3,712

Sparrow Bush, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 56 Erie St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    56 Erie St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,315

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Klimkiewicz Skipping Stones Realty

    56 Erie St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 69 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $302,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      69 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Williams Century 21 Geba Realty

    • 7 Charles St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $365,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Charles St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7 Charles St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

  • 109 Geba Dr, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    109 Geba Dr, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,304

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    109 Geba Dr, Glen Spey, NY 12737
    • 11 Charles St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $371,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Charles St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      11 Charles St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jalissa Acton Keller Williams Realty

  • 50 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $467,400

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    50 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    50 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 6 Myrtle Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $339,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Myrtle Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6 Myrtle Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent D'Wana Haynesworth YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • 151 W Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $354,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    151 W Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,516

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rose Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    151 W Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 90 Orange St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $311,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Orange St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      90 Orange St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • 104 N Orange St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $197,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    104 N Orange St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,056

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Manzolillo-Blais Keller Williams Realty

    104 N Orange St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 34 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $463,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      34 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

• 2 Dean Rd, Deerpark, NY 12780

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2 Dean Rd, Deerpark, NY 12780

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dillon eXp Realty

    2 Dean Rd, Deerpark, NY 12780
    • 64 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $417,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      64 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Klein BHG Real Estate Green Team

  • 4 Harold St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4 Harold St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,084

    Last Listing Agent Lee Raphael River Realty Services, Inc.

    4 Harold St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 15 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $273,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dnistrian ARC Realty 1 in Sales

  • 2 Muller Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2 Muller Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,119

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    2 Muller Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 9 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $252,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Berel Krug LBH Real Estate

  • 45 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $304,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    45 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,983

    Last Listing Agent Evan Mullen Mullen Century 21 Geba Realty

    45 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 3 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $259,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3 New St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hansen Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 804 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    804 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,075

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dillon eXp Realty

    804 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 8 Union St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $247,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Union St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Union St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Rachlin Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • 0 Hallenbach Rd Unit KEY955753, Lumberland, NY 12737

    $38,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    0 Hallenbach Rd Unit KEY955753, Lumberland, NY 12737

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $18,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Limjoon Gager R J Katz Realty

    0 Hallenbach Rd Unit KEY955753, Lumberland, NY 12737
    • 20 River St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $221,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 River St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20 River St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karan Garewal Winwin Realty

  • 841 County Route 31, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    841 County Route 31, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,018

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Payne Payne Team LLC

    841 County Route 31, Glen Spey, NY 12737
    • 14 River St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $313,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 River St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 River St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Buschman Wright Bros Real Estate Inc.

  • 19 Oak Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    19 Oak Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,150

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    19 Oak Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737
    • 3 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $263,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

  • 9 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,628

    Last Listing Agent ALISON NIXON eXp Realty

    9 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 2 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $283,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2 Mechanic St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Rivera Skipping Stones Realty

  • 2 Shingle Kill Ct, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2 Shingle Kill Ct, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,290

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brehm Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2 Shingle Kill Ct, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 180 W Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $282,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 W Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      180 W Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

  • 8 Hagen Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $400,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8 Hagen Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,351

    Last Listing Agent Heide Moeller Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Hagen Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • /33

      Est $227,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Grandview Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17 Grandview Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lake Davis R. Chant - Milford

  • 208 W Main St Unit 206, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    208 W Main St Unit 206, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,333

    Last Listing Agent Zhiheng Tang Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    208 W Main St Unit 206, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 1 Grandview Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $308,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Grandview Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Grandview Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Palma Keller Williams Realty

  • 206 High Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    206 High Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,961

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Smith Century 21 Geba Realty

    206 High Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737
    • 33 Buckley St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $294,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Buckley St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Buckley St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

  • 12 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,500

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Michella Cronin & Company Real Estate

    12 Reservoir Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 23 Buckley St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $278,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Buckley St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 Buckley St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Hahr Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home