5

Recently Sold Spencer, SD Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    621 East St, Spencer, SD 57374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,511

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thompson Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    621 East St, Spencer, SD 57374
  • /29

    $268,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    618 Cordo St, Spencer, SD 57374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,452

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tischler Mitchell Realty LLC

    618 Cordo St, Spencer, SD 57374
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    719 East St, Spencer, SD 57374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,891

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mettler Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    719 East St, Spencer, SD 57374
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    304 E 4th St, Spencer, SD 57374

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,301

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sabers Bonafide Real Estate LLC

    304 E 4th St, Spencer, SD 57374
  • /8

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    25159 430th Ave, Spencer, SD 57374

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,000

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ratchford Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    25159 430th Ave, Spencer, SD 57374
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home