89

Spencer County KY Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /36

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    106 Hardin Ct, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    Welcome home! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath gem is nestled in the heart of the highly sought-after Taylorsville School District — just minutes from the Marina! Why rent when you can own and start building equity of your own? Fresh neutral paint and modern updates throughout make this home truly move-in ready. Every inch has been thoughtfully upgraded with all-new windows, doors,

    Whitney Holcomb Collective Roots Agency

    106 Hardin Ct, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /18

    $319,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1 Turnpike Ave, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    Discover Comfortable, Low-Maintenance Living at Stillbrook Villas If you've been searching for a beautiful new patio home in a welcoming community, Stillbrook Villas may be exactly what you've been waiting for. These thoughtfully designed attached, fee-simple patio homes offer an open and airy floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The well-equipped kitchen features solid

    Susan Stomberger Beck Realty Group

    1 Turnpike Ave, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /17

    $619,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft

    73 Wills Way, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    Waterfront living pairs seamlessly with everyday comfort in this exceptional 6-bedroom Taylorsville home. Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and scenic lake views—with access to a nearby private airstrip in a neighboring community for aviation enthusiasts. Inside, you'll find a spacious and thoughtfully updated home featuring fresh paint

    Lana Stephens The Local Agents

    73 Wills Way, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /30

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    138 Kimberly Ct, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    Situated in Taylorsville, KY with a tranquil park like setting, this home will not last. This community has the best of both worlds. There is room to breathe with spacious lots but just down the road to local conveniences. As you pull up to the house, you'll immediately notice fresh landscaping. Have a look inside and you will find an open concept, split floor plan. The family room is open to the

    Kenley Mattingly Semonin Realtors

    138 Kimberly Ct, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /95

    $570,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft

    33 River Heights, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on 1.79 acres in the highly sought after River Heights neighborhood, offering just under 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed finished living space that blends comfort, functionality, and style. The sellers have upgraded the home with 13.32kw of solar for energy efficiency and net metering with Salt River Electric. The solar system, installed in

    Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    33 River Heights, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /20

    $134,898

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $134,898 per Acre

    Lot 42 Eagle Vista Estates, Fisherville, KY 40023

    Great opportunity to build a custom home for a side walkout basement. This location sits at the end of cul de sac and has a tree line for added privacy. Builder/Seller is licensed real estate agent.

    Daniel Mudd United Real Estate Louisville

    Lot 42 Eagle Vista Estates, Fisherville, KY 40023
  • /2

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $63,298 per Acre

    11 Sparrow Ln, Fisherville, KY 40023

    Here is a great chance to own a Wonderful walkout lot with a small creek and trees on 2 sides. You will have up to 2 years to start construction. You are required to use the exclusive builder of Belwood subdivision. The seller is a licensed realtor in the state of Ky.

    Trevor Brown Brown Realty

    11 Sparrow Ln, Fisherville, KY 40023
  • /22

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    1111 Mike Brown Ln, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    10 Acres vacant land. This property is mostly cleared with a mix of steep rolling terrain and beautiful hilltop home site locations. Just 15 Minutes from the Gene Snyder and surrounded by large agriculture tracts of land.

    Michael Morgan All Care Real Estate

    1111 Mike Brown Ln, Taylorsville, KY 40071
  • /58

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft

    373 The Landings, Taylorsville, KY 40071

    If you've been searching for a home with space to spread out, room to entertain, and details that truly stand out — this is the one. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home situated on one of the neighborhood's original and larger lots. Offering generous square footage and exceptional attention to detail, this home blends timeless style with functional living. The main level

    Kelsey Outlaw Ayala First Saturday Real Estate

    373 The Landings, Taylorsville, KY 40071

Showing Results 81 - 89, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home