6,712

Homes in ZIP Code 29306

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $478,291 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Miles Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      141 Miles Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Pollitz Akers and Associates

  • /22

    $319,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    3252 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    A grand plan indeed. The Hemingway boosts 2500 sf of seamless living space! The downstairs has a flex room that can be used as an office/study or 5th bedroom. There is a full bathroom downstairs as well. The kitchen is extremely open and airy with a kitchen bar for additional sitting and granite counter space. The corner pantry serves a wonderful space and fits in perfectly with the flow of the

    Will Alexander DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    3252 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
  • /21

    $219,999 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1274 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,220

    1274 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /30

      Est $941,224 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Bent Creek Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      527 Bent Creek Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Pratt Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /33

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    112 Whitener Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome to 112 Whitener Ave — a beautifully remodeled home offering modern finishes, flexible living space, and an unbeatable location near Duncan Park Lake in Spartanburg. This thoughtfully updated property features 3 bedrooms with the potential for a 4th bedroom, plus additional office space perfect for working from home, a playroom, gym, or guest suite. Inside, you’ll find a bright, refreshed

    Anthony Morgan Bluefield Realty Group

    112 Whitener Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    375 Canaan Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,274

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Tumblin Keller Williams DRIVE

    375 Canaan Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /2

      Est $71,268 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Ridgewood Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      360 Ridgewood Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Higginbottom Better Homes & Gardens Young &

  • /29

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    274 Canaan Church Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Dreaming of Country living but want to be close to town ? This Beautifully remodeled home may be just what you're looking for. Located just minutes from Roebuck , Westside , or Downtown Spartanburg , you'll enjoy the convenience. Sitting on 1.41 acres with more acreage available , there is plenty of room for family and friends to gather. The home boasts 60's and 70's character and style. A modern

    Kayla Shands RE/MAX Reach

    274 Canaan Church Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /6

    $259,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3176 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,397

    Dream Finders Homes Ravencrest

    3176 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
    • /3

      Est $104,837 Not Listed For Sale

      385 Winsmith Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      385 Winsmith Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven DeLisle EXP Realty LLC

  • /28

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    1095 Longstone Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    STOP DREAMING, ONE STEP CLOSER begins with this MOVE IN READY, meticulously maintained ranch home with fenced backyard and attached two-car garage. Located in the desirable Hawthorne Grove community, this OPEN PLAN has an abundance of natural light and well-appointed kitchen perfect for entertainment, the serving line, or intimate GATHERINGS with friends and family. Neutral colors throughout, all

    Laury Gardner Living Down South Realty

    1095 Longstone Way, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /23

    $219,100 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    132 League St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,712

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Satterfield Covenant Realty Group, LLC

    132 League St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /28

      Est $205,928 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Collins Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      199 Collins Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Fravel Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $277,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    3045 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    Check out 3045 Emberly Drive, one of our stunning new homes in our Ravencrest community. This home is thoughtfully designed with modern living in mind and features a spacious, single-story layout with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. When you step inside, you’ll immediately notice the open-concept living space that combines the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The

    Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    3045 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
  • /10

    $283,890 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    200 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Holland Park

    200 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /15

      Est $168,026 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Overbrook Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      130 Overbrook Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hill First Step Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $225,000 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1264 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    ***OPEN HOUSE - SATURDAY, MAY 16th, 10am - 12noon*** Step into a lifestyle of effortless luxury and modern comfort at 1264 Balsa Tree Drive, a masterfully designed townhome in the highly sought-after Everly Villas community of Spartanburg. This better-than-new residence is the perfect solution for those seeking a high-end, low-maintenance sanctuary without the wait of new construction. From the

    Aubree Lewis Keller Williams Drive

    1264 Balsa Tree Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • 3096 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    $298,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3096 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,005

    Dream Finders Homes Ravencrest

    3096 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
    • /26

      Est $200,883 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Weblin St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      342 Weblin St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Simmons Laura Simmons & Associates RE

  • 3049 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    $266,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    3049 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    Check out 3049 Emberly Drive, a beautiful new home in our Ravencrest community! This thoughtfully designed one-story home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. With its open layout and modern design, this home combines comfort, functionality, and style for everyday living. A covered entry leads into a welcoming foyer that opens to the dining room and modern kitchen. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3049 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
  • /9

    $330,665 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3156 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    3156 Emberly Dr, Roebuck, SC 29376
    • /20

      Est $143,945 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Woodview Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      326 Woodview Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Furnas CEF and Co

  • /16

    $249,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    104 Milo Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Just down the hall from the generous secondary bedrooms, unwind in the primary suite, complete with dual sinks and an impressive walk-in closet. Pebble cabinets with white quartz countertops, EVP flooring, and carpet in our Charm Package.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    104 Milo Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /25

    $256,540 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3948 Zepelin Way, Roebuck, SC 29376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Dream Finders Homes Ravencrest

    3948 Zepelin Way, Roebuck, SC 29376
    • /26

      Est $340,285 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Stewart Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      305 Stewart Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /36

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    3188 Carolina Country Club Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Charming, well-maintained split-level home situated on a level .59-acre corner lot with a fenced backyard, offering both space and privacy. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a spacious layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes complete with all appliances, including the refrigerator. Enjoy both a

    Haley Dill Keller Williams Realty

    3188 Carolina Country Club Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /13

    $196,990 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1032 Cargo Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Brown DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    1032 Cargo Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /15

      Est $162,149 Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Converse St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      601 S Converse St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Dassel OTHER

  • /25

    $224,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    155 E Broad St Unit 306, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Back on market, no fault to seller. Welcome to convenient and comfortable downtown living at Library Commons Condos in up and coming Spartanburg. This well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo boasts ceiling fans, updated outlets and switches, and a smart thermostat, as well as waterproof LVP installed throughout. The open concept main area can easily accommodate dining and living room

    Aimee Peterson Better Homes & Gardens RE Palmetto

    155 E Broad St Unit 306, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /10

    $287,050 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    204 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Holland Park

    204 Moretz Place, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /27

      Est $157,811 Not Listed For Sale

      891 Logan St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      891 Logan St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Shannon Acacia Realty Advisors, LLC

  • /10

    $119,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    270 Rev W L Wilson Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    IN-TOWN LOCATION! GOOD LOT! TOTALLY REMODELEDHOME! FULL BRICK HOME! GOOD SCHOOLS! GREAT PRICE for ALL! Near downtown Spartanburg, 5-7 minutes from Interstate 85, good restaurants & schools close by. Home totally updated/upgraded, including exterior paint (except brick), interior paint, new floors, shower, sink with vanity and toilet. Good Spartanburg County Schools nearby. This would make a great

    Britt Brandt Real Home International

    270 Rev W L Wilson Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /36

    $309,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    119 Martel Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,728

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    119 Martel Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /9

      Est $196,797 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Octavia Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      154 Octavia Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Van Gieson Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential

  • /21

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    142 Princeton St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    ***Sell is contingent upon Seller's lender approval of Short Sale.*** Discover this 2bedroom, 1bath home in the rapidly growing City of Spartanburg! Located near Duncan Park and several of Spartanburg’s most highlighted attractions, this property offers convenience, comfort, and strong long term value potential as the city continues its impressive growth and redevelopment. Remodeled about four

    JOSEPH MOUZON Belle Realty & Associates

    142 Princeton St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • /23

    $249,986 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1413 Port Harbor Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,334

    Dream Finders Homes Southport Townes

    1413 Port Harbor Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306
    • /3

      Est $184,392 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Pyle Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      102 Pyle Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Rodino Keller Williams Easley/Powd

  • /37

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    5 Bethel St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

    Welcome home to 5 Bethel Street! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers convenience and great value in the quiet Trinity Gate community. This move-in-ready home is great for first-time buyers or anyone looking for an affordable, low-maintenance lifestyle! Inside, you’ll love the open layout featuring a spacious great room, a bright dinette area and kitchen with plenty of cabinet and

    Tonia Crowe Delta Real Estate, LLC

    5 Bethel St, Spartanburg, SC 29306
  • 3972 Zepelin Way, Roebuck, SC 29376

    $254,990 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3972 Zepelin Way, Roebuck, SC 29376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,860

    Dream Finders Homes Ravencrest

    3972 Zepelin Way, Roebuck, SC 29376
    • /33

      Est $203,117 Not Listed For Sale

      261 High St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      261 High St, Spartanburg, SC 29306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bo Cable REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home