87

Recently Sold Homes in 65753

Section Image
  • /15

    $228,600 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    332 South Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hilt Murney Associates - Primrose

    332 South Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /41

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    259 Aven Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,031

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Eakins Sturdy Real Estate

    259 Aven Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /2

    $34,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    205 Walnut St, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,200

    Last Listing Agent Noel Rogers Home Team Property

    205 Walnut St, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /26

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    263 Crystal Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,357

    Last Listing Agent Mary Paliakou Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    263 Crystal Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /18

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    393 S Oak Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hilt Murney Associates - Primrose

    393 S Oak Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /51

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1247 Buckeye Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,874

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Sawyer EXP Realty LLC

    1247 Buckeye Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /37

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    400 Nutmeg Ct, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,664

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hartmayer Murney Associates - Primrose

    400 Nutmeg Ct, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /25

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    241 Barber Ct, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,749

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bower-Johnson Murney Associates - Primrose

    241 Barber Ct, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /34

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    317 Cinnamon, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,795

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

    317 Cinnamon, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /13

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    000 Oldfield Rd, Oldfield, MO 65720

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jemes White House Realty, LLC

    000 Oldfield Rd, Oldfield, MO 65720
  • /24

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    240 Aven Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,038

    Last Listing Agent Whyte Steg & Associates Century 21 Community

    240 Aven Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /39

    $238,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    175 Rogers Dr, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,372

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Pennarts ReeceNichols - Springfield

    175 Rogers Dr, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /29

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1360 Johnson Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,260

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ryan Keller Williams

    1360 Johnson Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /25

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    360 Crocodile Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,859

    Last Listing Agent Noel Rogers Home Team Property

    360 Crocodile Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /54

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    235 Kings Ct, Ozark, MO 65721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,553

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    235 Kings Ct, Ozark, MO 65721
  • /54

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    726 Division St, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,278

    Last Listing Agent Amber Miller Midwest Land Group

    726 Division St, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /48

    $759,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    258 Quiet Acres Dr, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,124

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hancock Coming Home Real Estate

    258 Quiet Acres Dr, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /44

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    924 Oldfield Rd, Oldfield, MO 65720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $424,557

    Last Listing Agent Parker Stone Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    924 Oldfield Rd, Oldfield, MO 65720
  • /18

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    000 Apache Rd, Sparta Township, MO 65753

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $16,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Conner Keller Williams

    000 Apache Rd, Sparta Township, MO 65753
  • /35

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    438 Cedar St, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,833

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Eakins Sturdy Real Estate

    438 Cedar St, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /35

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    627 South Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,216

627 South Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /15

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    000 Estate Dr, Sparta Township, MO 65753

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jemes White House Realty, LLC

    000 Estate Dr, Sparta Township, MO 65753
  • /15

    $228,600 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    338 South Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hilt Murney Associates - Primrose

    338 South Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /37

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1360 Johnson Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,260

    Last Listing Agent Kay Van Kampen RE/MAX House of Brokers

    1360 Johnson Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /44

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    908 Apache Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,495

    Last Listing Agent Faunlee Harle AMAX Real Estate

    908 Apache Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /20

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    570 Division St, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,276

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilken ReeceNichols - Springfield

    570 Division St, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /23

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0000 Johns Ford Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jones Keller Williams

    0000 Johns Ford Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /19

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    000 Aprils Bottom Dr, Sparta Township, MO 65753

    • Land
    • 13.36 Acres
    • $6,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Letterman Home Team Property

    000 Aprils Bottom Dr, Sparta Township, MO 65753
  • /16

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Missouri 14, Sparta, MO 65753

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $12,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duncan Smith RE/MAX Farm & Home

    2 Missouri 14, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /24

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    560 South Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,312

    Last Listing Agent Brett Reinhart BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    560 South Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    Tract 3-R2 Oldfield Rd, Oldfield, MO 65720

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hobbs Murney Associates - Nixa

    Tract 3-R2 Oldfield Rd, Oldfield, MO 65720
  • /79

    $364,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2113 Greene Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,975

    Last Listing Agent 417realestate.com Real Broker, LLC

    2113 Greene Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /10

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    000 Johns Ford Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jones Keller Williams

    000 Johns Ford Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /39

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    609 Rockridge Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,745

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Tate GPS Realty

    609 Rockridge Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    384 N Oak Ave, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Spillman RE/MAX House of Brokers

    384 N Oak Ave, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /30

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    880 Bluebird Ln, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,234

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gaines Murney Associates - Nixa

    880 Bluebird Ln, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /5

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    000 Missouri 14, Sparta, MO 65753

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $77,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noel Rogers Home Team Property

    000 Missouri 14, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /46

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    827 Quarry Rd, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,555

    Last Listing Agent John Elkins Murney Associates - Primrose

    827 Quarry Rd, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /49

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5435 State Highway 14, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,588

    Last Listing Agent Vineese Knight Keller Williams

    5435 State Highway 14, Sparta, MO 65753
  • /32

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    366 Redbud St, Sparta, MO 65753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,916

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Kessler RE/MAX House of Brokers

    366 Redbud St, Sparta, MO 65753

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home