199

Recently Sold Homes in 54656

Section Image
  • /69

    $453,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12893 Fieldcrest Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,361

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Schmitz Advantage Realty, LLC

    12893 Fieldcrest Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 7480 Casper Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $38,400

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7480 Casper Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $64,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $39,951

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bourdo Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    7480 Casper Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 9434 General Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9434 General Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,177

    Last Listing Agent Patti Evans RE/MAX Results

    9434 General Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 0 Hardwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656

    $67,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Hardwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $19,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sample Realty of America, LLC

    0 Hardwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656
  • 2190 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2190 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,473

    Last Listing Agent Jesse DeSantell New Directions Real Estate

    2190 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    13399 Wisconsin 21, Sparta, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 53.76 Acres
    • $6,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Schultz Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    13399 Wisconsin 21, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 220 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    220 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,813

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jaeger-Olson Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    220 N Court St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 301 Condit St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    301 Condit St, Sparta, WI 54656

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,731

    Last Listing Agent Casey Moen La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    301 Condit St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /44

    $238,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7772 Beaver Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,864

    Last Listing Agent Joe Southwood Clearview Realty LLC

    7772 Beaver Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 11877 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11877 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,751

    Last Listing Agent Josh Lindner Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    11877 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 7511 County Highway I, Sparta, WI 54656

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7511 County Highway I, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,196

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Roraff Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

    7511 County Highway I, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 9432 James Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9432 James Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,338

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX Results

    9432 James Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 1112 N Chester St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1112 N Chester St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,343

    Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    1112 N Chester St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 18240 Iceland Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    18240 Iceland Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,881

    Last Listing Agent Robert Slattery Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    18240 Iceland Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 412 N Spring St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $203,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    412 N Spring St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,822

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hatlevig Coulee Homes Realty

    412 N Spring St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 606 E Franklin St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    606 E Franklin St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,428

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sullivan La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    606 E Franklin St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 423 Monroe St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    423 Monroe St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Current Estimated Value $205,704

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    423 Monroe St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 9198 Gardener Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9198 Gardener Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,134

    Last Listing Agent Lance Dembraski La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    9198 Gardener Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • Lot 2 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656

    $57,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 2 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

Lot 2 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 9737 Alpine Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9737 Alpine Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,809

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    9737 Alpine Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 18766 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $125,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    18766 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,658

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lee NextHome WISCO Success

    18766 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /25

    $39,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2 Acres Havenwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Guyse Whitetail Dreams Real Estate

    2 Acres Havenwood Rd, Angelo, WI 54656
  • 107 Summer Ln, Sparta, WI 54656

    $382,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    107 Summer Ln, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,409

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hansen NextHome Prime Real Estate

    107 Summer Ln, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 13504 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13504 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,293

    Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    13504 County Highway B, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /17

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    100 Avon Rd Unit 63, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates, Inc. REALTORS

    100 Avon Rd Unit 63, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 101 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    101 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF

    Current Estimated Value $185,518

101 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 17645 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    17645 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,782

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Blount McClain Realty

    17645 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 410 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $110,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    410 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,882

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Kirk Assist-2-Sell Homes For You Realty

    410 S Court St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 407 Merrill St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    407 Merrill St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,984

    Last Listing Agent Amy Odenbach @properties La Crosse

    407 Merrill St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 18279 Icicle Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18279 Icicle Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,000

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    18279 Icicle Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /65

    $595,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    18690 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,686

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Rose First Weber Inc

    18690 Iceman Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /55

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    20662 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Connors-Johnson Castle Rock Realty LLC

    20662 Wisconsin 27, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 623 Prairie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $245,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    623 Prairie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,319

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    623 Prairie Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 18135 Ibeam Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $444,300

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    18135 Ibeam Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,650

    Last Listing Agent Barb Hardie Assist-2-Sell Homes For You Realty

    18135 Ibeam Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 800 Teena St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $292,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    800 Teena St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,838

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Van Tassel @properties La Crosse

    800 Teena St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    516 N Spring St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,997

    Last Listing Agent David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

    516 N Spring St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 1698 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1698 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,564

1698 River Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 8351 Idol Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    $629,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8351 Idol Ave, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,351

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Veglahn Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    8351 Idol Ave, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 916 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    916 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,535

916 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656
  • 1104 Armory Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1104 Armory Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,864

    Last Listing Agent Marta Volden Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    1104 Armory Rd, Sparta, WI 54656

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home