11,282

Homes in ZIP Code 48195

Section Image
  • 15412 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $190,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    15412 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,368

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Swiercz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Brown

    15412 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 13285 Venness St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $143,565 Not Listed For Sale

      13285 Venness St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      13285 Venness St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Camaj Providence Properties, Realty & Management

  • /22

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    13152 Superior St, Southgate, MI 48195

    Charming brick bungalow in the heart of Southgate! This adorable 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of character and comfort. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light, ideal for everyday living. The home’s cozy feel is complemented by its manageable size, making it perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living.

    Saverio Montalto DOBI Real Estate

    13152 Superior St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15234 Mulberry St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $240,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15234 Mulberry St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,847

    Last Listing Agent Harry Cassidy Real Estate Unlimited, Inc

    15234 Mulberry St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 12772 Castle St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $142,490 Not Listed For Sale

      12772 Castle St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      12772 Castle St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Robertson Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

  • 12807 Catalpa St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    12807 Catalpa St, Southgate, MI 48195

    Fall in Love with this Stately Brick Colonial! This bright and airy 3 BEDROOM is centrally located near parks, shopping and schools in the lively and dynamic City of Southgate! Perfectly situated in a well-established family-friendly neighborhood of beautifully maintained homes and wide, safe streets. This charmer boasts an easy-flow floorplan, great natural sunlight, cozy fireplace and original

    Hanoe Gibbons Hanoe Gibbons Team Realtors

    12807 Catalpa St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 15646 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $210,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    15646 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,129

15646 Cynthia St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • /71

      Not Listed For Sale

      14880 Truwood Ct, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      14880 Truwood Ct, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Wade Howard Hanna Real Estate

  • 12945 Brest St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $244,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    12945 Brest St, Southgate, MI 48195

    Don't Miss this wonderfully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath Southgate Ranch. Situated on an oversized lot, this home features an updated Kitchen (2021) with all new whirlpool appliances, Newer Windows (2019), HWT (2021).The Basement is fully finished and boasts front load washer and dryer, pool table, and a full Spa style shower bathroom for your enjoyment. The Large double lot is fully fenced in and

    Eathen Allen National Realty Centers, Inc

    12945 Brest St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 12125 Helen St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $110,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12125 Helen St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,241

    Last Listing Agent Sana Brikho St Jude Realty

    12125 Helen St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • /26

      Est $227,524 Not Listed For Sale

      14876 Maywood St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      14876 Maywood St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Dunn Real Estate One Inc

  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 23.37 Acres
    • $68,464 per Acre

    VL Pennsylvania Rd, Wyandotte, MI 48193

    Vacant Industrial R & T, 23.37 acres at the intersection of Telegraph M-24 & Pennsylvania Road in the rapidly growing community of Brownstown. Parcel also borders the Railroad Tracks. Very high traffic area with great access to all major transportation hubs of Wayne County. Near the Ford Plant, Amazon & Metro Airport.

    Lawrence Dail Mossy Oak Properties - Michigan Outdoors

    VL Pennsylvania Rd, Wyandotte, MI 48193
  • 12161 Irene St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $140,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12161 Irene St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,479

    Last Listing Agent Lakshmi Subbiah Real Estate One-Southgate

    12161 Irene St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 13950 Maywood St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $449,951 Not Listed For Sale

      13950 Maywood St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13950 Maywood St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Astor OTW Realty LLC

  • /40

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    14810 Poplar St, Southgate, MI 48195

    Don't miss this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a full basement offering tons of storage and potential for additional living space! The fenced backyard is ready for summer with a spacious deck and above-ground pool, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, value, and extra space. Schedule your showing today!

    Robert Calhoon The Danberry Company - Temperance

    14810 Poplar St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 16287 Windermere Cir, Southgate, MI 48195

    $245,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    16287 Windermere Cir, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,674

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Garner Real Estate One-Monroe

    16287 Windermere Cir, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 13160 Westminister St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $226,905 Not Listed For Sale

      13160 Westminister St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13160 Westminister St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roy Lozano III Synergy Realty Group

  • 12753 Backus St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $154,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    12753 Backus St, Southgate, MI 48195

    Seller Has Owned This Home Since 1961. Well Loved BRICK Bungalow Features A Lengthy COVERED FRONT PORCH Perfect For Beverage Sipping & Neighbor Watching! Spacious Living Room With HARDWOOD Floors, & Large Picture Window Allowing For Plenty Of Natural Light. Full Ceramic Bathroom Includes Large Vanity To Store All Of Your Personals. Dining Room Adjoins Your Kitchen & ALL APPLIANCES STAY! Hallway

    Kim Jarvis RE/MAX Innovation

    12753 Backus St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 13800 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $139,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13800 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,103

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Dane Keller Williams Advantage

    13800 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • /33

      Est $306,498 Not Listed For Sale

      13644 Phelps St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      13644 Phelps St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Marginet KW Advantage

  • /17

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    13072 Orchard St, Southgate, MI 48195

    SOUTHGATE RANCH HOME WITH A LARGE RARE ADDITION THAT COULD BE CONVERTED INTO A 3RD BEDROOM. TAX ASSESSOR RECORDS A 2 BEDROOM. THE ADDITION IS ACCESSED THRU THE 2ND BEDROOM. THIS HOME IS IDEAL FOR INVESTMENT RENTAL PORTFOLIO BUSINESS. CAN ALSO MAKE FOR A GREAT HOME. LOCATED IN THE HEART OF A THRIVING ECONOMIC COMMUNITY. CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED. DO NOT DISTURB. SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.

    MICHAEL CHAMS RE/MAX Innovation

    13072 Orchard St, Southgate, MI 48195
  • 0 Fordline Unit 20261010397, Southgate, MI 48195

    $35,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Fordline Unit 20261010397, Southgate, MI 48195

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wylie Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    0 Fordline Unit 20261010397, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 14617 Richmond St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $173,545 Not Listed For Sale

      14617 Richmond St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      14617 Richmond St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Norton Karen Norton-Broker

  • 16185 Goddard Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    $480,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16185 Goddard Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,456

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Evans Real Estate One-W Blmfld

    16185 Goddard Rd, Southgate, MI 48195
    • /32

      Est $267,185 Not Listed For Sale

      13599 Karl St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      13599 Karl St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Rosamond Power House Group Realty

  • 14834 Kennebec St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $160,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14834 Kennebec St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,976

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Powell EXP Realty Main

    14834 Kennebec St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • /19

      Est $121,467 Not Listed For Sale

      13234 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      13234 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cemer Century 21 Riverpointe

  • 14639 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    $157,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14639 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,921

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stoner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns

    14639 Trenton Rd, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 13138 Irene St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $129,107 Not Listed For Sale

      13138 Irene St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      13138 Irene St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

  • 15053 Dumay St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $275,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    15053 Dumay St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,876

    Last Listing Agent Muj Sanad Keller Williams Legacy

    15053 Dumay St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 13641 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $159,765 Not Listed For Sale

      13641 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      13641 Birrell St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Cross Premiere Realty Group, LLC

  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    12937 Walnut St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,750

    Last Listing Agent Abe Sharif Waison Realty LLC

    12937 Walnut St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 13741 Oakdale St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $135,293 Not Listed For Sale

      13741 Oakdale St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      13741 Oakdale St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Bobbitt Synergy Realty Group

  • 15410 Mccann St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $236,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15410 Mccann St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,663

    Last Listing Agent Tina Alfaro Emmanuel Realty LLC

    15410 Mccann St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • /17

      Est $163,795 Not Listed For Sale

      12458 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12458 Longtin St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ruiz 3DX Real Estate, LLC

  • 12485 Timber Ct, Southgate, MI 48195

    $364,991 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12485 Timber Ct, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,123

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hayes WJH Brokerage MI LLC

    12485 Timber Ct, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 12511 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $149,774 Not Listed For Sale

      12511 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      12511 Fordline St, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Reedy BBR Realty

  • 16563 Traynor St, Southgate, MI 48195

    $255,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    16563 Traynor St, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,980

    Last Listing Agent Melina Eggers RE/MAX Leading Edge

    16563 Traynor St, Southgate, MI 48195
    • 12592 Second Ave S, Southgate, MI 48195

      Est $192,809 Not Listed For Sale

      12592 Second Ave S, Southgate, MI 48195

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12592 Second Ave S, Southgate, MI 48195

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jun 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Pagac Real Broker LLC

  • 13456 Shire Ln Unit 15, Southgate, MI 48195

    $325,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13456 Shire Ln Unit 15, Southgate, MI 48195

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,325

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Daniel Real Estate Unlimited, Inc

    13456 Shire Ln Unit 15, Southgate, MI 48195

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home