 Swoope Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Mahrer Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /26

    $699,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft

    455 W New Hampshire Ave, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Priced way below comps!! You will not find a better value in downtown Southern Pines! Welcome home to 455 West New Hampshire, in downtown Southern Pines! This professionally designed brand new custom home, is just three short blocks to the center of Downtown Southern Pines! On the first floor of this 2-story home, is an open concept design with 9' ceilings, half bath, electric fireplace with tile

    Susan Ayers HomeZu

    455 W New Hampshire Ave, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    161 Lakeview Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,522

    Last Listing Agent Terry Nanney EXP REALTY LLC

    161 Lakeview Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /42

      Est $657,789 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Pee Dee Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      375 Pee Dee Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Wiggins BH&G REAL ESTATE - LIFESTYLE PROPERTY PARTNERS

  • /11

    $407,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    656 Chambers, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    New Season. New Chapter! Begin yours today with up to $5,000 to use as you choose — apply it toward an interest rate buydown or closing costs on select homes. The Lyon is a thoughtfully designed two-story single-family home offering 1,906 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms! The welcoming front porch opens to a cozy foyer that leads into a functional mudroom with built-in drop zone,

    Ascot Homes Builder
    656 Chambers, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /57

    $654,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    161 Broom Sedge Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,540

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Amigo Keller Williams Pinehurst

    161 Broom Sedge Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /48

      Est $774,063 Not Listed For Sale

      126 James Creek Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      126 James Creek Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Amigo Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /59

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    535 E Morganton Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Step back in time without sacrificing comfort. This lovingly maintained 1935 gem, in the downtown Southern Pines area, radiates the kind of character and charm that simply not built today. From the moment you arrive, the sweeping circular gravel driveway and brick-paved motor court set the tone for something truly special.Inside, rich original hardwood floors, which are in excellent

    Kristin Mueller Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    535 E Morganton Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /57

    $275,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14 Village By the Lake Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Darby Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH

    14 Village By the Lake Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /46

      Est $768,053 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Halcyon Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      190 Halcyon Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Paschal Front Runner Realty Group

  • /23

    $335,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    253 Townhome Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    New Year. New Home. Where your best year begins — in an Ascot Home. Up to $8,000 use as you choose + refrigerator and blinds builder incentive on select homes! Welcome to the inviting and thoughtfully designed Bradford Village Townhomes, where modern living meets functional elegance. Explore the spacious two-story layout, perfect for comfort, convenience, and a stylish lifestyle. First Floor:

    Ascot Homes Builder
    253 Townhome Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /32

    $471,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    125 Barcroft Ct, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,693

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hill Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH

    125 Barcroft Ct, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /72

      Est $859,474 Not Listed For Sale

      160 S Bethesda Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      160 S Bethesda Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lyne Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /18

    $367,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    620 Chambers Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    New Season. New Chapter! Begin yours today with up to $5,000 to use as you choose — apply it toward an interest rate buydown or closing costs on select homes. Welcome home to The Camargue! A beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home by Ascot Homes, located in the highly desirable Shaw Landing community just outside of downtown Southern Pines. Enjoy the best of both worlds: a

    Ascot Homes Builder
    620 Chambers Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    21 Village In the Woods, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,415

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Webster Keller Williams Pinehurst

    21 Village In the Woods, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /35

      Est $684,653 Not Listed For Sale

      265 S Bethesda Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      265 S Bethesda Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 15, 2023

• /33

    $365,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    544 Burgundy Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    New Season. New Chapter! Begin yours today with up to $5,000 to use as you choose — apply it toward an interest rate buydown or closing costs on select homes. The Camargue is a thoughtfully designed 3-bed, 2.5-bath single-family home offering 1,551 square feet of comfortable, modern living. This home is crafted for real life and built for the moments that matter. With charming curb appeal across

    Ascot Homes Builder
    544 Burgundy Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1102 N Glenwood Trail, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,561

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA UNGER LITCHFIELD REALTY

    1102 N Glenwood Trail, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /27

      Est $443,761 Not Listed For Sale

      875 Barber Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      875 Barber Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walter Newton Maison Realty Group

  • /29

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    480 Clark St, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Beautifully maintained and truly move-in ready, this stunning home is just a short stroll from the heart of downtown Southern Pines, where charming shops, local dining, and vibrant community life await. Blending timeless elegance with modern comfort, the inviting interior is designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. The living room is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, creating

    Meese Property Group Meese Property Group, LLC

    480 Clark St, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    410 Teakwood Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,767

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Klug Pinehurst Area Realty

    410 Teakwood Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /64

      Est $927,790 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Valentine Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2 Valentine Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mulloy Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $193,182 per Acre

    tbd Yadkin Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Here's your chance to own a spacious 0.44-acre lot in a highly desirable location just outside the Southern Pines city limits. This property offers the ideal balance of privacy and convenience — with plenty of room to build your dream home while staying close to everything you love about Moore County living. Enjoy an easy drive to downtown Southern Pines, Aberdeen, Sanford, Raleigh, and Ft.

    Angela Rooney FREEDOM REALTY OF NC, LLC

    tbd Yadkin Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /51

    $635,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    650 N Bethesda Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,105

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Drexel Carolina Property Sales

    650 N Bethesda Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /51

      Est $669,141 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Elk Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      145 Elk Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Calhoun Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

  • /23

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    135 Forest Glen Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home in the desirable Pine Needles community. Step inside to a spacious living room highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. A bright bonus room just off the main living area offers the perfect flex space for a home office, playroom, or sunroom. The functional layout provides comfortable

    Meese Property Group Meese Property Group, LLC

    135 Forest Glen Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /5

    $335,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    245 Townhome Ln Unit 245, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emiliana Webster Ascot Realty Inc.

    245 Townhome Ln Unit 245, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /44

      Est $1,483,422 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Ridgeview Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      140 Ridgeview Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet (Bootsie) Grant Everything Pines Partners LLC

  • /6

    $104,999

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $117,976 per Acre

    1685 E Indiana Ave, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.89 acres with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major

    Thomas Larry McCreary, Jr. MRE Brokerage Services LLC

    1685 E Indiana Ave, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    903 Satinwood Ct, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,869

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Klug Pinehurst Area Realty

    903 Satinwood Ct, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /44

      Est $1,018,845 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Penn Carol Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      135 Penn Carol Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $741,228
      • Jul 20, 2023

• /27

    $449,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    194 Starland Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained golf-front end unit tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Longleaf community. Offering added privacy and natural light, this home combines thoughtful updates with comfortable, low-maintenance living. The interior features a bright and inviting layout with updated finishes throughout, including granite countertops, new backsplash, and updated

    Scott Lincicome Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners

    194 Starland Ln, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /47

    $545,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    430 N May St, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,494

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Bowman Realty World Properties of the Pines

    430 N May St, Southern Pines, NC 28387
    • /76

      Est $1,199,472 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Pine Grove Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      140 Pine Grove Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sahadi Fore Properties

  • /77

    $515,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    825 N Saylor St, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    An exceptional opportunity in the heart of Southern Pines listed below recent appraisal and now fully leased and income-producing. This thoughtfully designed duplex offers immediate stability for investors seeking a turnkey asset in one of Moore County's most desirable locations. Each unit features a well-appointed layout with comfortable living spaces, modern finishes, and functional flow suited

    Tara Mahrer Keller Williams Pinehurst

    825 N Saylor St, Southern Pines, NC 28387

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home