1,166

Homes in ZIP Code 12780

Section Image
  • /50

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    88 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Tucked away on 5 private acres in the Town of Deerpark, this unique Sparrowbush property offers the kind of peaceful country setting that so many buyers dream about, while still being just minutes from convenience, recreation, and commuter access. Backing up to and neighboring a sprawling 360-acre hunting club, the property enjoys an exceptional sense of privacy and seclusion, creating the

    Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    88 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 101 Old Plank Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    101 Old Plank Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,400

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Jagel Cabins & Canoes Real Estate

    101 Old Plank Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780
    • 41 Main St, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $280,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Main St, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      41 Main St, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mulligan HomeSmart Homes & Estates

  • /9

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $14,474 per Acre

    14 Old Country Rd, Deerpark, NY 12780

    Nice 2.5-acre parcel in Sparrowbush, ideally located just off Wilson Road. This gently sloped property offers a great setting for your future plans, with electricity available nearby. Buyer's Agent to perform their own due diligence.

    Safdar Mursalin eXp Realty

    14 Old Country Rd, Deerpark, NY 12780
  • 135 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    135 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,242

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Volpe KW MidHudson

    135 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 2 Middleton Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      Est $381,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Middleton Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2 Middleton Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Cook Weichert Realtors

  • /29

    $399,990

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    741 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Welcome to this beautiful 3,100 sq ft home set on 8.7 private acres along a quiet country road in desirable Sparrowbush, offering outstanding peace and privacy. The home features 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a stunning custom kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a fully finished lower level with separate entrance, laundry, and recreation room—ideal for extended

    Shaimi Jacob Kerala Realty, LLC

    741 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 973 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $138,180

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    973 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,966

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rose Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    973 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 22 Berme Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $249,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Berme Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      22 Berme Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

  • /30

    $274,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    27 Delaware Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Nice ranch on almost .50 of an acre. This charming home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience for everyone. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing . Enjoy the versatility of a laundry area and an enclosed 3 season room, ideal for year-round

    William Williams Century 21 Geba Realty

    27 Delaware Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 171 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    171 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,360

    Last Listing Agent Karen Briscoe-Reed KW MidHudson

    171 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 60 Upper Brook Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $479,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Upper Brook Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      60 Upper Brook Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Rachlin Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /11

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $28,286 per Acre

    742 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    . Welcome to this picturesque 3.5-acre parcel of land nestled along a quiet country road. This property offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful and secluded environment. With a tranquil brook meandering through the landscape, you'll enjoy the soothing sounds of nature right in your backyard. The land has been cleared, providing an ideal canvas for your new home. A

    Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    742 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 739 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $528,940

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    739 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,005

    Last Listing Agent Meyer Stoessel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    739 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 14 Samyn Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $263,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Samyn Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      14 Samyn Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Brehm Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /2

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    15 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    Welcome to 15 Main St.

    Isaiah Lopez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    15 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780
  • 60 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $469,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    60 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    60 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 137 Upper Brook Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $279,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Upper Brook Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      137 Upper Brook Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Colman BHHS Gross & Jansen

  • /8

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $11,897 per Acre

    55 Old Plank Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Beautiful wooded lots! Two adjacent lots are being sold together. One is a 3.6 acre lot which includes engineering and architect plans for construction of a home. The second is an adjacent 2.2 acre lot which could be used to expand the entire property to 5.8 acres for construction of a home. The rear property lines abut forested state land which extends to the beautiful Rio Reservoir and includes

    Dawn Payne Payne Team LLC

    55 Old Plank Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 5 Johnson Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5 Johnson Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,263

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    5 Johnson Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 190 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $440,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      190 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Short Krumpfer Realty Group, LLC

  • /23

    $1,049,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft

    12 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Welcome to 12 Hawk Mountain Drive, Your Private Mountain Retreat. Nestled along the scenic Delaware River “Hawks Nest” byway, this distinctive Sparrow Bush residence is a rare offering that embodies both refined living and natural beauty. This home is a truly special property offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and resort-style living in the heart of Sparrow Bush. Set on nearly 2

    Nick Ralph Nestquest Direct LLC

    12 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 40 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $439,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    40 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    40 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 1 Shingle Kill Ct, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $672,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Shingle Kill Ct, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1 Shingle Kill Ct, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Golan Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /34

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    87 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Opportunity to get 10 acres of land while living in a spacious country residence, featuring an open kitchen, large living room, three bedrooms and office area. 2 car garage with loft and full front and back yards roll out to several acres of woods for recreational use. All on a quiet dead end road.

    Asa Lennon RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    87 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 9 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,653

9 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 101 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $425,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      101 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,500
      • May 13, 2024

• /35

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    17 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Welcome to 17 Academy Avenue - a lovingly maintained brick ranch that radiates warmth, character, and decades of cherished memories. From the moment you arrive, the charming white vinyl fence and inviting curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. Set on a beautiful one-acre property, this 1,316-square-foot home offers comfortable one-level living with three bedrooms and one full bathroom,

    Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    17 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 29 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    29 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • Land
    • 15,328 Sq Ft
    • $71,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,523

29 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 10 Dean Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      Est $446,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Dean Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10 Dean Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dillon eXp Realty

  • /23

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $14,206 per Acre

    14 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Prime building lot offering over 6+ acres in Town of Deerpark, Orange County, NY. This distinctive parcel is located in the Hawk’s Nest Subdivision with a location close to the Scenic Hawk’s Nest. This lot has been engineered and is the perfect location to build your new dream home. The driveway entrance is off of Hawk Mountain Rd, at the end of the cul de sac, with additional road frontage on

    Patti Martell Payne Team LLC

    14 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • /39

    $483,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    343 Decker Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,897

    Last Listing Agent William Golan Compass Greater NY, LLC

    343 Decker Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737
    • 4 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $392,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

  • /23

    $419,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    48 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    Price reduced for Quick Sale!!! DREAM RESTORED FARMHOUSE! DREAM PRIMARY HOME OR VACATION HOME OR AIR B&B READY,!! This Beautifully restored colonial farmhouse nestled on over .75 of an acre with Rocking Chair front porch, Gazebo and cleared yard in the highly Desired Hamlet of Sparrow Bush and just 5 minutes from the Metro North train station to NYC in the Renaissance City of Port Jervis. This

    Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

    48 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780
  • 152 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    152 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,579

    Last Listing Agent William Williams Century 21 Geba Realty

    152 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 7 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $431,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7 Hawk Mountain Dr, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Arnez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /24

    $388,800

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    52 Boxbaum Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

    Spacious 2-Family Home on 2.8 Acres with Income Potential – Ideal for Investors! Discover this rare opportunity to own a large, 2-story side-by-side 2-family home, perfectly situated on a serene 2-acre lot in a peaceful neighborhood. With a circular driveway and ample parking, this versatile property offers space, functionality, and income potential—all in one package. Left Unit:This side

    Jonathon Lee Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    52 Boxbaum Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746
  • 24 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $12,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    24 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $41,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,000

    Last Listing Agent ALISON NIXON eXp Realty

    24 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 132 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $450,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      132 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Yang Anchor Realty & Management Inc

  • 50 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $467,400

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    50 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    50 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home