3,959

Homes in ZIP Code 28675

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $57,700

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $40,069 per Acre

    718 Green Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Well, Power, 4-bedroom Septic Permit, Driveway, this lot has what you need! And, what you want: Views, Gentle Gravel Road, Gated, Close to town and on the I-77 side of the county. Green Mountain gravel roads to this lot are in excellent condition and the driveway is in the your building site. Restrictions dictate a minimum 800SF for one level or 600 SF main level for multi-level homes. Most of

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 566-3621

    718 Green Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /49

    $306,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    337 Pioneer Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 497 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,610

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Realty Elite

    337 Pioneer Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Piney Post Office Rd, Piney Creek, NC 28663

      00 Piney Post Office Rd, Piney Creek, NC 28663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Alleghany High Country Realty

  • /50

    $995,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    298 Riverwood Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    Truly one-of-a-kind in scale and craftsmanship, featuring massive handcrafted logs measuring 2+ feet in diameter—a rare and commanding presence that immediately gets your attention, draws you to the logs to reach out & touch them, are they real? They are and they make this a truly unique find! Built as a Highlands Hand Crafted Log Home, situated on the banks of the scenic New River where it's

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 739-5349

    298 Riverwood Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    236 Toms Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,045

    Last Listing Agent Jim Halsey Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    236 Toms Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 15 No Name, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 15 No Name, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $98,890

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $44,147 per Acre

    #40 River Walk Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Sparkling New River & mountain Views, ABUNDANT, 26+ Acres of Common Area and New River Access for your kayaking, fishing, floating pleasure! Build it here, on the grassy knoll with PAVED road frontage, woods buffering your back side, home to birds and wildlife in River Meadows, a gated community with gently rising paved roads & access to super fast Fiber Optic Internet through Skyline/Skybest.

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty VA

    (336) 490-9104

    #40 River Walk Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    58 Clydes Ln, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hawks Kyle Realty, Inc.

    58 Clydes Ln, Laurel Springs, NC 28644
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 & 13 No Name, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot 12 & 13 No Name, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $300,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15.08 Acres
    • $19,899 per Acre

    TBD Nile Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Woods Water & What a VIEW from this tract of mountain heaven! This tract is well marked, surveyed, has about 12+ acres of good fertile land mowed for hay which also means it lays so well you can drive AND BUILD about anywhere on it. It is uniquely located about 5 miles from town with access to municipal water, there is a power pole on the property line & over 2/10 mile of road frontage. This land

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 914-5238

    TBD Nile Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /37

    $282,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1759 Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,449

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1759 Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #25 Tom's Knob Unit 25, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot #25 Tom's Knob Unit 25, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall State Line Realty

  • /50

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 21.12 Acres
    • $11,832 per Acre

    Tbd Bledsoe Creek Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Unrestricted with mature hardwoods, moving water, mountain views, paved road frontage, and a driveway taking you to the upper pasture that would make an absolutely stunning building site (description is not AI generated)! About half way up the property is a lovely, gently rolling, 2.5 acre open field, surrounded by hardwoods, with power and water nearby & 180' seasonal views of the surrounding

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 799-7780

    Tbd Bledsoe Creek Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /42

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    273 Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,610

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

    273 Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5206 N Carolina 18, Sparta, NC 28675

      5206 N Carolina 18, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Mosley Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /17

    $98,890

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $37,458 per Acre

    #45 River Walk Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Cool Mountain Breezes, Sparkling New River & Big Mountain Views! Lot #45 is at the top of the community, it's broad and high, level to gently sloping with 360 Views! River Meadows has ABUNDANT, 26+ Acres, of Common Area and New River Access for your kayaking, fishing, floating pleasure! Build here, overlooking the River from the front and mountain views around the back. PAVED road frontage,

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty VA

    (336) 594-6594

    #45 River Walk Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    394 Bear Den Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Realty Elite

    394 Bear Den Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      1033 Walnut Branch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hawks Kyle Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $44,094 per Acre

    46 Bear Crossing Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Tucked away on the west end of Alleghany County in the North Carolina mountains, this gently laying 1.27-acre lot in the gated community of Bear Creek offers an idyllic blend of natural charm and modern amenities. The gently rolling terrain provides the perfect location for your future mountain retreat, with ample space to build your dream home surrounded by pastoral views & the quiet sounds of

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 396-9530

    46 Bear Crossing Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /10

    $32,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    TBD Fairfield Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $11,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malissa Gentry Alleghany High Country Realty

    TBD Fairfield Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /49

      Est $864,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 Fox Den Ln, Ennice, NC 28623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      871 Fox Den Ln, Ennice, NC 28623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /21

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    68 Estep St, Sparta, NC 28675

    "NEW" 2025 home in the town limits with one level living granite & stainless steel appliances, and a nearly flat yard; can you say play ball?!! Excellent location a short 3/10 mile walk or ride to Walgreens, Food Lion & 5/3 Bank, mostly level, gently sloping yard and roads. No immediate neighbors and a concrete pad you can rebuild a storage building on or put up a hoop and play ball! The home is

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 537-2397

    68 Estep St, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /48

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    347 Hickory Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Deal Keller Williams Elite BR

    347 Hickory Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      off Brown Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      off Brown Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

  • /48

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    289 Westview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Move in ready, immaculate home with a 2024 mini-split for A/C, gas logs in the den, solid surface counter tops, new interior doors, cabinet hardware, replacement windows, hardwood and tile flooring, plenty of covered parking in the 3-car carport and fresh mulch. Special unique features like rock and brick walkways throughout the yard, built in shelving and custom closets, the deep brick hearth in

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 569-2386

    289 Westview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /10

    $28,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    23 Scenic Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $10,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Swart Realty One Group Results

    23 Scenic Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Highland Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      190 Highland Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

• /48

    $259,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    164 Glade Creek Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Seller said it's time to SELL! Welcome Home to your unrestricted 3 acre homestead!You will love coming home to this beautiful, LOW maintenance, mountain home with timeless exterior materials, brick & 50 year metal siding & metal roofing. The first thing you'll see are big beautiful wooden beams peaking over the front porch that wraps around to a private open deck on the back. An excellent

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 742-0579

    164 Glade Creek Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /47

    $184,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    45 Carson Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,616

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Tucker Mountain Dreams Realty

    45 Carson Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /41

      Est $554,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      727 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $166,802 per Acre

    2380 Mount Carmel Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Motor Coach Owners come home, to the Mountains on Mount Carmel where the weather is cool, we have four seasons, a slower pace of life and stunning mountain scenery! Lots 5 & 6, located in this Class A Coach Community in Sparta, home to the HEART of the Blue Ridge Parkway, the most beautiful drive with no stop signs, big mountain views and destination communities like Sparta. Pull your Coach into

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 962-5625

    2380 Mount Carmel Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /14

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    TBD Holly Hill Dr Unit 14, Sparta, NC 28675

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $24,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    TBD Holly Hill Dr Unit 14, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /39

      Est $226,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 Phipps Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      697 Phipps Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $201,287 per Acre

    2410 Mount Carmel Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 895-1503

    2410 Mount Carmel Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /5

    $19,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot #59 Tom's Knob Unit 59, Sparta, NC 28675

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $6,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall State Line Realty

    Lot #59 Tom's Knob Unit 59, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /50

      Est $481,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      1574 Toms Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1574 Toms Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $155,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    111 Dove Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

    MOVE IN READY HOME on 1.3 Acres on a State Maintained road, less than five miles to town! The home is in very good condition, Bright New Lighting, Freshly Painted, 2023 HEAT PUMP WITH A/C, 7 years left on the warranty, replacement windows, beautiful wood floors in the bedrooms and the bathroom is in fabulous condition. With an end of the road location, you can enjoy the peace and quiet of the

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Hall

    State Line Realty

    (336) 396-9779

    111 Dove Rd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /50

    $41,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    TBD Coleman Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    • Land
    • 4.27 Acres
    • $9,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    TBD Coleman Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cindylane Rd, Piney Creek, NC 28675

      TBD Cindylane Rd, Piney Creek, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 664 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Black Ashe County Realty

  • /49

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    389 Highland Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Tucked away on 1.38 private acres, 389 Highland Drive is a rare offering where modern refinement meets the quiet beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Thoughtfully reimagined and impeccably updated, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence delivers a level of finish and comfort that feels both effortless and elevated. Inside, nearly 2,000 square feet of living space unfolds with intention—each room curated

    Agent Photo

    James Kemper

    Mountainscape Realty

    (336) 571-0251

    389 Highland Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home