7,045

Spirit Lake, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $49,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3714 Larchwood Cir, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • Land
    • 8,986 Sq Ft
    • $239,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,031

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hinn Hinn Real Estate

    3714 Larchwood Cir, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 25th St Unit 14, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2408 25th St Unit 14, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Reinders EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

  • /6

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1699 260th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,025

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fredericksen EXIT Realty Midwest

    1699 260th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      16913 257th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      16913 257th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Pruss Real Estate Unlimited

  • /45

    $652,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    25807 169th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,887

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sandy RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    25807 169th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      25400 165th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      25400 165th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Sexton Sexton Real Estate

  • /23

    $586,700

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    19660 Highway 86, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lonna Draayer RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    19660 Highway 86, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /27

      Est $754,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      15450 & 15452 Percival Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15450 & 15452 Percival Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Ingvall Ingvall Real Estate Team

  • /30

    $424,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1558 Blaine's Way, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,285

    Last Listing Agent Nick Steffes Integrity Real Estate

    1558 Blaine's Way, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /24

      Est $346,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Union Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2704 Union Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Johnson Copper Dog Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $1,450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16851 256th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,215

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maris Okoboji Realty

    16851 256th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /29

      Est $1,021,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      15840 Furman Rd, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      15840 Furman Rd, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,800
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Strickland Hoien Realty

  • /24

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    24641 Mcclelland Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,631

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bergh-Kuker Keller Williams Okoboji

    24641 Mcclelland Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /27

      Est $723,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      16847 258th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      16847 258th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Harrington Okoboji Realty

  • /59

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    16901 256th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,083

    Last Listing Agent Mark Howell Howell Real Estate and Auction

    16901 256th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /41

      Est $572,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      13541 240th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13541 240th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Hinn Hinn Real Estate

  • /24

    $282,370

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    301 20th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,689

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kondrath Real Estate Unlimited

    301 20th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /28

      Est $277,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 9th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      903 9th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,950
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Carlson Keller Williams Okoboji

  • /2

    $86,566

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 38 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • Land
    • 63.09 Acres
    • $1,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    Lot 38 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /24

      Est $1,592,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      15817 Furman Rd, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15817 Furman Rd, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Stauss Stauss Realty

  • /62

    $2,300,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15339 212th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,306,764

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hunter Hunter Real Estate

    15339 212th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /13

      Est $345,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Sanderson EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1117 38th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,260

    Last Listing Agent Scott Reynolds EXIT Realty Midwest

    1117 38th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /3

      Est $392,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 Lincoln Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • Built 2024
      3713 Lincoln Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 884% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lippon Jensen Real Estate

  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1434 Indian Hills Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,363

    Last Listing Agent George Carlson Keller Williams Okoboji

    1434 Indian Hills Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /6

      Est $242,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      25620 164th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      25620 164th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Reynolds EXIT Realty Midwest

  • /66

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2207 Francis Sites Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,880

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hinn Hinn Real Estate

    2207 Francis Sites Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /30

      Est $300,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Dundee Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1502 Dundee Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /41

    $1,995,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24034 Kelly's Beach Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,911,999

24034 Kelly's Beach Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /30

      Est $281,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1505 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /31

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    200 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,471

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hemiller NextHome at the Lakes

    200 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /30

      Est $280,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1503 Erie Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /28

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    25704 164th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    25704 164th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /37

      Est $758,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1981 170th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1981 170th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Schultes NextHome at the Lakes

  • /31

    $552,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10615 Crowley Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,015

    Last Listing Agent Erica Schultes NextHome at the Lakes

    10615 Crowley Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /35

      Est $642,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      10655 Crowley Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10655 Crowley Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

  • /30

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    24484 182nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,344

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hoien Hoien Realty

    24484 182nd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /10

      Est $381,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 Dorothy's Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3902 Dorothy's Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,050
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Steffes Integrity Real Estate

  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1209 34th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,751

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Sheeler RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    1209 34th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
    • /10

      Est $364,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Dorothy's Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3904 Dorothy's Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Steffes Integrity Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home