4,706

Homes in ZIP Code 99218

Section Image
  • /48

    $756,265 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    12145 N Montfort St, Spokane, WA 99218

    New Sale in Mead Works!! The Magnolia offers a spacious layout, with the Master on the main floor which includes a soaking tub, oversized shower and an extended walk-in closet. The main floor also has an entertainer's kitchen with an oversized walk-in pantry and a secondary bedroom. Upstairs, you’ll find three large secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, a storage room, and a loft. This home

    Heidi Bollum Windermere City Group

    12145 N Montfort St, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /34

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    705 W Bellwood Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    *UNDER NEW MANAGEMENT!!!! *RENT INCLUDES PARKING SPOT, GARAGE, WATER, SEWER AND TRASH!!!!! Bellwood Apartments is located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Fairwood in North Spokane. We are privileged to be in the Mead School District, and we are within walking/ biking distance to Whitworth University. Bellwood Apartments is just minutes from all your shopping needs including the seasonal

    Bellwood Park Apartments

    (509) 464-6339

    705 W Bellwood Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /29

    $485,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11507 N Galahad Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,443

    Last Listing Agent Dyer Davis Windermere North

    11507 N Galahad Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 W North Five Mile Rd, Spokane, WA 99208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2121 W North Five Mile Rd, Spokane, WA 99208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Gavrilovici Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $781,245 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    12117 N Montfort St, Spokane, WA 99218

    The Chesapeake +, features a private + suite with an additional 2 bedrooms, kitchen, and living space, offering extra comfort and privacy for guests or family members, via an entrance through the 3-car garage or exterior. The main home is an open concept, two-story home with a welcoming main floor, gourmet kitchen and mudroom off of the garage. The well designed upper floor features a deluxe

    Heidi Bollum Windermere City Group

    12117 N Montfort St, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /35

    Starting at $1,540 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    824 E Hastings Rd, Spokane, WA 99218

    Experience unparalleled luxury at The Timbers at Wandermere located in North Spokane. Each residence offers convenience with private exterior entrances or access through a secure interior corridor, ensuring peace of mind and privacy for all residents. Every home includes a garage, with options varying from attached to detached, tailored to suit individual preferences. Thoughtfully constructed

    The Timbers at Wandermere

    (509) 740-3701

    824 E Hastings Rd, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /30

    $749,850 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12258 N Valencia Ave, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Bollum Windermere City Group

    12258 N Valencia Ave, Spokane, WA 99218
    • /34

      Est $628,222 Not Listed For Sale

      3210 W Westview Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3210 W Westview Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Kimberly Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /5

    $714,750 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    12157 N Montfort St, Spokane, WA 99218

    New Sales in Mead Works!!The Kingston has a large chef’s kitchen with island, a spacious dining room and a vaulted great room just steps from the back patio. The laundry room, conveniently located off the garage, doubles as a mud room and provides direct access to the master walk-in closet where you'll find a luxurious and private master suite. The second floor offers a spacious fourth bedroom

    Heidi Bollum Windermere City Group

    12157 N Montfort St, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /35

    Starting at $1,227

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    514 E Hastings Rd, Spokane, WA 99218

    Style and convenience collide at Dakota Flats Apartments for rent in Spokane, WA. Our pet friendly one- and two-bedroom apartments are complete with large living spaces and distinctive finishes. Our homes include hardwood floors, LED lighting, walk-in closets, as well as central heating and air. Enjoy expansive views or dining alfresco on our oversize balconies.Ideally located near a

    Dakota Flats

    (877) 607-8385

    514 E Hastings Rd, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /46

    $479,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    621 W Teal Ave, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,157

    Last Listing Agent Julie Weaver Windermere North

    621 W Teal Ave, Spokane, WA 99218
    • /44

      Est $582,843 Not Listed For Sale

      3416 W Westview Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3416 W Westview Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren Lawson Windermere City Group

  • /41

    $799,999 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,291 Sq Ft

    11607 N Ashley Ln, Spokane, WA 99218

    *LOCATION* Welcome to this gem of a home within an intimate gated community where nature corridors add to each home's privacy. Conveniently located just minutes from municipal stores, offices, and award-winning schools, this large family home is also an outdoor enthusiast's dream. There is immediate access to the Kalispel Golf and Country Club, and 400 acres of Spokane Parks' land featuring

    Amberlyn Parker Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    11607 N Ashley Ln, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /8

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    110-130 E Hawthorne Rd, Spokane, WA 99218

    New steel entry door and double pane vinyl windows and patio slider doors !Ongoing upgrades include LED light fixtures, bedroom and dining room ceiling fans.Pet friendly, flexible but some restrictions -$300 flat fee per pet, limit 2. Small quiet community with on site laundry, one included carport spot per unit and responsive resident manager.Smoke Free property.General income

    Brentwood Gardens Apartments

    (509) 381-2448

    110-130 E Hawthorne Rd, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /5

    $100,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1504 W Forest Hills Ct, Fairwood, WA 99218

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Northcutt John L Scott, Inc.

    1504 W Forest Hills Ct, Fairwood, WA 99218
    • /31

      Est $267,665 Not Listed For Sale

      9020 N Country Homes Blvd Unit 18, Spokane, WA 99218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9020 N Country Homes Blvd Unit 18, Spokane, WA 99218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bowen eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    912 W Bellwood Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    Daylight walk-out rancher in the highly sought-after Fairwood Park neighborhood! This spacious 3,226 sq ft home features brand new furnace, roof, and hot water heater, plus numerous updates throughout. Enjoy hardwood floors, solid construction, central A/C, and main floor living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, laundry, and an attached 2-car garage. The basement offers 1 bedroom, 3⁄4 bath, a second

    Kristi Kerkuta REAL Broker LLC

    912 W Bellwood Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /30

    Starting at $1,380 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    10008 N Colfax Rd, Spokane, WA 99218

    Our community is affordable and conveniently located close to shopping, theaters, library and great restaurants. With our responsive management team, we offer you security and peace of mind.

    Castlegate Apartments

    (509) 361-6061

    10008 N Colfax Rd, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /40

    $575,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1319 W Crestwood Ct, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,828

    Last Listing Agent Graham Dunham Prestige One Properties

    1319 W Crestwood Ct, Spokane, WA 99218
    • /50

      Est $599,808 Not Listed For Sale

      16419 N Dakota Ln, Spokane, WA 99208

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16419 N Dakota Ln, Spokane, WA 99208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Mcmurray eXp Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $549,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft

    11709 N Kathy Ln, Spokane, WA 99218

    Beautiful home that lives much larger than it appears with pride of ownership throughout! This 5 bed, 3 bath rancher offers a light and bright kitchen featuring quartz countertops, marble backsplash, island, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, pantry, and eating space. Stunning hickory hardwood floors run through the main living area and bedrooms. The primary suite and laundry are all on

    Shane Bangle Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    11709 N Kathy Ln, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /18

    Starting at $1,072 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1225 E Westview Ct, Spokane, WA 99218

    Welcome to the Deer Run Apartments, a professionally managed apartment community with a variety of spacious and comfortable apartment floor plans to match your unique lifestyle. Our North Spokane apartments offer you the ideal location for your needs near top schools, including Whitworth University; local dining favorites; top notch shopping at the Northpointe Shopping Center; and a variety of

    Deer Run

    (509) 385-0668

    1225 E Westview Ct, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /43

    $500,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8523 N Northview Rd, Spokane, WA 99208

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,779

    Last Listing Agent Michael Balogh Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    8523 N Northview Rd, Spokane, WA 99208
    • /50

      Est $624,579 Not Listed For Sale

      8303 N Northview Ct, Spokane, WA 99208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8303 N Northview Ct, Spokane, WA 99208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Klier Realty One Group Eclipse

  • /47

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    1208 E Mead St, Spokane, WA 99218

    Welcome to Forest Glen, a sought-after North Spokane neighborhood located in the highly desirable Mead School District and just minutes from shopping, dining, and amenities including Fred Meyer, Costco, Wandermere Golf Course, and Village Cinemas. This meticulously maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms plus a daylight walkout basement with a private in-law setup, full kitchenette, and

    Krystle Atkins Realty One Group Eclipse

    1208 E Mead St, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /20

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8821 N Hill n Dale St, Spokane, WA 99218

    Forest Park Apartments is a beautiful community nestled away in the heart of North Spokane. We have comfortable and affordable 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes. Regardless of the location of your new home, you can enjoy the view of our park-like setting which is centered our community.

    Forest Park Apts

    (509) 795-2175

    8821 N Hill n Dale St, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /33

    $550,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11815 N King Arthur Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,398

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hedin Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    11815 N King Arthur Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
    • /42

      Est $615,899 Not Listed For Sale

      804 W Westview Ave Unit 806 W Westview Ave, Spokane, WA 99218

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Connelly-Olson Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /50

    $575,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    11622 N Fairwood Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    Welcome to your dream home nestled in the Fairwood community near Whitworth College! This magnificent 4-level home offers 5+ bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing ample space for your everyone to thrive. Situated on nearly a third of an acre, enjoy the luxury of privacy and tranquility in your own backyard oasis. Step inside to discover 3 living rooms , open concept kitchen and dining areas and

    Jacquelynne Sandoval Windermere Valley

    11622 N Fairwood Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /7

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11106 N Mayfair Rd, Spokane, WA 99218

    Whitworth Area Home — Available June 1, 2026 for the 2026/2027 School Year Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space—perfect for students or anyone seeking comfort, space, and proximity to campus. Located in the highly desirable Whitworth neighborhood, this home is only a 5–10 minute walk to campus, making daily commuting a breeze.

    Melissa Barton Windermere North

    11106 N Mayfair Rd, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /41

    $430,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11412 N King Arthur Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,158

    Last Listing Agent Erik Dordal Windermere City Group

    11412 N King Arthur Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      11110 N Waikiki Rd Unit 11112 N Waikiki Rd, Spokane, WA 99218

      • 1130 Beds
      • 66666 Baths
      • 4,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hein REAL Broker LLC

  • /48

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    11505 N Lancelot Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    Present this incredible opportunity to your most discerning buyers! This stunning, impeccably maintained, one-owner home is a must-see. The main floor features three spacious bedrooms and two luxurious bathrooms, all adorned with beautiful hardwood floors and premium Pella windows. Custom maple cabinets and solid surface countertops elevate both the aesthetic and functionality. The primary

    Dave Reynolds Source Real Estate

    11505 N Lancelot Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /48

    $530,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    909 W Falcon Ave, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,983

    Last Listing Agent Robin Henspeter Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    909 W Falcon Ave, Spokane, WA 99218
    • /28

      Est $441,285 Not Listed For Sale

      3210 E Metler Ave, Spokane, WA 99218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3210 E Metler Ave, Spokane, WA 99218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,245
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strandberg D.R. Horton America's Builder

  • /32

    $439,900 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    1026 W Woodway Ave, Spokane, WA 99218

    Come make this beautiful 3 bedroom 1.75 bath split entry your new home! Located in a peaceful neighborhood close to Mead High School, Whitworth College, and Northwood Jr. High. Plenty of grocery stores, shopping, and entertainment close by as well. Original hardwood floors all throughout upstairs complimented by a spacious open style tiled kitchen with eye catching black tile countertops. Roof

    Justin Knittel R.H. Cooke & Associates

    1026 W Woodway Ave, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /50

    $573,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11905 N Anna J Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,665

    Last Listing Agent Kjersti Mahoney Realty One Group Eclipse

    11905 N Anna J Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
    • /24

      Est $489,617 Not Listed For Sale

      11901 N Haven St, Spokane, WA 99218

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11901 N Haven St, Spokane, WA 99218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,995
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /10

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    1418 W Toni Rae Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    Are you searching for the perfect spot to build your dream home with awe-inspiring views? Look no further than this beautifully developed 5-mile lot showcasing breathtaking views of Mt. Spokane. Situated at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this property offers privacy and serenity, making it an ideal location for your next home. All the essential utilities, including power and water, are

    Dustin Cramer Amplify Real Estate Services

    1418 W Toni Rae Dr, Spokane, WA 99218
  • /50

    $699,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10224 N Briar Cliff Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,965

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wells Windermere City Group

    10224 N Briar Cliff Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home