38

Recently Sold Sprague, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 18 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $151,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,735

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose Realhome Services & Solutions

    18 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 71 River St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $320,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    71 River St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,018

    Last Listing Agent Jarrad Horsley RE/MAX One

    71 River St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 95 River St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    95 River St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,036

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Estabrooks RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    95 River St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 4.2 acres Potash Hill Rd, Sprague, CT 06330

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4.2 acres Potash Hill Rd, Sprague, CT 06330

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Champagne William Raveis Real Estate

    4.2 acres Potash Hill Rd, Sprague, CT 06330
  • 30 Riverside Dr, Baltic, CT 06330

    $93,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    30 Riverside Dr, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,318

    Last Listing Agent Mustafa Muaremi Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Riverside Dr, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 216 High St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $221,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    216 High St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,904

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Seals William Raveis Real Estate

    216 High St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 105 High St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    105 High St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,549

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Mattatall Century 21 Clemens Group

    105 High St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 117 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    117 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,236

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Elnicki Coldwell Banker Realty

    117 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 20 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    20 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,007

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Amann Social & Co Realty

    20 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 296 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $355,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    296 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,406

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    296 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 3 Woodland Ln, Baltic, CT 06330

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3 Woodland Ln, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,505

    Last Listing Agent Susan Walsh RE/MAX One

    3 Woodland Ln, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 7 Franklin Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $899,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7 Franklin Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,193

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Loughlin RE/MAX Legends

    7 Franklin Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 145 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    145 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,381

    Last Listing Agent Georgia LaBonne William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    145 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 118 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    118 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,573

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hernandez Lantigua KW Legacy Partners

    118 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 30 Noahs Way, Baltic, CT 06330

    $452,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    30 Noahs Way, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ciarcia William Raveis Real Estate

    30 Noahs Way, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 212 High St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    212 High St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,422

    Last Listing Agent Jamieson Miner eXp Realty

    212 High St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 8 Whitehall Dr, Baltic, CT 06330

    $451,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8 Whitehall Dr, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,308

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gildein Re/Max Results

    8 Whitehall Dr, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 2 Mission St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $899,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2 Mission St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,125

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bassett Team Bassett Realty LLC

    2 Mission St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 16 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    16 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,661

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tinnerello William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    16 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 138 Baltic Hanover Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $349,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    138 Baltic Hanover Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,594

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gaudette William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    138 Baltic Hanover Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 123 High St, Sprague, CT 06330

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    123 High St, Sprague, CT 06330

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Newmyer Simply Sold Real Estate

    123 High St, Sprague, CT 06330
  • 125 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    125 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,847

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Field RE/MAX on the Bay

    125 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 114 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $401,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    114 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,802

    Last Listing Agent Meig Walz Newcomb Coldwell Banker Realty

    114 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 27 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    27 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,969

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Deleston Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    27 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 0 Church St, Sprague, CT 06330

    $26,125

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Church St, Sprague, CT 06330

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $14,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kervin Figaro Five Stars Realty

    0 Church St, Sprague, CT 06330
  • 12 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $190,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    12 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,906

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Kemp Five Stars Realty

    12 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 85 Potash Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    85 Potash Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,973

85 Potash Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 181 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    181 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,541

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne O'Brien Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    181 Scotland Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 1 Bay St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1 Bay St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,390

    Last Listing Agent Anne Newmyer Simply Sold Real Estate

    1 Bay St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 120 Hanover Versailles Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $454,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    120 Hanover Versailles Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,603

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Krasnowiecki RI Real Estate Services

    120 Hanover Versailles Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 124 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    124 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,724

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Letourneau Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    124 W Main St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 216 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    216 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,192

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lucas RE/MAX Legends

    216 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 110 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    110 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,346

    Last Listing Agent BJ Lee William Raveis Real Estate

    110 Pautipaug Hill Rd, Baltic, CT 06330
  • 10 Pond Rd, North Franklin, CT 06254

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    10 Pond Rd, North Franklin, CT 06254

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,935

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

    10 Pond Rd, North Franklin, CT 06254
  • 252 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    252 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,145

    Last Listing Agent Tina Luft Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    252 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 180 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $380,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    180 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,654

    Last Listing Agent James Corby RE/MAX One

    180 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 10 Versailles Rd, Lisbon, CT 06351

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10 Versailles Rd, Lisbon, CT 06351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,848

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Morin First Choice Realty

    10 Versailles Rd, Lisbon, CT 06351
  • 15 Country Club Dr, North Franklin, CT 06254

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Country Club Dr, North Franklin, CT 06254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,038

    Last Listing Agent Jason Boice eXp Realty

    15 Country Club Dr, North Franklin, CT 06254
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home