1,088

Recently Sold Sparta, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $112,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    70 Wood Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,406

    Last Listing Agent Danny Hassler Uplands Village Real Estate

    70 Wood Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /25

    $303,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    301 Southard Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,464

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    301 Southard Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /12

    $8,250

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Gum Springs Rd Unit 236208, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $8,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Eddlemon The Real Estate Collective

    0 Gum Springs Rd Unit 236208, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /15

    $29,950

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1.93 AC Ash Bury Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $15,518 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    1.93 AC Ash Bury Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /38

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    232 Oak Lake Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,986

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction

    232 Oak Lake Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 Riverwatch Trace Unit 7, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    0 Riverwatch Trace Unit 7, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $225,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16.23 ac Spencer Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 16.23 Acres
    • $13,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dickerson True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    16.23 ac Spencer Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /27

    $234,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    356 Morris Demps Rd, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Simmons Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    356 Morris Demps Rd, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /59

    $60,300,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1653 Lester Flatt Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,952% Above List Price
    • $31,276/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,023

1653 Lester Flatt Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Indian Mound Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $21,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Nicewicz Scott True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    0 Indian Mound Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /37

    $49,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    lot 9 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $26,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    lot 9 Franks Ferry Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /35

    $329,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    320 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill White Real Estate Professionals of Tennessee

    320 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Petty Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 7.23 Acres
    • $12,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Copeland The Realty Firm

    0 Petty Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    470 Black Oak Rd, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    470 Black Oak Rd, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    109 Knowles St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,083

109 Knowles St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /28

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6330 Lost Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Elrod Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    6330 Lost Creek Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /29

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1605 Robinson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,069

    Last Listing Agent Diana Birdwell-Verble ERG-Elite Realty Group

    1605 Robinson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /24

    $113,630

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Cane Creek Rd Unit RTC2926787, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $21,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Montgomery Comas Montgomery Realty & Auction

    0 Cane Creek Rd Unit RTC2926787, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /19

    $50,380

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3.43 ac Doran Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $14,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

3.43 ac Doran Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Star Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 408 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conner Highlands Elite Real Estate

    0 Star Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    260 Huntington Ln, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

260 Huntington Ln, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    115 Baker St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,823

    Last Listing Agent Sara Beth Bryant Tree City Realty

    115 Baker St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /78

    $364,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    185 Jersey Pike, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

185 Jersey Pike, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /22

    $8,910

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 N Main St, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

0 N Main St, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /29

    $292,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7959 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,531

7959 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /16

    $247,143

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Cane Creek Rd Unit RTC2926765, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $3,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

0 Cane Creek Rd Unit RTC2926765, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    3660 Burgess Falls Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

3660 Burgess Falls Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /31

    $258,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7173 Burgess Falls Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,885

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Flowers LPT Realty

    7173 Burgess Falls Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /35

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Fire Tower Rd Unit RTC2688349, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 15.3 Acres
    • $4,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stout United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home & Land

    0 Fire Tower Rd Unit RTC2688349, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Butler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    0 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /55

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    316 Morris Demps Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    316 Morris Demps Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /27

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7803 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

7803 Monterey Hwy, Sparta, TN NULL
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    LOT 3 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $18,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerica Halliburton True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    LOT 3 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /25

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    134 Honeysuckle Ln, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Smith Southern Star Realty

    134 Honeysuckle Ln, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie McCormick RE/MAX ONE, LLC

    0 Jim Hennessee Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /11

    $157,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 13.68 Acres
    • $11,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Massey Discover Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Old Kentucky Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /6

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    0 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $32,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Dildine True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    0 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    00 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $30,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Griffin Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    00 S Bunker Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /26

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    302 Leon Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,532

    Last Listing Agent Sara Farris True North Real Estate Services, LLC

    302 Leon Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /35

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1178 Ray Broyles Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    1178 Ray Broyles Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home