24,282

Homes in ZIP Code 28461

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Earl of Craven Ct Unit L, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      43 Earl of Craven Ct Unit L, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Dunn Wendy Wilmot Properties

  • /5

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $620,833 per Acre

    478 W 11th St, Southport, NC 28461

    Great parcel of vacant land for sale in the lovely, historic town of Southport. This lot is cleared, prepped and ready for construction. Utilities have been paid by seller (receipt can be provided upon request)

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Fischer

    Rolina Homes

    (910) 996-2947

    478 W 11th St, Southport, NC 28461
  • /13

    $568,645

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2024 Oakton Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Waters at Southport

    2024 Oakton Dr, Southport, NC 28461
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Cape Creek Rd, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      51 Cape Creek Rd, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 660 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wray Intracoastal Realty

  • /4

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $804,348 per Acre

    Lot 49 Peninsula Pkwy, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to Waterway, a master-planned community coming soon to Southport, North Carolina. Rooted in the area's coastal charm, the community will feature scenic walking trails, intimate pocket parks, and a future amenity center designed for both relaxation and connection. A respected local builder team will bring a diverse mix of homes to life, including townhomes, waterfront condominiums, patio

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 994-1802

    Lot 49 Peninsula Pkwy, Southport, NC 28461
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    609 N Fodale Ave, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,974

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Harper Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - SP

    609 N Fodale Ave, Southport, NC 28461
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Earl of Craven Ct Unit Week D, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wray Intracoastal Realty

  • /4

    $239,200

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $885,926 per Acre

    Lot 123 Coral Gull St, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to Waterway, a new master-planned community coming to the heart of Southport, North Carolina. Thoughtfully designed to embrace the area's natural beauty and coastal lifestyle, Waterway will feature scenic walking trails, charming pocket parks, and a future amenity center created for relaxation and connection.A locally trusted custom builder team will bring a diverse collection of

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 901-2532

    Lot 123 Coral Gull St, Southport, NC 28461
  • /51

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    206 Park Avenue Extension, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,063

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Lin Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    206 Park Avenue Extension, Southport, NC 28461
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Earl of Craven Ct Unit K, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      44 Earl of Craven Ct Unit K, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent WWP John Munroe Team Wendy Wilmot Properties

  • /2

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $454,167 per Acre

    54 Fort Holmes Trail, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

    Check out this attractive homesite located in the Maritime Forest and backs to the dune ridge for privacy. Build your dream home under the canopy of live oaks and cedar trees. A short distance to both Clubs, the beach, the Market and not far to the Harbour for the ferry.

    Agent Photo

    David Berne

    Ivester Jackson Christie's

    (910) 994-3558

    54 Fort Holmes Trail, Bald Head Island, NC 28461
  • /3

    $4,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 S Chickadee St SE, Blng Spring Lks, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $6,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hamilton eXp Realty

    0 S Chickadee St SE, Blng Spring Lks, NC 28461
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Keelson Row Unit 8k, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      21 Keelson Row Unit 8k, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

• /4

    $204,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $927,273 per Acre

    Lot 221 Starling Break Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    Discover Waterway, a new master-planned community coming to the heart of Southport North Carolina. Designed with intention and inspired by the coastal lifestyle, Waterway will offer scenic walking trails, charming pocket parks and a future amenity center created for relaxation, connection, and everyday enjoyment. A respected local custom builder team will introduce a diverse mix of homes

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 463-9774

    Lot 221 Starling Break Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /29

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1100 Spincast Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,558

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Denmeade TME Premier Properties, LLC

    1100 Spincast Rd, Southport, NC 28461
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dogwood Trail, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      15 Dogwood Trail, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 451 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /31

    $266,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $466,667 per Acre

    Lot 50 Carolina Bay Ct, Southport, NC 28461

    Presenting an extraordinary opportunity to claim one of Indigo Plantation & Marina's most distinguished homesites, a commanding .57-acre corner lot offering the perfect canvas for a true coastal home. This rare oversized parcel provides an expansive building envelope with remarkable flexibility for a residence, just steps from Indigo's private amenities including the owners' clubhouse,

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (910) 597-3845

    Lot 50 Carolina Bay Ct, Southport, NC 28461
  • /45

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4998 N Hampton Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,929

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Chisholm SJC Real Estate LLC

    4998 N Hampton Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Earl of Craven Ct Unit J, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      28 Earl of Craven Ct Unit J, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Bonney Tiffany's Beach Properties

  • /47

    $449,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    136 Park Ave, Southport, NC 28461

    Welcome to a Southport gem where charm, history, and comfort come together beneath the graceful canopy of a 147-year-old live oak, proudly listed on the Heritage Tree Registry. This move-in ready single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a floor plan that flows with ease, featuring two cozy living rooms and a spacious and cheerful enclosed sunroom. The remodeled kitchen is both beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (910) 613-9793

    136 Park Ave, Southport, NC 28461
  • /55

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    26 Forest Oaks Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,437

    Last Listing Agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    26 Forest Oaks Dr, Southport, NC 28461
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Cape Creek Rd, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      50 Cape Creek Rd, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wray Intracoastal Realty

  • /4

    $202,500

    Pending

    6099 Indigo Plantation Dr Unit D-7, Southport, NC 28461

    An exciting opportunity to own a boat slip in the Waterway community in Southport. Slip ownership is reserved solely for property owners within Waterway, making these slips a highly limited and valuable amenity. Ownership of the boat slip is contingent upon ownership of a homesite or residence within the development, preserving the private and upscale nature of the marina for community members

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 946-5953

    6099 Indigo Plantation Dr Unit D-7, Southport, NC 28461
  • /34

    $649,380

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    282 Sand Dollar Ln, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Waters at Southport

    282 Sand Dollar Ln, Southport, NC 28461
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Keelson Row Unit 1g, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      21 Keelson Row Unit 1g, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent WWP Rex/Schutt Team Wendy Wilmot Properties

  • /49

    $220,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    4568 Cedar St, Southport, NC 28461

    Located just minutes from the beach and the Southport waterfront, this partially furnished with whole home stereo 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Sea Pines subdivision offers exceptional convenience with no HOA and county water and sewer. Situated on a spacious double cleared lot, the property features a detached garage and is completely move-in ready—ideal as a primary residence,

    Agent Photo

    Ronald Russell

    Century 21 Collective

    (910) 621-1583

    4568 Cedar St, Southport, NC 28461
  • /21

    $492,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2482 Lake Ridge Dr, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Bill Clark Homes Osprey Landing - Village

    2482 Lake Ridge Dr, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Keelson Row Unit Royal Palm - H, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debi Byrd Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /45

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    3766 Oakwood Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

    This well-maintained coastal home in the Oakwood Glen community offers convenient access to Oak Island beaches, local shopping, and dining, all within approximately 10 minutes. Set on a spacious 0.5-acre lot with mature trees, the property provides a comfortable blend of indoor and outdoor living. The home features a bright, open living area with cathedral ceilings and a split-bedroom floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Team Selling Sand

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    (910) 900-5218

    3766 Oakwood Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /57

    $388,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3918 Meeting Place Ln, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,791

    Last Listing Agent Julie Popichak Southern Realty Advantage LLC

    3918 Meeting Place Ln, Southport, NC 28461
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Bluebird Rd, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461

      5102 Bluebird Rd, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Kohler Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /4

    $349,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $728,958 per Acre

    Lot 133 Coral Gull St, Southport, NC 28461

Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 569-8924

    Lot 133 Coral Gull St, Southport, NC 28461
  • /31

    $9,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1519 Bluejay, Southport, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $8,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

1519 Bluejay, Southport, NC 28461
    • /54

      Est $487,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      4951 Captiva Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4951 Captiva Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Helms Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $180,000

    Pending

    6099 Indigo Plantation Dr Unit C-9, Southport, NC 28461

Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 377-7877

    6099 Indigo Plantation Dr Unit C-9, Southport, NC 28461
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1050 Pierce Rd, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,619

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Earman Southport Realty, Inc.

    1050 Pierce Rd, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461
    • /32

      Est $833,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      3630 W Medinah Ave SE, Southport, NC 28461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3630 W Medinah Ave SE, Southport, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debby Daigle RE/MAX

  • /4

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $880,952 per Acre

    Lot 72 Peninsula Pkwy, Southport, NC 28461

    Waterway is a new master-planned community coming soon to Southport, North Carolina. Thoughtfully designed to embrace coastal living, the community will feature walking trails, pocket parks, and a future amenity center. A trusted local builder team will offer a variety of home styles, including townhomes, waterfront condominiums, patio homes, and single-family residences. The development offers

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 898-3422

    Lot 72 Peninsula Pkwy, Southport, NC 28461
  • /54

    $492,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    520 Clarendon Ave, Southport, NC 28461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,876

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Smith Southport Realty, Inc.

    520 Clarendon Ave, Southport, NC 28461
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Keelson Row Unit 3a, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1994
      21 Keelson Row Unit 3a, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home