4,247

Recently Sold Southwestern Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9616 Mountain Cove Rd, Pound, VA 24279

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,545

    Last Listing Agent NOELLE OWENS Ridgeview Real Estate

    9616 Mountain Cove Rd, Pound, VA 24279
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    TBD Youngs Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 29.62 Acres
    • $11,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Davenport American Realty

    TBD Youngs Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    605 Quail Dr, Bluefield, VA 24605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Baker HOME BY HICKS & CO

    605 Quail Dr, Bluefield, VA 24605
  • /46

    $173,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1749 US Highway 23 S, Weber City, VA 24290

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,787

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shew Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    1749 US Highway 23 S, Weber City, VA 24290
  • /76

    $387,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3353 Webbs Mill Rd N, Floyd, VA 24091

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,725

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sowers Thomas & Wall Real Estate LLC

    3353 Webbs Mill Rd N, Floyd, VA 24091
  • /22

    $352,566

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2062 Kyles Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Turner Eagle Realty of Virginia

    2062 Kyles Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /31

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14143 Willow Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,768

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Snaden Matt Smith Realty

    14143 Willow Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /53

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    203 Airport Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,835

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    203 Airport Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /68

    $268,450

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1401 Hix St, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,414

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Compton Giesen-Caldwell Agency, Inc.

    1401 Hix St, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /22

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    140 Jennifer St SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,967

    Last Listing Agent Brad Chase CHASE REALTY GROUP LLC

    140 Jennifer St SE, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /51

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10126 Green Hollow Rd, Wise, VA 24293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    10126 Green Hollow Rd, Wise, VA 24293
  • /75

    $589,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3745 Hackney Ln, Riner, VA 24149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,698

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    3745 Hackney Ln, Riner, VA 24149
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    182 Brandon Dr, Bluefield, VA 24605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,475

    Last Listing Agent Sara Baker KEESLING REALTY

    182 Brandon Dr, Bluefield, VA 24605
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    505 Brushfork Rd, Falls Mills, VA 24613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,768

    Last Listing Agent Tina Miller HOME BY HICKS & CO

    505 Brushfork Rd, Falls Mills, VA 24613
  • /25

    $272,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16394 Middlewood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,793

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    16394 Middlewood Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /36

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    214 Hallock Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,100

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Coleman Century 21 Diamond Real Estate

    214 Hallock Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7323 White Pine Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,367

    Last Listing Agent Bob Russell Holston Realty, Inc.

    7323 White Pine Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /65

    $255,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1403 Cabot Dr, Pearisburg, VA 24134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,677

    Last Listing Agent Donita Anderson Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    1403 Cabot Dr, Pearisburg, VA 24134
  • /20

    $19,950

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Doe Creek Rd, Pembroke, VA 24136

    • Land
    • 31,755 Sq Ft
    • $27,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Roberts RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    0 Doe Creek Rd, Pembroke, VA 24136
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    911 Russell St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,730

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bickley KW Bristol

    911 Russell St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /63

    $623,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    300 Seminole Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,903

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Roberson Welcome Home Real Estate

    300 Seminole Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /2

    $109,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tbd Prospect Place Unit Lot 178, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $147,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Carol Jones Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    Tbd Prospect Place Unit Lot 178, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /37

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4744 Yuma Rd, Gate City, VA 24251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,895

    Last Listing Agent Shana Wilcox CENTURY 21 Legacy

    4744 Yuma Rd, Gate City, VA 24251
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5362 Highland Rd, Dublin, VA 24084

    • Land
    • 10.27 Acres
    • $14,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tana Woodyard Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    5362 Highland Rd, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /50

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    326 Gobblers Knob Dr, Keokee, VA 24265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miles Agee Samson Properties

    326 Gobblers Knob Dr, Keokee, VA 24265
  • /73

    $587,100

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9117 Mountain Rd, Lebanon, VA 24266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,631

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fields Matt Smith Realty

    9117 Mountain Rd, Lebanon, VA 24266
  • /107

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    160 Spring Buck Ln NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,472

    Last Listing Agent Anne Collins Albimino Nest Realty SWVA

    160 Spring Buck Ln NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4052 Purchase Ridge Rd, Duffield, VA 24244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,533

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kern A Team Real Estate Professionals

    4052 Purchase Ridge Rd, Duffield, VA 24244
  • /36

    $221,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    720 Ridge Ave NW, Norton, VA 24273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,815

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    720 Ridge Ave NW, Norton, VA 24273
  • /7

    $239,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1245 Montgomery St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mundy All Faith Realty and Auctions, Inc.

    1245 Montgomery St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /60

    $226,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    105 Possum Hollow Rd, Narrows, VA 24124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,522

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    105 Possum Hollow Rd, Narrows, VA 24124
  • /43

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    904 Giles Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,151

    Last Listing Agent Rayne Stenger Nest Realty SWVA

    904 Giles Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /72

    $413,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10 Hidden Valley Ln, Radford, VA 24141

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,109

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCown Real Broker, LLC

    10 Hidden Valley Ln, Radford, VA 24141
  • /25

    $55,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    TBD Tyler Ave, Fairlawn, VA 24141

    • Land
    • 8,319 Sq Ft
    • $287,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    TBD Tyler Ave, Fairlawn, VA 24141
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    480 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,630

    Last Listing Agent Camille Poor Crye-Leike Realtors

    480 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /37

    $122,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    613 Turkey Branch, Clinchco, VA 24226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,374

    Last Listing Agent Brett Tiller ReMax Cavaliers Wise

    613 Turkey Branch, Clinchco, VA 24226
  • /58

    $558,800

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3140 Farmer Ln, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,003

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore U/C BLUE RIDGE LAND & AUCTION CO INC- FLOYD

    3140 Farmer Ln, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Trout Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONNA ADDINGTON The Addington Agency Bristol

    TBD Trout Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    500 Patrick Henry Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $477,215

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ayers Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    500 Patrick Henry Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /18

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Ponderosa Rd, Nickelsville, VA 24271

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fletcher Conservus Homes

    0 Ponderosa Rd, Nickelsville, VA 24271

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home