10

Recently Sold Homes in 12164

Section Image
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    104 Marion Ave, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,491

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swift Howard Hanna

    104 Marion Ave, Speculator, NY 12164
  • /54

    $262,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    123 Elm Lake Rd, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,732

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swift Howard Hanna

    123 Elm Lake Rd, Speculator, NY 12164
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    111 Oak Mountain Dr, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,646

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    111 Oak Mountain Dr, Speculator, NY 12164
  • /20

    $69,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    596 S Shore Rd, Lake Pleasant, NY 12108

    • 2 Beds
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,398

    Last Listing Agent David Schwartz KW Platform

    596 S Shore Rd, Lake Pleasant, NY 12108
  • /31

    $372,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    112 Paradise Ln, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swift Howard Hanna

    112 Paradise Ln, Speculator, NY 12164
  • 2755 New York 8, Speculator, NY 12164

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2755 New York 8, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Abbott ALICIA C MILLER REAL ESTATE INC

    2755 New York 8, Speculator, NY 12164
  • /42

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    116 Edgemont Dr, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,264

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swift Howard Hanna

    116 Edgemont Dr, Speculator, NY 12164
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    235 Elm Lake Rd, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,287

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swift Howard Hanna

    235 Elm Lake Rd, Speculator, NY 12164
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    111 Oak Mountain Dr, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,646

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tarry Listing by Move Real Estate

    111 Oak Mountain Dr, Speculator, NY 12164
  • /38

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2778 State Route 8, Speculator, NY 12164

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,616

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swift Howard Hanna

    2778 State Route 8, Speculator, NY 12164
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home