11,943

Homes in ZIP Code 22551

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    317 Cooper St, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,438

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Johnson 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    317 Cooper St, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Pinehurst Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Lot 7 Pinehurst Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Woolfolk RE/MAX

  • /69

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    11517 Osprey Trail, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    This beautiful turn-key Cottage Dream Home is located inside the Luxury, gated Fawn Lake Community in Fredericksburg. Featuring an exceptional open concept floor plan crafted with luxury elements designed for easy casual living and effortless entertaining. Vaulted ceilings, tall windows, and elegant mouldings elevate the exceptional interior spaces of this meticulous Modern Rancher built by

    Maribel Barker Fawn Lake Real Estate Company

    11517 Osprey Trail, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /95

    $999,999 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11001 Waterstone Place, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,091

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Hartless Ascendancy Realty LLC

    11001 Waterstone Place, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /5

      Est $199,711 Not Listed For Sale

      6640 Hook Ct, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1997
      6640 Hook Ct, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 424 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Jennings Epique Realty

  • /70

    $649,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft

    8007 Pembroke Cir, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three-level Colonial in the gated community of The Laurels, offering rare privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and standout outdoor living. Tucked at the end of a long private driveway and set back from the road, the home features manicured landscaping, a two-car side-loading garage, and an extra-wide driveway for ample parking. Inside, a light-filled two-story foyer

    Nathan Arnold eXp Realty LLC

    8007 Pembroke Cir, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8441 Pamunkey Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,852

    Last Listing Agent Rachael LaFontaine Ascendancy Realty LLC

    8441 Pamunkey Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /26

      Est $361,241 Not Listed For Sale

      6823 Williams Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6823 Williams Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Paxson Real Broker, LLC

  • /61

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    13656 Post Oak Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    Bring your horses home! Experience the perfect harmony of comfort and country living in this beautiful ranch-style retreat, nestled on 8.5 expansive acres. This beautifully maintained corner-plot residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, centered around an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas. The heart of the home invites you to

    Paula Dwyer-Capp Epique Realty

    13656 Post Oak Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10012 Hayden Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,666

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hardman Samson Properties

    10012 Hayden Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /2

      Est $688,827 Not Listed For Sale

      8356 Moncove Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8356 Moncove Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $680,900

      Last Listing Agent Denise Smith Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $23,234 per Acre

    0 Lewis Estates Lane - Lot 5, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    Lot 5 is directly behind Lot 4 of the Lewis Estates Lane subdivision right off of Lake Anna Parkway. It is raw land and ready to be built on. It was perked years ago for a 3 bedroom home. Bring your builder. The lot is 1 mile from Spotsylvania High School, 3 miles from Spotsylvania Courthouse, and 20 minutes either way to Lake Anna for fishing, boating and Lake Anna Park. The lot is 20 minutes to

    Rita Pendleton United Real Estate Premier

    0 Lewis Estates Lane - Lot 5, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /15

    $456,475 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8814 Selby Ct, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Atlantic Builders Keswick Commons

    8814 Selby Ct, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551
    • /2

      Est $788,871 Not Listed For Sale

      8310 Bear Lake Dr, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8310 Bear Lake Dr, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $775,000

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Goss Plank Realty

  • /8

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 23.45 Acres
    • $25,582 per Acre

    13009-13141 Lake Anna Village Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    Incredible opportunity to take advantage of a tremendous investment development potential with a combined lot total of 23.45 acres in 13 lots that are already subdivided and zoned Resort Commercial. This package of 13 lots is ready for your development planning ideas for well and septic. Also, there is an expired site utility plan on file with the county for wastewater treatment that was

    Vincent Tabacco Samson Properties

    13009-13141 Lake Anna Village Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /33

    $589,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8800 Millwood Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,846

    Last Listing Agent Emma Stoddard Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

    8800 Millwood Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      11101 Brandermill Park, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,180 Sq Ft
      11101 Brandermill Park, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Burns Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /46

    $499,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    9401 Mill Pond Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    Welcome home to 9401 Mill Pond Rd - where privacy, space and comfort come together on 17 beautiful acres. This charming one level living offers the ease of main-level living with updates throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home was professionally painted inside, giving it a fresh move-in ready feel. The upgraded kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while the

    Sheila Coleman Samson Properties

    9401 Mill Pond Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /42

    $410,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7615 Morris Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,016

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watt Ascendancy Realty LLC

    7615 Morris Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /2

      Est $411,844 Not Listed For Sale

      12100 Mi Way, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12100 Mi Way, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $409,900

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Luster Epique Realty

  • /34

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    10400 Landon Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    Welcome to 10400 Landon Ln! Charming, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch situated on a private FLAT 1.36-acre lot! Tucked away with a peaceful wooded backdrop, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy easy one-level living with a bright, functional layout and abundant natural light throughout. The home features comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, new

    Angelo Alfaro KW Metro Center

    10400 Landon Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /43

    $514,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7931 E Robert e Lee Ct, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,609

    Last Listing Agent Berna Ratterree Petry Samson Properties

    7931 E Robert e Lee Ct, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /30

      Est $572,474 Not Listed For Sale

      7817 Alsop Way, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7817 Alsop Way, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

  • /71

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    11902 Plantation Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained residence, perfectly tucked away on a half acre corner lot- in a peaceful, nature-filled lake community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a garage for all your storage needs. This home combines modern comfort with thoughtful upgrades and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Upstairs you will find a completely renovated kitchen with quartz counter

    Jennifer Miller Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    11902 Plantation Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7815 Bexley Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,333

    Last Listing Agent Marc Harbour EXP Realty, LLC

    7815 Bexley Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /20

      Est $469,571 Not Listed For Sale

      12602 Wilderness Park Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12602 Wilderness Park Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Alex Belcher Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

  • /16

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $73,870 per Acre

    23298 Eagle Rock Trail, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    YOU MUST USE JENNINGS LN TO ENTER THE NEIGHBORHOOD WITH YOUR AGENT. Located in a gated community with access to two private ski lakes, this property is situated in the coveted Jennings Pond neighborhood and offers a unique opportunity for lakeside living. Discover the serene beauty of this 2.30-acre wooded lot nestled among mature trees with approximately 141 feet of direct waterfront on Jennings

    Alex Belcher Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    23298 Eagle Rock Trail, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /85

    $999,999 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11220 Chivalry Chase Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,484

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Barker Fawn Lake Real Estate Company

    11220 Chivalry Chase Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      15576 Badger Meadows Way, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15576 Badger Meadows Way, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,000

      Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

  • /16

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $74,846 per Acre

    LOT 26 Southlake Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    YOU MUST ENTER THE NEIGHBORHOOD BY WAY OF JENNINGS LANE WITH YOUR AGENT TO SEE THIS PROPERTY. Located in a gated community with access to two private ski lakes, this property is situated in the coveted Jennings Pond neighborhood and offers a unique opportunity for lakeside living. Discover the serene beauty of this 2.27-acre wooded lot nestled among mature trees with approximately 102 feet of

    Alex Belcher Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    LOT 26 Southlake Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /90

    $925,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11609 Longstreet Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,237

11609 Longstreet Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /30

      Est $656,700 Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Old Block House Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8901 Old Block House Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Mike McConnell Redfin Corporation

  • /29

    $1,199,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $850,355 per Acre

    10821 Pinnacle Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    Private and peaceful, this 1.4 acre lot has spectacular 180* VIEWS of Fawn Lake! Its 381 feet of shoreline includes frontage on the main lake giving it broad lake views and no-wake cove frontage ideal for your boat dock. The lot sits on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Haven Pointe Estate section of the community. This special spot is one of the last lakefront building lots remaining in Fawn Lake. Bring

    Kathleen Hayden Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10821 Pinnacle Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /10

    $685,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    6640 Lanes Corner Rd, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilson CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6640 Lanes Corner Rd, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551
    • /2

      Est $340,576 Not Listed For Sale

      13102 Trapp Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      13102 Trapp Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000

      Last Listing Agent Jody Fisher Ascendancy Realty LLC

  • /34

    $374,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    11801 Wilderness Park Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    One level living at it's finest. This spacious and bright 3 bedroom 2 bathroom split plan rambler with a one car garage is ready for you!! NATURE LOVERS DREAM that backs to woods and park land! HVAC is 2 years young. New deck coming, updated lighting, skylights, tons of natural light, vaulted ceilings, separate laundry room, relaxing front porch, screened in porch, huge storage unit behind the

    Alicia Davis The Realty Solutions Group, , LLC.

    11801 Wilderness Park Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /55

    $1,099,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11809 Fawn Lake Pkwy, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $917/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,584

11809 Fawn Lake Pkwy, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
    • /2

      Est $333,214 Not Listed For Sale

      7036 Margo Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7036 Margo Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000

      Last Listing Agent Les Bullock RE/MAX

  • /3

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $59,846 per Acre

    6611 Whispering Meadow Trail, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551

    Located in the heart of Spotsylvania, this stunning 5.18-acre property is a homesteader’s dream—offering the perfect mix of privacy, usability, and convenience. Nestled away from the noise and congestion of city life, yet just minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, and schools, this parcel delivers the best of both worlds. Set back from the road along Hickory Ridge Road and accessed via the

    Matthew Jones Samson Properties

  • /89

    $1,900,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11304 Stonewall Jackson Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,942,273

    Last Listing Agent Michael Curry The Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    11304 Stonewall Jackson Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home