268

Recently Sold Spout Springs, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $296,800

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    221 Culpepper Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,985

    Last Listing Agent KELSEY MILLER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    221 Culpepper Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12 Ballentyne Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,564

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER KNIGHT CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    12 Ballentyne Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /44

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    52 Casablanca Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,134

    Last Listing Agent Ines Grigore Keller Williams Legacy

    52 Casablanca Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1156 Coachman Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,719

    Last Listing Agent Angela Culbreth EXP Realty LLC

    1156 Coachman Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /4

    $371,100

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    178 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    178 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $404,995

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2996 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,803

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stone RE/MAX CHOICE

    2996 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /3

    $414,100

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    129 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    129 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /59

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    15 Clearwater Harbour, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,166

    Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    15 Clearwater Harbour, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    51 Casablanca Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,537

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA BUSSEY CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    51 Casablanca Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    96 Ramsey Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,748

    Last Listing Agent Heather Anagnos Mark Spain Real Estate

    96 Ramsey Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /15

    $301,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    521 Richmond Park Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,828

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carlson Love Pines Realty

    521 Richmond Park Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /39

    $299,400

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    219 Regimental Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,658

    Last Listing Agent Katharina Thomas NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    219 Regimental Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $643,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    38 East Landing, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,992

    Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    38 East Landing, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $482,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    577 Sea Mist Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,953

    Last Listing Agent Benita Kay COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.

    577 Sea Mist Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /43

    $348,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    186 Old Glory Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,610

    Last Listing Agent JEREMIAH HITT SIMPLI HOM NC, LLC.

    186 Old Glory Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /45

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3174 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,230

    Last Listing Agent Sherry DeWeese RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    3174 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /5

    $845,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    79 Cove Landing, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,056

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    79 Cove Landing, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    265 Quail Hollow Unit SAN, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,495

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Arnold SHERRY ARNOLD REALTY

    265 Quail Hollow Unit SAN, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /29

    $394,100

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    113 Steeple Ridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Colony at Lexington Plantation

    113 Steeple Ridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    481 Clearwater Harbour, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,068

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pursley Pursley Properties Group LLC

    481 Clearwater Harbour, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    31 Starboard Tack, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,083

    Last Listing Agent NASTASSJA TOOMBS N.E.T. REALTY, LLC.

    31 Starboard Tack, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $407,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    968 Coachman Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,424

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER YUNUS TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    968 Coachman Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    180 Cedar Wind Ln, Fayetteville, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Gipson GRANT-MURRAY HOMES

    180 Cedar Wind Ln, Fayetteville, NC 27526
  • /18

    $422,100

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    276 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Colony at Lexington Plantation

    276 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    75 Port Tack, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,171

    Last Listing Agent Anna LaBelle NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    75 Port Tack, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /48

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    220 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,135

    Last Listing Agent Carol Taylor NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    220 Trenton Place, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /5

    $450,100

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    136 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Dream Dream Finders Realty LLC

    136 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /45

    $434,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    205 White Doe Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Colony at Lexington Plantation

    205 White Doe Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    445 Hayden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,240

    Last Listing Agent TERESA WOLF ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE #5

    445 Hayden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /24

    $446,700

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    284 Quail Hollow, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,146

284 Quail Hollow, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /52

    $317,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    66 Snowden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,930

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    66 Snowden Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    80 Pedley Place, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,529

    Last Listing Agent KAI MURPHY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    80 Pedley Place, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    133 Lotus Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,509

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Hummel RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    133 Lotus Ln, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    20 Port Bay, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,783

    Last Listing Agent LINNETTE REYES PINELAND PROPERTY GROUP, LLC.

    20 Port Bay, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    152 Edenberry Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Upchurch Southern Realty Group Inc.

    152 Edenberry Ln, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /44

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    145 Richmond Park Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,758

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    145 Richmond Park Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /4

    $431,100

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    120 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Dream Dream Finders Realty LLC

    120 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /17

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    143 Marquis Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,362

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY THOMPSON BLOCK & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    143 Marquis Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $366,800

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    188 Hillwood Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 460 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Weaver Coldwell Banker Advantage #3

    188 Hillwood Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    146 Clearview Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,899

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE MOULTRIE MOULTRIE AND MCCLOSKEY PROPERTIES

    146 Clearview Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home