14,849

Sparta, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Paul Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      530 Paul Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parker Whited Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

  • /18

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $31,714 per Acre

    0 E Bethlehem Rd Unit RTC3049085, Sparta, TN 38583

    Discover 3.15 acres on the beautiful Calfkiller River with over 500 feet of river frontage. This rare slice of Tennessee countryside is the perfect spot to build your own recreational oasis — think camping, fishing, kayaking, or a peaceful weekend escape. Some steep to gently rolling terrain, loads of trees, and river access makes it easy to fall in love. Tucked in a quiet area yet super

    Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 651-9889

    0 E Bethlehem Rd Unit RTC3049085, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /36

    $625,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    404 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,797

    Last Listing Agent Shay Walter Compass

    404 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bridge Pointe Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      14 Bridge Pointe Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Denman Center Hill Realty

  • /34

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    1074 Milk Plant Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Discover easy one-level living in this move-in-ready home on 1.3 peaceful acres, offering comfort, space, and privacy. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a charming wraparound porch and covered back deck overlooking an open field--perfect for relaxing or entertaining--plus a garden area and storage building. Inside, the open layout connects the kitchen, living, and dining spaces, highlighted by

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Smith

    Real Estate Professionals

    (931) 367-2521

    1074 Milk Plant Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /23

    $465,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    593 Imperial Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,747

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sparkman THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    593 Imperial Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /52

      Est $1,054,071 Not Listed For Sale

      3951 McMinnville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3951 McMinnville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,043,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hali Howard The Real Estate Collective Sparta

  • /95

    $2,325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,188 Sq Ft

    659 Harbour Greens Place, Sparta, TN 38583

    Breathtaking, private property on Center Hill Lake, only 75 miles from Music City, Nashville. Center Hill Lake is an 18,000 acre reservoir with several ramps and marinas close by. This elegant property boasts:*7188 sq ft (Main House)*1300 sq ft (Carriage House)*6.77 Acres*Main House - 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 4 Half Bathrooms*Private Gate, Security System w/ Cameras, and

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (931) 914-3506

    659 Harbour Greens Place, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /21

    $344,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    560 Harley's Ridge, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Capps Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC -McMinnville

    560 Harley's Ridge, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /26

      Est $269,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Pistole Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1419 Pistole Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

  • /2

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    0 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Great lakeview lot. Convenient to Johnsons Chapel launch or Sligo Marina.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 536-9496

    0 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /23

    $224,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1120 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    1120 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /36

      Est $231,048 Not Listed For Sale

      751 Yonside Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      751 Yonside Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,929
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /13

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $16,862 per Acre

    1885 Griffintown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Discover the freedom to build your dream on this beautiful 8-acre property just minutes from Center Hill Lake. Offering a great mix of cleared, level land near the road and peaceful wooded acreage toward the back, this property provides both convenience and privacy with an ideal setting for a variety of home styles. There is an existing 3-bedroom septic system already in place from a previous

    Agent Photo

    Christen Cox

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 429-3278

    1885 Griffintown Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /33

    $120,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1221 Disneyland Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    1221 Disneyland Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /21

      Est $266,390 Not Listed For Sale

      544 Indian Cir, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      544 Indian Cir, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /70

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    128 N Turner Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    So Much More Than Meets the Eye! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home is conveniently located just 3 minutes from Walmart and Hwy 111 South. Sitting on an oversized 0.75-acre lot, this property offers space, comfort, and great value. Enjoy a full basement, 1-car attached garage, 2-car detached garage, 12x20 workshop, and an additional 12x20 outbuilding—perfect for storage or hobbies.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Will-Yoder

    First Realty Company

    (931) 391-3064

    128 N Turner Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1498 Hensley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,000

    Last Listing Agent Angel Primm APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    1498 Hensley Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /32

      Est $265,341 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Tristen Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      220 Tristen Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Witzigman Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $26,578 per Acre

    66 Water Ridge Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    Peninsulas Edge Subdivision is more than just a place to live; it’s a lifestyle. Imagine waking up to stunning views, spending your days exploring Center Hill Lake and ending your evenings with a sunset over the water. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful retreat or a place to entertain family and friends, this spectacular lot offers endless possibilities. All utilities at the road. Perked for a

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 600-5847

    66 Water Ridge Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    29 Poplar Point Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $23,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

    29 Poplar Point Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /22

      Est $265,355 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Old Cookeville Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1900 Old Cookeville Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Gomez Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

  • /7

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 32,060 Sq Ft
    • $47,418 per Acre

    Lot 40 S Peninsula Edge Ct, Sparta, TN 38583

    If you are looking for a great buildable lot near to Center Hill Lake look no further! Perked for a 4 bedroom and just minutes from Ragland Bottom marina and Johnson's Chapel Boat dock this lot is ready for the lake home of your dreams! Located in gorgeous Peninsula Edge subdivision this lot has fiber optic, water, and electric already installed! Bring your boat and sandals and enjoy the water!

    Agent Photo

    Robert Cole

    1 Source Realty Pros Crossville

    (931) 419-5551

    Lot 40 S Peninsula Edge Ct, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    424 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Langdon Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    424 Harleys Ridge Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /37

      Est $735,910 Not Listed For Sale

      361 Victoria Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      361 Victoria Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis First Realty Company

  • /34

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4346 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    Better than new and move-in ready! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open-concept layout with a vaulted ceiling that creates a bright and spacious living area. The kitchen is designed for both style and functionality, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for gathering and entertaining. The primary suite provides a

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Dunn

    Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    (931) 465-2435

    4346 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    111 S Highland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,155

111 S Highland Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /14

      Est $83,959 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Corolla Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • Built 1947
      264 Corolla Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Baisley Baisley Hometown Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $7,700

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    0 Doe Creek Lake Dr Unit B129, Sparta, TN 38583

    If you’ve been looking for something low-cost and off the beaten path, this 0.07 acre lot is worth a look. The land is level and buildable, with a peaceful setting once you’re in. Located on a gravel/dirt road with neighboring homes nearby, then opens up to a quieter stretch. 4x4 or higher clearance recommended.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 286-7022

    0 Doe Creek Lake Dr Unit B129, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    165 Charles Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,830

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Porter The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    165 Charles Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /29

      Est $262,225 Not Listed For Sale

      379 Simpson Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      379 Simpson Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Ervin American Way Real Estate

  • /38

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    7240 Old Smithville Hwy S, Sparta, TN 38583

    This like-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2023, offers quality craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the concrete driveway, brick mailbox, and sidewalk leading to a covered front porch with stamped concrete and a striking solid wood front door. Inside, enjoy vaulted ceilings in the living room and primary suite, leathered granite

    Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 236-2808

    7240 Old Smithville Hwy S, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /45

    $275,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    355 Dillon Gribble Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,052

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wright The Property Company

    355 Dillon Gribble Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /26

      Est $262,903 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Arrowhead Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      468 Arrowhead Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 13, 2024

• /17

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 36.5 Acres
    • $2,737 per Acre

    0 E Bethlehem Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (931) 283-2523

    0 E Bethlehem Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /97

    $520,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    673 Charles Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,552

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Will-Yoder First Realty Company

    673 Charles Golden Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /44

      Est $310,683 Not Listed For Sale

      11645 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11645 Crossville Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Nicewicz Scott True North Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $38,278 per Acre

    0 Coves Pointe Rd Unit 9, Sparta, TN 38583

    Located in the desirable Mountain Harbor community, this beautiful 2.09 acre wooded lot offers an excellent setting to build your dream home in one of the most sought-after areas near Center Hill Lake. The property features a great building site surrounded by mature trees and the peaceful natural beauty the area is known for. Residents enjoy access to the community’s outstanding 18-hole

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (931) 345-4564

    0 Coves Pointe Rd Unit 9, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /43

    $508,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    110 Myers Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,791

    Last Listing Agent Becky Simmons Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    110 Myers Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /68

      Est $386,513 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Duck Pond Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      922 Duck Pond Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,800
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Conner Exit Rocky Top Realty Celina

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home