6,712

Homes in ZIP Code 29306

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Est $226,672 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Ansel St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      932 Ansel St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY JETER The Property Lounge

  • /29

    $164,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    650 S Converse St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to 650 S Converse St — a beautifully freshly renovated home in Spartanburg’s desirable South Converse neighborhood! This move-in ready residence blends modern updates with classic charm, offering comfortable living and convenience in every corner. Inside, you’ll find an open layout featuring gleaming finishes, stainless steel kitchen appliances including a stove and microwave, with

    Anthony Morgan Bluefield Realty Group

    650 S Converse St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /50

    $495,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    649 Innisbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,604

    Last Listing Agent Brad Liles Keller Williams on Main

    649 Innisbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /21

      Est $151,844 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Amherst Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      331 Amherst Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Peterson BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /50

    $699,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft

    109 Muirfield Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Amazing opportunity to be on the golf course in Carolina Country Club. Hole 15 (a Par 3), plus you will be living in a QUALITY CUSTOM built home. This home has been METICULOUSLY Maintained with lots of updating and remodeling. One of the better lots (.72 acres and level) to be found with a superb location in the neighborhood. Established landscaping gives this property Privacy on either side of

    Jeanne Thompson The W Lewis White Co Inc

    109 Muirfield Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    155 E Broad #206 St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keaira Huffman Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer

    155 E Broad #206 St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /2

      Est $128,854 Not Listed For Sale

      183 S Carolina Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      183 S Carolina Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Sprouse RE/MAX

  • /41

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    108 Butternut Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    **NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLERS!!** Welcome to 108 Butternut! From the minute you walk in the front door you will know you’ve found your new place to call home! This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home just under 2000 sqft features an open floor plan, extra room above the garage, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless appliances, fireplace in your living room along with

    CRYSTAL BLACKBURN Ponce Realty Group

    108 Butternut Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    134 Westover Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,333

    Last Listing Agent Alina Pitchenko Bellwether Realty, LLC

    134 Westover Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /12

      Est $115,879 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Collins Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      191 Collins Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Hakala Carolina Moves, LLC

  • /12

    $236,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    640 Olivia Springs Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302

    Step into this Well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a highly desirable open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a bright, airy atmosphere that feels instantly welcoming. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing stunning granite countertops, abundant cabinet

    Charles Black Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

    640 Olivia Springs Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29302
  • /12

    $209,290 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1036 Cargo Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,762

    Dream Finders Homes Southport Townes

    1036 Cargo Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /27

      Est $147,051 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Collins Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      177 Collins Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Farmer Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    283 Hydrick St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    A home in Historic Hampton Heights! Walk to the new baseball stadium. This home is over 100 years old and has aged to perfection. With just a few updates you can make this home a dream. It has 1300 square feet, with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. There is a huge living room with a gas log fireplace. The dining room is a size fit for a large table and chairs. The kitchen has solid surface counters and

    Rhonda Porter Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    283 Hydrick St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /25

    $125,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    130 Owens St Unit 132, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,473

    Last Listing Agent LAMONE PARKS Ponce Realty Group

    130 Owens St Unit 132, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /21

      Est $170,980 Not Listed For Sale

      148 George St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      148 George St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Higginbottom Better Homes & Gardens Young &

  • /3

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    108 Milo Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Mar 2026! Enjoy happy hour on the Chandler's covered back patio. In the primary suite, dual sinks and a walk-in closet simplify busy mornings. White cabinets with white quartz countertops, EVP flooring, and carpet in our Essence Package. Small-town charm meets big-city amenities in this Spartanburg community. Situated just four miles from downtown

    Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    108 Milo Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /10

    $294,770 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    207 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Holland Park

    207 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /7

      Est $83,590 Not Listed For Sale

      116 George St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      116 George St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

• /23

    $209,290 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    1539 Dockage Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to 1539 Dockage Way in Southport Townes, a beautifully appointed end-unit townhome that offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low-maintenance living. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open layout with 9-foot ceilings, open-rail spindles, and a cozy electric fireplace—creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with granite

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    1539 Dockage Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    125 Norris Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,603

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Porter Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    125 Norris Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /29

      Est $162,191 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Owens St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      103 Owens St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sumter Exit Omega Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $274,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    Marigold Plan at Everly - 2-Story, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    The Marigold single-family home offers flexibility and style. Enter through the foyer or 2-car garage, to the main level's open concept floor plan. The gourmet kitchen has abundant space and storage with its large island, and opens to the dining area and large great room. A versatile flex space can be used as a study, home office or whatever you want. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms open to a convenient

    Ryan Homes Builder
    5021 Burmese Trail Unit 36142791, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    347 Crestview Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,741

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harrison Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    347 Crestview Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /2

      Est $113,633 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Prospect Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      107 Prospect Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Sprouse RE/MAX

  • /10

    $234,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Everly - 2-Story, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to Everly 2-Story, where you can own an affordable new home in a destination community with Spartanburg's grandest amenity package! Discover all the style you desire inside The Dogwood. A beautiful great room invites friends and family to gather. The adjoining gourmet kitchen features an optional island for added counter space. Add a half bath to the main level for extra convenience.

    Ryan Homes Builder
    5021 Burmese Trail Unit 36852228, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /11

    $262,990 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3968 Zepelin Way, Roebuck, SC 29376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,625

    Dream Finders Homes Ravencrest

    3968 Zepelin Way, Roebuck, SC 29376
    • /13

      Est $99,755 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Prospect Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      113 Prospect Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,446
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon McKillop Summey & McKillop Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $245,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    Grand Bahama Plan at Everly - Ranches, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to Everly Ranches where you can own a new one-level home with lawn care included in a community that gives you the grandest amenities in all of Spartanburg and features breathtaking views! The Grand Bahama This floor plan offers the perfect blend of comfort and connection. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an open layout ideal for quiet

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1004 Tulipwood Dr Unit 36142841, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • 203 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    $268,570 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    203 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Holland Park

    203 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /27

      Est $147,382 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Nevada St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      113 Nevada St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Sprouse RE/MAX

  • /2

    $189,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    133 Pinehill Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to 133 Pinehill Circle, a beautifully crafted new construction home offering 1,086 sq ft of modern living space. This NO HOA thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features an open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy a contemporary kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and quality finishes throughout. Nestled in a growing neighborhood, this home

    Tony Nguyen Real Broker, LLC

    133 Pinehill Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /13

    $38,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    137 Seay St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $80,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARIA TASCON Keller Williams Realty

    137 Seay St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /18

      Est $228,984 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Caulder Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      321 Caulder Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gilliam Gilliam Realty Group

  • /22

    $211,487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    1322 Roadstead Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Enjoy the Nyomi Plan, thoughtfully designed to maximize space, comfort, and modern living. The first floor features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family areas—perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a serene retreat, complemented by two additional bedrooms, a versatile loft, a spacious laundry room, and abundant

    Keith Darman DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    1322 Roadstead Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /50

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    165 Saint Andrews Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,645

    Last Listing Agent Lewis White The W Lewis White Co Inc

    165 Saint Andrews Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /11

      Est $113,179 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Caulder Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      222 Caulder Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stella McJimpsey Century 21 Blackwell & Co

  • /28

    $309,240 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    3157 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    Check out 3157 Emberly Drive, a stunning new home in our Ravencrest community. This spacious two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage, providing plenty of space for all. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a welcoming foyer that leads into a home office, then opens into the heart of the home. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the large living room,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3157 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
  • /2

    $137,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    321 Ammons Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF

    Current Estimated Value $141,629

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Humphries Bluefield Realty Group

    321 Ammons Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Seay St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      158 Seay St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,000

      Last Listing Agent Miller Coleman The Coleman Company

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home