21,524

Spanaway, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $671,725 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    16414 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 38, Spanaway, WA 98387

    The Landing at Spanaway Lake – Phase 2 | 27 Homes Remaining Quiet street with two cul-de-sacs and no through traffic, located near Spanaway Lake, parks, schools, and everyday conveniences. Built by Soundbuilt Homes, award-winning local builder known for quality. Move-in ready homes, homes completing June–September, and presale opportunities to personalize your home. ( ALL PRESALES MONTH OF MAY

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 499-7935

    16414 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 38, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /35

    $455,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1613 197th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,154

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Tetter Better Properties Summit

    1613 197th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /30

      Est $497,295 Not Listed For Sale

      17812 1st Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17812 1st Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,950
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Abusamha Premier Real Estate Partners

  • /38

    $698,375 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    16606 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 47, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Welcome to Phase 2 of The Landing at Spanaway Lake by the award winning local builder, Soundbuilt Homes! On Lot 47 is the final Westmont MULTI-GEN floorplan. 2 Kitchens, 2 great rooms, 2 laundry areas PLUS 5 bedrooms and 3 full Bathrooms. The Lower level can be accessed through the garage OR from its own side entry door. The open layout includes a kitchen/great room, 2 bedrooms, a full bath and a

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 518-3508

    16606 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 47, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    502 182nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,021

    Last Listing Agent Graham Northcott Redfin

    502 182nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /35

      Est $506,060 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 183rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1110 183rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Stone COMPASS

  • /2

    $659,125 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    16717 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 16, Spanaway, WA 98387

    The Landing at Spanaway Lake – Phase 2 | Only 27 Homes Remaining Quiet street with two cul-de-sacs and no through traffic, ideally located near Spanaway Lake, parks, schools, and everyday conveniences. Built by Sound Built Homes, award-winning local builder known for quality. Move-in ready homes, homes completing June–September, and presale opportunities to personalize your home. ( ALL PRESALES

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 316-8806

    16717 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 16, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    19508 24th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,795

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Nicole Theory Real Estate

    19508 24th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /38

      Est $587,104 Not Listed For Sale

      21007 47th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      21007 47th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,950
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karna Cristina RE/MAX Professionals

  • /2

    $744,100 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft

    16510 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 44, Spanaway, WA 98387

    The Landing at Spanaway Lake – Phase 2, 27 Homes Remaining. Quiet street with two cul-de-sacs and no through traffic, located near parks, schools, and everyday conveniences. Built by Soundbuilt Homes, award-winning local builder known for quality construction and backed by a 2-10 Home Buyers Warranty. Move-in ready homes, homes completing June–Sept, and presale opportunities to personalize your

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 645-0090

    16510 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 44, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    16221 7th Avenue Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Casanova Windermere Abode

    16221 7th Avenue Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98445
    • /29

      Est $484,676 Not Listed For Sale

      17303 28th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17303 28th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Hurlbut Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $711,925 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft

    16728 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 13, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Welcome to Phase 2 of the Landing at Spanaway Lake by Soundbuilt Homes. Featuring 8 varied plans means a great chance we have something that fits your needs. Rambler style homes to 3 levels. 2-4 car garages. Primary & Jr Suites on main all with good size yards. On lot 13 is the Tresco plan with 3 CAR GARAGE! This 3162 sqft 3 story home includes a den on the main floor, spacious great room and

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 204-3939

    16728 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 13, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /27

    $525,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    21502 38th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,816

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gurden Keller Williams Realty

    21502 38th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /40

      Est $572,249 Not Listed For Sale

      4022 231st Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4022 231st Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Harper CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

  • /31

    $631,375 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    16724 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 12, Spanaway, WA 98387

    MOVE IN READY HOME The Landing at Spanaway Lake – Phase 2 | Only 27 Homes Remaining Quiet street with two cul-de-sacs and no through traffic, ideally located near Spanaway Lake, parks, schools, and everyday conveniences. Built by Sound Built Homes, an award-winning local builder known for quality. Move-in ready homes, homes completing June–September, and presale opportunities to personalize your

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 447-5631

    16724 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 12, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /40

    $470,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    8319 203rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,903

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    8319 203rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /39

      Est $484,992 Not Listed For Sale

      19607 14th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      19607 14th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Everard Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /33

    $672,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    821 166th Street Ct E Unit 49, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Be one of the first to see the renewed Sterling plan by local builder, Soundbuilt Homes at The Landing at Spanaway Lake. Featuring a huge walk-in pantry, spacious dining room and wide open kitchen overlooking the great room w/ gas fireplace. The main floor guest suite w/ its private 3/4 bath and walk-in closet enters through five panel french doors. Upstairs, you will find 4 more bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 693-2836

    821 166th Street Ct E Unit 49, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /24

    $498,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3713 231st St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,155

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kirchner Keller Williams Realty PS

    3713 231st St E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /21

      Est $472,174 Not Listed For Sale

      16915 12th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16915 12th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $363/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Wallace John L Scott

  • /39

    $723,600 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft

    16708 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 8, Spanaway, WA 98387

    The Landing at Spanaway Lake – Phase 2, 27 Homes Remaining. Quiet street with two cul-de-sacs and no through traffic, ideally located near , parks, schools, and everyday conveniences. Built by Soundbuilt Homes, award-winning local builder known for quality. Move-in ready homes, homes completing June–Sept, and presale opportunities to personalize your home. ( ALL PRESALES IN MAY INCLUDE PATIO

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 364-4196

    16708 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 8, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /33

    $558,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    20635 73rd Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,791

    Last Listing Agent Kari Davis Real Broker LLC

    20635 73rd Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /16

      Est $498,152 Not Listed For Sale

      221 186th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      221 186th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Saiz Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /32

    $669,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    16423 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 33, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Be one of the first to see the renewed Sterling plan by local builder, Soundbuilt Homes at The Landing at Spanaway Lake. Phase 2 of this community consists of 2 quiet cul de sacs and no through streets. Presales opportunities and completed homes available with homes ranging from 2385 to 3445 sq ft with 3-4 car garages available. Rambler style homes and multi-gen options. On Lot 33, this new

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 527-6934

    16423 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 33, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /32

    $499,999 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3309 252nd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Frankov eXp Realty

    3309 252nd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /24

      Est $464,327 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 157th Street Ct S, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1720 157th Street Ct S, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Rock Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /26

    $694,950 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft

    16601 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 27, Spanaway, WA 98387

    The Landing at Spanaway Lake – Phase 2, 27 Homes Remaining. Quiet street with two cul-de-sacs and no through traffic, ideally located near , parks, schools, and everyday conveniences. Built by Soundbuilt Homes, award-winning local builder known for quality. Move-in ready homes, homes completing June–Sept, and presale opportunities to personalize your home. ( ALL PRESALES MONTH OF MAY INCLUDE

    Agent Photo

    VonKarl Inman

    eXp Realty

    (253) 453-5718

    16601 8th Avenue Ct E Unit 27, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /37

    $590,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1415 156th Street Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,619

    Last Listing Agent Zackary Taylor Cascade Home Group

    1415 156th Street Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98445
    • /40

      Est $527,592 Not Listed For Sale

      17128 21st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17128 21st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Nolan 1 Percent Lists Tacoma

  • /3

    $539,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    2254 207th Street Ct E Unit 5, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Beautiful two-story home by KB Home in our BRAND-NEW SPANAWAY COMMUNITY Sunset Ridge. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.75-bath residence offers an open-concept layout with spacious great room, modern kitchen, and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private primary suite with en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, plus two additional bedrooms for flexibility. Quality

    Emily Whitney KB Home Sales

    2254 207th Street Ct E Unit 5, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /39

    $579,999 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19705 88th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,753

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hanson John L. Scott, Inc.

    19705 88th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /34

      Est $424,783 Not Listed For Sale

      901 194th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      901 194th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carina Deyette Fairway Real Estate

  • /39

    $649,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    16225 8th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Beautiful, better than new 2022-Rush built home in upscale Spanaway neighborhood, offering 4 bedrooms & office and over 2,800 sq ft of modern living. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen showcasing custom cabinets, quartz countertops, a large island, and durable LVP flooring throughout the main level. Stay comfortable year-round with an

    Beau Towne John L. Scott, Inc.

    16225 8th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /4

    $400,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4813 233rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Leske Real Estate With Nik & Co

    4813 233rd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /28

      Est $489,299 Not Listed For Sale

      15507 20th Avenue Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15507 20th Avenue Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie England Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /2

    $595,200 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    612 185th Street Ct E Unit 30, Spanaway, WA 98387

    This SINGLE STORY 1990sf home has 3 beds+Den and 1.75 baths, great room, and open floor plan! Cozy up around the fireplace for movie night or just to relax! Enjoy Designer features such as quartz counters throughout kitchen & bathrooms that give an elegant touch. Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, White Painted Millwork & Doors. Fenced & Landscaped Yards finish off the outdoor living space. Energy Star

    Emily Whitney KB Home Sales

    612 185th Street Ct E Unit 30, Spanaway, WA 98387
  • /39

    $610,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    705 182nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,659

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Nicole Theory Real Estate

    705 182nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387
    • /22

      Est $377,566 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 158th Street Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1119 158th Street Ct E, Tacoma, WA 98445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Van Antwerp Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /28

    $510,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    8425 201st St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

    Welcome to your bright & spacious home with a peekaboo Mt Rainier view from the large front windows or the back deck! The living room, featuring vaulted ceilings & a cozy fireplace is open to the ample kitchen & dining room. It also has easy slider access to the large back deck and spacious backyard w/ hot tub. Upstairs has primary suite w/ full bath + walk in closet, 2 bedrooms + full hall bath.

    Amber Marie Swenson Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    8425 201st St E, Spanaway, WA 98387

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home