3,037

Homes in ZIP Code 08884

Section Image
  • /24

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    21 Bruning Ln, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    This move-in-ready home features a thoughtfully updated interior with modern finishes throughout. The main level offers a bright and inviting living space, an updated kitchen, and a full bathroom. 2 bedrooms on main floor, one currently being used as a dining room. 2nd level has 1 BR and another bonus versatile room. The full basement offers excellent storage and potential for additional living

    Christina Crupi-Lyons Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    21 Bruning Ln, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 20 Daniel Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    20 Daniel Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 12,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,758

    Last Listing Agent RON MOLCHO AMERICAN HOMES GROUP

    20 Daniel Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 191 Willard Clark Cir, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Est $523,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Willard Clark Cir, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      191 Willard Clark Cir, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Aversano MID-STATE REALTY

  • /49

    $775,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    321 Manalapan Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Endless space. Endless potential. A rare find! This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a comfortable, easy-flow layout. Step outside to a huge backyard sitting on an impressive 5 acre subdividable lot a true standout with limitless possibilities. Perfect for first-time buyers who want room to grow or investors seeking future development value. Enjoy the freedom of owning

    Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    321 Manalapan Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 61 Mundy Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    61 Mundy Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,923

    Last Listing Agent Sloane Weinstein WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    61 Mundy Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 289 Main St Unit 14Q, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Est $192,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Main St Unit 14Q, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      289 Main St Unit 14Q, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Girgis KELLER WMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

  • /13

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    300 Woods End Ct Unit 88-300, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Clearwater Village is a 55+ Community Just listed! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath home, built in 2016, offers comfortable living in a serene setting. Enjoy relaxing on the spacious porch with room for outdoor furniture. Inside, you'll find an open-concept living room, dining area, and kitchen, along with private bedrooms for added comfort. Nestled along the community's wooded

    Patrick Crocetta Hometown America, a Manufactured Home Dealer

    300 Woods End Ct Unit 88-300, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 277 Adirondack Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    277 Adirondack Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,369

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Hoffman EXP REALTY, LLC

    277 Adirondack Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • /19

      Est $582,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Madison Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      324 Madison Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andre Graves Diane Turton, Realtors-Rumson

  • /15

    $508,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    244 Manalapan Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Stunning, newly renovated ranch on a spacious lot. This move in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, an updated bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room. Enjoy a cozy fireplace, modern kitchen with brand new appliances, and new A/C unit. Home equipped with Smart Technology: faucets, refrigerator, smoke/co detector, and thermostat-bringing convenience and efficiency to everyday living. The large backyard

    Paul Lane JOHN ANTHONY AGENCY C-21

    244 Manalapan Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 287 Woods End Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    287 Woods End Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret M Thuring ERA CENTRAL LEVINSON

    287 Woods End Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 41 Mckinley Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Est $712,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Mckinley Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      41 Mckinley Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Florentine REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL

  • /48

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft

    314 Adirondack Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    This special home has been lovingly cared for by its original owner and is ready for its next chapter. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a bright and clean feel, while hardwood floors are waiting under the carpets to shine again. The huge walk-up attic offers endless possibilities. There is room to create two more bedrooms, a full bath, a playroom, home office, or anything else you can dream

    Margaret M Thuring ERA CENTRAL LEVINSON

    314 Adirondack Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 74 Clyne Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $596,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    74 Clyne Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,210

    Last Listing Agent Joe Colella EXP REALTY, LLC

    74 Clyne Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • /15

      Est $202,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Main St Unit 8E, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      289 Main St Unit 8E, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eva Acevedo RE/MAX

  • /11

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    235 Gale Ct Unit 88-235, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Clearwater Village is a sought-after 55+ community. Move right into this 2BR/2BA home tucked in a peaceful cul-de-sac along a scenic wood line. Enjoy ample closet space, a bonus room, enclosed front porch, and a lovely back deck perfect for relaxing in a serene setting. Don't miss out-schedule your showing today!

235 Gale Ct Unit 88-235, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • /31

    $592,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    37 New St, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,914

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hagan EXP Realty

    37 New St, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 3 June Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Est $575,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 June Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3 June Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Eisenbrey ACTION PLUS REALTY C-21

  • /2

    $10,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT18 Brooklyn Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Amazing Opportunity in Spotswood, NJ to pick up this lot and the one adjacent!They're not making land anymore—don't miss your chance to own two available lots and build the home of your dreams! Conveniently located in a desirable area, this property offers endless potential for your custom build or investment. Buyer responsible for all due diligence and approvals. (lot 19 also for sale-see

    Samara P. O'Neill, MBA Real Broker, LLC- Jackson

    LOT18 Brooklyn Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 27 Janice Dr, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    27 Janice Dr, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,782

    Last Listing Agent Michael Galindez RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    27 Janice Dr, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 23 Chestnut St, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Est $508,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Chestnut St, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      23 Chestnut St, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GEORGE MEYERS GREEN LIGHT REALTY LLC

  • /43

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    12 Brookside Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Charming 4 Bedroom Home with Great Potential! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled on a quiet street and offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch. Featuring 2 bedrooms on the first floor, hardwood floors, a full basement, and a detached garage. This is truly a great residence in a peaceful, desirable location.

    MICHELLE SANTORA FORTUNE REAL ESTATE & INVSTMNT

    12 Brookside Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 411 Manalapan Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    411 Manalapan Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,728

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Przybyla ELLEN ROSENBAUM REAL ESTATE

    411 Manalapan Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 170 Main St, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Main St, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      170 Main St, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LORENA MACIAS LOMA HOMES REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $409,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    56 Jefferson Dr, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Discover easy living in this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome located in the sought-after Summerhill Village community in Spotswood. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and practicality in mind, this home is ready to fit a variety of lifestyles. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, flowing seamlessly into a dining space and a well-appointed kitchen with

    NICOLE TAFILOWSKI KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    56 Jefferson Dr, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 289 Main St Unit 4N, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    289 Main St Unit 4N, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FELICIA NICHOLS KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    289 Main St Unit 4N, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • /19

      Est $463,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Summerhill Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      261 Summerhill Rd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lamie Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • /8

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    289 Main St Unit 10F, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    cash, Non QM loan or Possible Seller financing with large downpayment! BOM 5/1 buyer unable to get loan! 2 bedroom!!! Upstairs!! Excellent location of this 2nd floor condo. Ready for new occupant. Heat and Water included in Maint. fee. Many updates over the last 2 years. Carpet approx. 3 year old, also replace kitchen floor just over a year, Bath remodeled also in the past few years, Tub 2 years,

    Alyson Kelly ERA Central Levinson

    289 Main St Unit 10F, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 268 Laura Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    268 Laura Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenniffer Geist DAVIS REALTORS

    268 Laura Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • /19

      Est $478,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Ellenel Blvd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      72 Ellenel Blvd, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Orefice Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

  • /7

    $119,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    105 Spotswood Dr Unit 88-105, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Clearwater Village is a 55+ Community! Move right into this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home! Enjoy your morning coffee on the enclosed porch or in the spacious interior. Features include newer flooring and windows, a roomy kitchen, and a walk-in shower for easy access. Don't wait-call today to schedule your private showing!

105 Spotswood Dr Unit 88-105, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 16 Wilson Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $486,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    16 Wilson Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,754

    Last Listing Agent Karen Anne Weins RE/MAX WELCOME HOME

    16 Wilson Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 289 Main St Unit 11R, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Est $229,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Main St Unit 11R, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      289 Main St Unit 11R, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,500
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Geist CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

  • /16

    $169,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    139 Village Dr W, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Clearwater Village 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room with beautiful brick wood burning fireplace and vaulted ceiling, formal dining room, eat in Kitchen and florida room. Corner lot. Large double wide mobile home. Clearwater offers many activities for your enjoyment. Large Club house with fireplace, library and card tables. Fitness room, horseshoes, boccie ball and shuffleboard. Large outdoor

    Jenniffer Geist DAVIS REALTORS

    139 Village Dr W, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 14 Beth Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14 Beth Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,030

    Last Listing Agent Muna Atieh CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALT

    14 Beth Ct, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 10 Dora Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Est $602,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Dora Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10 Dora Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AHMAD ATIEH HOME ACCESS REALTY

  • /27

    $229,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    289 Main St Unit 4D, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Updated 2 bedroom in Brookview Terrace!! engineered wood floors throughout. Remodeled bathroom, 3 ceiling fans, newer windows and custom window treatments. Close to shopping and major roads.

    Alice Matthews Realty One Group Central

    289 Main St Unit 4D, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 38 Madie Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    $622,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    38 Madie Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,766

    Last Listing Agent Elle Gazzola BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    38 Madie Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884
    • 220 Brooklyn Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Est $829,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Brooklyn Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      220 Brooklyn Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NANCY GAGNE WEICHERT CO REALTORS

  • /2

    $10,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot19 Brooklyn Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Amazing Opportunity in Spotswood, NJ to pick up this lot and the one adjacent!They're not making land anymore—don't miss your chance to own two available lots and build the home of your dreams! Conveniently located in a desirable area, this property offers endless potential for your custom build or investment. Buyer responsible for all due diligence and approvals. (lot 18 also for sale-see

    Samara P. O'Neill, MBA Real Broker, LLC- Jackson

    Lot19 Brooklyn Ave, Spotswood, NJ 08884

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home