2

Spencerville, MD Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    1320 Rainbow Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    Just Reduced! This home offers space to gather and space to spread out. You'll enjoy the lush, landscaped, and fenced backyard with fruit trees, a large shed, and a covered deck that is ready for you to enjoy. Indoors you'll find an updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. All of the bathrooms have been recently updated as well. The wood-burning fireplace invites you

    Agent Photo

    Martha Cunningham

    Weichert, REALTORS

    (240) 923-7820

    1320 Rainbow Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /2

    $248,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $171,034 per Acre

    2307 Spencerville Rd, Spencerville, MD 20868

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD CUSTOM SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL HOME - 1.45 ACRES- RE1 THE PROPERTY IS OFF SPENCERVILLE ROAD ( 2307 SPENCERVILLE) AND CAN HOOK INTO PUBLIC WATER ( WSSC category w-1)..WSSC for potentially connecting on an existing forced main sewer line off Peach Orchard Rd....WSSC Permit Department 14501 Sweitzer Lane Laurel MD 20707 ( first floor -open 7am)

    Sam Sadeghi Samson Properties

    2307 Spencerville Rd, Spencerville, MD 20868

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Spencerville, MD?
The most popular zip codes in Spencerville, MD include 20905, 20861, 20866, 20904 and 20759.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Spencerville, MD?
The most popular neighborhoods near Spencerville, MD are Ashton-Sandy Spring, Longmead Crossing, Layhill South, Layhill and West Laurel.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home