3,573

Properties in ZIP Code 28675

Section Image
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Turtle Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8 Turtle Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #13 River Walk Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot #13 River Walk Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #14 River Walk Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot #14 River Walk Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /43

      Est $344,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1097 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1097 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    • /47

      Est $327,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Snap On Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      126 Snap On Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauria Yeary R&B Legacy Group

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Osborne Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      231 Osborne Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hargis Ashe County Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Pleasant Home Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      101 Pleasant Home Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raven Ruchti Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #17 Bobcat Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot #17 Bobcat Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /8

      Est $144,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Maple St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      447 Maple St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,700
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miles Miles Realty

    • /39

      Est $407,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Sunset Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      146 Sunset Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /49

      Est $322,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      135 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Us Highway 21 N, Sparta, NC 28675

      • Built 2018
      3615 Us Highway 21 N, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMES PHIPPS Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /27

      Est $293,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      3315 N Carolina 18, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3315 N Carolina 18, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Dotson Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Olde River Club Way, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Olde River Club Way, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Poole Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Olde River Way Unit 4, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Olde River Way Unit 4, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Poole Keller Williams Elite

    • /36

      Est $181,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Pineview Cir, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      33 Pineview Cir, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Twila Roten Realty One Group Results

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      867 Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      867 Grandview Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cornett Collins And Associates

    • /16

      Est $212,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Reid St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      146 Reid St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /47

      Est $434,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      204 Laurel Mountain Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 2 River Pointe Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Tract 2 River Pointe Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Crabtree Real Broker, LLC

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 River Pointe Ln, Whitehead, NC 28675

      2 River Pointe Ln, Whitehead, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Crabtree Real Broker, LLC

    • /27

      Est $248,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Victor Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      54 Victor Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMES PHIPPS Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Ridge Glen Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Ridge Glen Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,900
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /43

      Est $471,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Duncan Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2023
      138 Duncan Ridge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

• /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Cahn Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      188 Cahn Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /50

      Est $518,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Hawksnest Way, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      86 Hawksnest Way, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /24

      Est $270,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      696 Little River Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      696 Little River Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Maines Olde Beau Realty, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $586,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Bear Paw Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      54 Bear Paw Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent June Blanton Wayne Clark Real Estate

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Toms Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      9 Toms Knob Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Bullhead Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      TBD Bullhead Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,450
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Farmers Fish Camp Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      tbd Farmers Fish Camp Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 LonMacK Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      125 LonMacK Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMES PHIPPS Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /35

      Est $220,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 Collins Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1447 Collins Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Gambill Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /30

      Est $229,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 James St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      83 James St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /45

      Est $472,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Memorial Park Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2206 Memorial Park Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Deal Keller Williams Elite BR

    • /16

      Est $145,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 N Carolina 93, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      871 N Carolina 93, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMES PHIPPS Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /34

      Est $165,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Sky Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      65 Sky Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fox Trot Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      0 Fox Trot Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cottle Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $693,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Hope Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      624 Hope Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Hall Alleghany High Country Realty

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Sparta Pkwy, Sparta, NC 28675

      0 N Sparta Pkwy, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Rouse Village Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home