5

Sprague, CT Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /28

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 63.2 Acres
    • $6,313 per Acre

    78 Salt Rock Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    If you've been searching for peace, privacy, and a connection to nature - this is it. Tucked away in the charming Village of Hanover, in the town of Sprague, this stunning 63-acre property offers a captivating mix of mature trees and timeless stone walls weaving through the property. Whether you envision a private getaway, a nature lover's paradise, or a future dream home, the groundwork is

    Linda Labbe CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    78 Salt Rock Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • /3

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 13.4 Acres
    • $13,806 per Acre

    0 Salt Rock Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    13.4 acres zoned R-80. Potential for subdividing or a very private single family home. Near schools, churches, golf course and Route 97.

    Irene Donovan Miskiewicz Real Estate, Mary

    0 Salt Rock Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • /36

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    63 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    Set on a scenic hillside with a charming wrap-around farmer's porch and breathtaking sunrise views over the back deck, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial sits on over 3 acres of expansive, private land. Located just three minutes from the Mohegan Sun Golf Club and Giddings Park, the home is ideally situated for an easy commute to the Naval Base, Coast Guard, and major interstates. The interior

    Amanda Gaudette William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    63 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • /29

    $550,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    201 Willimantic Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    Move-In Ready! This home boasts: LG mini splits in every room Triple pane windows with lifetime warranty Newly insulated for energy efficiency Updated 200 amp electric Whole house water filtration Established greenhouse business Two wells and new irrigation systems Own Your Dream Home with Zero Money Down! Unlock the door to your future with an exclusive offer: Purchase this home and receive

    Rachel Sanville Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    201 Willimantic Rd, Baltic, CT 06330