1,032

Recently Sold Homes in 29303

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $279,454 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1620 Chestnut Grove Way, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Cleveland Meadows

    1620 Chestnut Grove Way, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • 1208 Hackberry Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    $344,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1208 Hackberry Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,625

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven

    1208 Hackberry Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /20

    $199,990 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1212 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID BEECH SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    1212 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /30

    $384,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    573 Reynard St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,650

    DRB Homes Fox Hollow

    573 Reynard St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /19

    $364,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    961 Mike Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Napechnik Keller Williams Realty

    961 Mike Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /26

    $284,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2244 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2244 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    621 Fulton Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,265

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY JETER The Property Lounge

    621 Fulton Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /26

    $334,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2187 Springview Ct, Valley Falls, SC 29316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2187 Springview Ct, Valley Falls, SC 29316
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    365 Dakota St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,371

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ghareeb DeBruin Vanrock Realty

    365 Dakota St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /18

    $207,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1062 Jenkins St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,121

    Last Listing Agent Rappy Williams RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1062 Jenkins St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /28

    $303,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2033 Halton Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Halton Oaks

    2033 Halton Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /33

    $219,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    411 Granada Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,357

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson EXP Realty LLC

    411 Granada Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /6

    $149,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7569 Lone Oak Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,941

    Last Listing Agent EMILEE MOSSO Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    7569 Lone Oak Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /26

    $299,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    308 Florence St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,080

    DRB Homes Fox Hollow

    308 Florence St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /29

    $199,990 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1255 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

1255 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /23

    $287,105 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1825 Berkshire Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Westbriar Woods - Single Family Homes

    1825 Berkshire Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /5

    $209,990 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    163 Davis Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Century Complete Moss Creek

    163 Davis Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /3

    $374,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    1308 Salix Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    1308 Salix Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /27

    $295,999 Sold May 29, 2025

    1035 Cleveland Meadows Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas, LLC

    1035 Cleveland Meadows Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /34

    $172,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    101 Halibut Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harrison Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    101 Halibut Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /2

    $347,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1106 White Willow Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    1106 White Willow Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /39

    $178,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    106 Allen Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,363

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Orzhekhovsky Keller Williams Realty

    106 Allen Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /23

    $274,025 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1808 Berkshire Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Westbriar Woods - Single Family Homes

    1808 Berkshire Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /19

    $272,604 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1393 Hugh MacK Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Cleveland Meadows

    1393 Hugh MacK Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    302 Peach Valley Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,326

    Last Listing Agent Ray Crotts Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    302 Peach Valley Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /33

    $181,800 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1280 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

1280 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /34

    $254,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    541 Glenwood Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,036

    Last Listing Agent Keli Sewell Casey Group Real Estate, LLC

    541 Glenwood Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /3

    $291,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    2275 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    2275 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /14

    $179,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1076 Mayfair St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,963

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1076 Mayfair St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /24

    $304,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2195 Springview Ct, Valley Falls, SC 29316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2195 Springview Ct, Valley Falls, SC 29316
  • /16

    $199,990 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1220 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Coleman Keller Williams Drive

    1220 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /23

    $440,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    380 Davis Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    380 Davis Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /25

    $306,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3011 Hunters Brook Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    3011 Hunters Brook Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /30

    $285,160 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2024 Greenwich Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

2024 Greenwich Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    496 Blairwood Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,355

    Last Listing Agent Pam Moore Marchant Real Estate Inc.

    496 Blairwood Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /34

    $244,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2260 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2260 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
  • /19

    $281,999 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1051 Cleveland Meadows Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar Cleveland Meadows

    1051 Cleveland Meadows Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /7

    $387,865 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    920 Tibetan St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    920 Tibetan St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /18

    $182,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    651 Maywood St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,769

    Last Listing Agent Holly West Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    651 Maywood St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /30

    $188,925 Sold May 05, 2026

    1278 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Westbriar Woods - Townhomes

    1278 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home