770

Recently Sold Southport, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4066 Old Bridge Rd SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $806,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Anderson Art Skipper Realty Inc.

    4066 Old Bridge Rd SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /78

    $660,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3223 Bay Winds Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,654

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Formalarie Discover NC Homes

    3223 Bay Winds Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /33

    $25,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2571 St James Dr Unit A9 (Dry Stack), Southport, NC 28461

    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kat Potter St James Properties LLC, Marina Office

    2571 St James Dr Unit A9 (Dry Stack), Southport, NC 28461
  • /62

    $650,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4339 Devonswood Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,759

    Last Listing Agent Mary Grace Mandaro Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - SP

    4339 Devonswood Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /17

    $218,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3421 Scupper Run SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $340,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,568

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3421 Scupper Run SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1138 Fifty Lakes Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,275

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hashem East Atlantic Realty LLC

    1138 Fifty Lakes Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1172 Greenbay Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kinstle Kinstle & Company LLC.

    1172 Greenbay Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /57

    $486,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2555 St James Dr Unit 502, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Formalarie Discover NC Homes

    2555 St James Dr Unit 502, Southport, NC 28461
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1078 Springdale Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,799

    Last Listing Agent Susan Romano RE/MAX Southern Coast

    1078 Springdale Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4453 Maritime Oak Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,587

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Formalarie Discover NC Homes

    4453 Maritime Oak Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    908 N Lord St, Southport, NC 28461

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,535

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stewart Century 21 Collective

    908 N Lord St, Southport, NC 28461
  • /73

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    114 N Atlantic Ave, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,547

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hufham Southport Realty, Inc.

    114 N Atlantic Ave, Southport, NC 28461
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1070 Pinecrest Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Vanguard

    1070 Pinecrest Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /51

    $360,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4157 Cambridge Cove Cir SE Unit 3, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,838

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kane Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    4157 Cambridge Cove Cir SE Unit 3, Southport, NC 28461
  • /55

    $625,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3643 Wingfoot Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,439

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Frye St James Properties LLC, Marina Office

    3643 Wingfoot Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /88

    $680,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3222 E Lagoon Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,104

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Formalarie Discover NC Homes

    3222 E Lagoon Ct SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /65

    $495,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2962 Trailwood Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,659

    Last Listing Agent Pat Caruso St James Properties LLC

    2962 Trailwood Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /70

    $400,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2134 Maple Leaf Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,122

    Last Listing Agent Paul Colantuno Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2134 Maple Leaf Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /3

    $610,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3785 Club Cottage Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,872

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hayes St James Properties LLC

    3785 Club Cottage Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /26

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    00 Committee Dr SE Unit 67, Southport, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 30.66 Acres
    • $14,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 484 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan McLemore United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    00 Committee Dr SE Unit 67, Southport, NC 28461
  • /116

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2860 Harborside Way, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debi Gallo St James Properties LLC, Marina Office

    2860 Harborside Way, Southport, NC 28461
  • /5

    $327,130 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    100 Charlestown Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,019

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    100 Charlestown Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2820 Harborside Way, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,550

2820 Harborside Way, Southport, NC 28461
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    244 Ash Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,212

    Last Listing Agent Christina Russell Navigate Realty

    244 Ash Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    253 Bonnet Way, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,869

    Last Listing Agent Tina Karimi Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    253 Bonnet Way, Southport, NC 28461
  • /41

    $455,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2124 Maple Leaf Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,016

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wooten Essey & Associates, Inc.

    2124 Maple Leaf Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /26

    $279,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5005 Oquinn Blvd SE Unit 104, Southport, NC 28461

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quinn Southport Realty, Inc.

    5005 Oquinn Blvd SE Unit 104, Southport, NC 28461
  • /94

    $515,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4404 Gauntlet Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,894

4404 Gauntlet Dr SE, Southport, NC 28461
  • /128

    $961,125 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3792 Bancroft Place, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,688

3792 Bancroft Place, Southport, NC 28461
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    142 Burton Rd, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,041

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    142 Burton Rd, Southport, NC 28461
  • /90

    $735,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5110 Hollow Tree Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,730

    Last Listing Agent The Dooley Group Discover NC Homes

    5110 Hollow Tree Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /40

    $215,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    205 W Leonard St, Southport, NC 28461

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,194,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    205 W Leonard St, Southport, NC 28461
  • /32

    $600,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1010 Softwind Way, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,237

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1010 Softwind Way, Southport, NC 28461
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1 Willetts Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,781

    Last Listing Agent Richard Morgan Clear Blue Real Estate, LLC

    1 Willetts Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /112

    $1,210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3510 Wellington Place, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,806

    Last Listing Agent Natalie and Howi Team Discover NC Homes

    3510 Wellington Place, Southport, NC 28461
  • /38

    $640,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2075 Rosin Dr Unit 18, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Willis SM North Carolina Brokerage LLC

    2075 Rosin Dr Unit 18, Southport, NC 28461
  • /58

    $405,126 Sold May 12, 2025

    5240 Shipmast Way, Southport, NC 28461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,660

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Coastal Group Northrop Realty

    5240 Shipmast Way, Southport, NC 28461
  • /54

    $355,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4431 Maritime Oak Dr, Southport, NC 28461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,442

4431 Maritime Oak Dr, Southport, NC 28461
  • /35

    $240,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    45 Elm St, Southport, NC 28461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,790

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Jenkins Century 21 Collective

    45 Elm St, Southport, NC 28461
  • /95

    $1,229,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3585 W Medinah Ave SE, Southport, NC 28461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,511

    Last Listing Agent Hoke Flynt St James Properties LLC

    3585 W Medinah Ave SE, Southport, NC 28461

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home