580

Recently Sold Southington, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 452 Jude Ln, Southington, CT 06489

    $410,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    452 Jude Ln, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,901

    Last Listing Agent David Lemel Coldwell Banker Realty

    452 Jude Ln, Southington, CT 06489
  • 74 Brookview Place, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $540,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    74 Brookview Place, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,026

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

    74 Brookview Place, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 134 Farmingberry Dr, Marion, CT 06444

    $725,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    134 Farmingberry Dr, Marion, CT 06444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,884

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Gallagher Bottom Line Realty

    134 Farmingberry Dr, Marion, CT 06444
  • 273 Queen St Unit 13F, Southington, CT 06489

    $200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    273 Queen St Unit 13F, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Doran Social & Co Realty

    273 Queen St Unit 13F, Southington, CT 06489
  • 1157 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    $450,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1157 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,586

    Last Listing Agent Simonne Corriveau KW Legacy Partners

    1157 Marion Ave, Southington, CT 06489
  • 10 Rejean Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $550,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10 Rejean Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,125

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dutton Witkoski Associates, LLC.

    10 Rejean Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 28 Skyline Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $515,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    28 Skyline Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,223

    Last Listing Agent Phil Giampietro Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Skyline Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 611 Overlook Path, Southington, CT 06489

    $395,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    611 Overlook Path, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,815

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Flaherty Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    611 Overlook Path, Southington, CT 06489
  • 279 Annelise Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    $529,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    279 Annelise Ave, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,133

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Chupron Realty 3 CT

    279 Annelise Ave, Southington, CT 06489
  • 38 Turnberry Ct Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479

    $513,380 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    38 Turnberry Ct Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    38 Turnberry Ct Unit 4, Southington, CT 06479
  • 244 Curtiss St, Southington, CT 06489

    $277,150 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    244 Curtiss St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,364

    Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    244 Curtiss St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 245 Berlin Ave Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

    $275,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    245 Berlin Ave Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,920

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Olson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    245 Berlin Ave Unit 6, Southington, CT 06489
  • 218 Juniper Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $450,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    218 Juniper Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,143

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

    218 Juniper Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 227 Edgewood Cir, Southington, CT 06489

    $467,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    227 Edgewood Cir, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,565

    Last Listing Agent Simonne Cyr-Gould Simonne's Real Estate LLC

    227 Edgewood Cir, Southington, CT 06489
  • 71 Lowery Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $420,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    71 Lowery Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,061

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Delrosso Lamacchia Realty

    71 Lowery Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 388 Marion Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $270,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    388 Marion Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,687

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Zalewski eXp Realty

    388 Marion Ave, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 65 Elizabeth Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $860,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    65 Elizabeth Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,867

    Last Listing Agent Melanie LeRoy William Raveis Real Estate

    65 Elizabeth Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 93 Old Cider Mill Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $730,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    93 Old Cider Mill Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,360

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Krombel Real Broker CT, LLC

    93 Old Cider Mill Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 42 Doe Meadow Ct, Southington, CT 06489

    $635,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    42 Doe Meadow Ct, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,087

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hunt Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    42 Doe Meadow Ct, Southington, CT 06489
  • 316 Old Turnpike Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $305,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    316 Old Turnpike Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,362

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    316 Old Turnpike Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 443 Lakeview Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $275,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    443 Lakeview Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,206

    Last Listing Agent Dena Canney Tier 1 Real Estate

    443 Lakeview Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 36 Panorama Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $580,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    36 Panorama Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,746

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Stanley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    36 Panorama Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 28 Little Fawn Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $277,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    28 Little Fawn Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,679

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

    28 Little Fawn Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 420 Winding Ridge, Southington, CT 06489

    $935,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    420 Winding Ridge, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,533

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    420 Winding Ridge, Southington, CT 06489
  • 24 Hemlock Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    $360,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    24 Hemlock Dr, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,780

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sabo Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Hemlock Dr, Southington, CT 06489
  • 349 Marion Ave Unit 7, Southington, CT 06479

    $515,800 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    349 Marion Ave Unit 7, Southington, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    349 Marion Ave Unit 7, Southington, CT 06479
  • 123 Peters Cir, Southington, CT 06489

    $330,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    123 Peters Cir, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,125

    Last Listing Agent Rick Poulin Coldwell Banker Realty

    123 Peters Cir, Southington, CT 06489
  • 217 Dunham St Unit TRLR 32, Southington, CT 06489

    $195,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    217 Dunham St Unit TRLR 32, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RE/MAX Right Choice

    217 Dunham St Unit TRLR 32, Southington, CT 06489
  • 57 Pacer Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $690,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    57 Pacer Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,312

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    57 Pacer Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 23 Woodfield Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $444,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    23 Woodfield Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,381

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Korenkiewicz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 Woodfield Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 130 River St, Southington, CT 06489

    $350,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    130 River St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,516

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vignola Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 River St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 152 Alder Ln, Southington, CT 06489

    $591,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    152 Alder Ln, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,631

    Last Listing Agent Brian Perrella Perrella Realty

    152 Alder Ln, Southington, CT 06489
  • 150 Burritt St Unit 3E, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $293,850 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    150 Burritt St Unit 3E, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,018

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Diaz William Raveis Real Estate

    150 Burritt St Unit 3E, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 20 Wolf Hill Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $695,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    20 Wolf Hill Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,786

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brummett eXp Realty

    20 Wolf Hill Rd, Southington, CT 06489
  • 373 Old Turnpike Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    $465,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    373 Old Turnpike Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,268

    Last Listing Agent Brian Perrella Perrella Realty

    373 Old Turnpike Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479
  • 2118 Meriden Waterbury Turnpike Unit 18, Marion, CT 06444

    $330,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2118 Meriden Waterbury Turnpike Unit 18, Marion, CT 06444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    2118 Meriden Waterbury Turnpike Unit 18, Marion, CT 06444
  • 108 Hobart St, Southington, CT 06489

    $290,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    108 Hobart St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,192

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mayo Realty 3 CT

    108 Hobart St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 686 Andrews St, Southington, CT 06489

    $559,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    686 Andrews St, Southington, CT 06489

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,522

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Davenport Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

    686 Andrews St, Southington, CT 06489
  • 10 Mountain View Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    $95,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    10 Mountain View Rd, Southington, CT 06489

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,776

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    10 Mountain View Rd, Southington, CT 06489

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home