3,573

Properties in ZIP Code 28675

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $646,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Countryview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      147 Countryview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,500
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Everette Jeff's Realty & Investment Properties

    • /48

      Est $566,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Bear Crossing Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      204 Bear Crossing Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,500
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /42

      Est $282,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Lucas St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      107 Lucas St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1805 Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,800
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barry Aldridge Realty One Group Revolution

    • /43

      Est $404,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Nc Highway 18 N, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1405 Nc Highway 18 N, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /50

      Est $805,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Rock House Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      97 Rock House Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /23

      Est $245,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      34 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Johnson Premier Realty NC

    • /29

      Est $370,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Rivers Edge Rd Unit 31, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      928 Rivers Edge Rd Unit 31, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janice Estes Estes & Associates

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Bear Paw Ln Unit 17, Sparta, NC 28675

      140 Bear Paw Ln Unit 17, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jon Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 37 Solitude Ln, Piney Creek, NC 28675

      Lot 37 Solitude Ln, Piney Creek, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Crabtree Real Broker, LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 39 Solitude Ln, Piney Creek, NC 28675

      Lot 39 Solitude Ln, Piney Creek, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    • /25

      Est $345,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Deer Track Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      225 Deer Track Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Simpson RE/MAX

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      S9 Breezy Ridge Ln, Gap Civil, NC 28675

      S9 Breezy Ridge Ln, Gap Civil, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 651 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    • /50

      Est $442,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Apple Blossom Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      70 Apple Blossom Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Deal Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /37

      Est $390,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Irwin Grocery Rd, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1315 Irwin Grocery Rd, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /34

      Est $240,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Andrews Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      155 Andrews Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Crabtree Real Broker, LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      S8 Breezy Ridge Ln, Gap Civil, NC 28675

      S8 Breezy Ridge Ln, Gap Civil, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 729 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

• /44

      Est $807,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Fox Run Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      203 Fox Run Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,000
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Phipps A-1 Mountain Realty

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Adams Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      46 Adams Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    • /30

      Est $557,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      915 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent MIKE PARLIER Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /4

      Est $1,190,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      866 Nc Highway 18 S, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      866 Nc Highway 18 S, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 707% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Nov 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Swift Swift Real Estate Specialists, Inc.

    • /17

      Est $214,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Ballpark Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      335 Ballpark Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,945
      • Sep 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dan Boone Boone And Company, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $717,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Turkey Hollow Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      280 Turkey Hollow Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Halsey Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 6 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 6,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      1740 Halsey Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Apr 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Deal Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 River Run Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      265 River Run Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 28, 2020

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Acres Antioch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      11 Acres Antioch Church Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • May 21, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miles Miles Realty

    • /8

      Est $249,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      59 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 449% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,501
      • Oct 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Jarvis Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      624 Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 04, 2015

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Bullhead Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      0000 Bullhead Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Apr 05, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty