285

Recently Sold Homes in 07871

Section Image
  • 12 Margaret Terrace Unit B, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $480,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12 Margaret Terrace Unit B, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATHEW SAPARITO RE/MAX SELECT

    12 Margaret Terrace Unit B, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 10 Mount Pleasant Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10 Mount Pleasant Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,696

    Last Listing Agent SUZAN NANFELDT COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    10 Mount Pleasant Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 10 Links Ct, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10 Links Ct, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,469

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SPEKHARDT REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    10 Links Ct, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 377 E Shore Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $529,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    377 E Shore Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,885

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

    377 E Shore Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 8 Catherine Terrace, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Catherine Terrace, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,178

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fletcher COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    8 Catherine Terrace, Byram Township, NJ 07821

Showing Results 281 - 285, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home