5,111

Spring Lake, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $1,400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    3 Ashford Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Beautifully maintained and inviting 3BR, 2.5BA home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Spring Lake Heights. A charming covered front porch welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed layout featuring formal living and dining rooms, a bright eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry and natural light, and a sunken sitting room with a cozy gas fireplace. Sliding glass doors open to a spacious deck

    Tracey Carfora Keller Williams Shore Properties

    3 Ashford Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /4

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    600 Monmouth Ave Unit cottage, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Only 4 weeks left in summer 2026. July 18-Aug 8 and Aug 22-LD. THIS IS NOT A YEARLY RENTAL-SUMMER rental ONLY-NO HEAT in cottage. WEEKLY rental with queen bed. Close to Spring Lake train station, only 6 blocks to the beach. 2 badges for beach included. Driveway parking. Storage for beach chairs and bikes in garage. Utilities pro rated. 1 bedroom with queen bed, living room, kitchen, bath with

    Jane Gannon The Connolly Agency

    600 Monmouth Ave Unit cottage, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /43

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    815 Woodcrest Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,354/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,631

    Last Listing Agent James Joseph Mcconnell D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    815 Woodcrest Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /53

      Est $1,791,115 Not Listed For Sale

      559 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      559 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,435,850
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mulroy Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    711 Wall Rd Unit 13, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    ANNUAL RENTAL- 1 bedroom 1 bath basement apartment with hardwood flooring. Shared laundry in building. Assigned parking space. Close to beach and shopping!Water and Sewer included in Rent. Clear background, credit check, and income verification required.

    Tom Santoro KeyVest LLC

    711 Wall Rd Unit 13, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /102

    $4,800,000 Sold May 25, 2025

    221 Howell Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,868,853

    Last Listing Agent john cunningham D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    221 Howell Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /26

      Est $1,084,522 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      31 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bart Dennin Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • /38

    $9,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    400 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    This is a SUMMER rental - $9000. per weekBeautiful 10 room colonial , close the beach, on 160 feet of lake front. Water views from every room. On the first floor is a two story entrance, living room, dining room, Brand new large eat in kitchen, two bedrooms. There is a 10x40 deck off of the living room and kitchen. The second floor has 4 bedrooms and a family room. The 20x20 master bedroom

    Janet McConnell D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    400 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /91

    $6,475,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2009 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,893/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,496,259

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie Wheat Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    2009 Ocean Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /45

      Est $841,547 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Walnut Dr Unit 3, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      116 Walnut Dr Unit 3, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Vargas Keller Williams City Life

  • /72

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1234 Allaire Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Quaint early 1900s Victorian home in charming seaside town just over a mile from the picturesque Spring Lake beaches. Our home can easily accommodate 12 adults or multiple families. The house has two primary bedrooms both with king beds and en suite bathrooms. For those working from home, there are two private office spaces and Verizon Fios gigabit wifi that can handle multiple users. We also

    Tom Santoro KeyVest LLC

    1234 Allaire Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /38

    $685,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    700 Ocean Ave Unit 128, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry O'Brien D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    700 Ocean Ave Unit 128, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /12

      Est $1,139,335 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Coan BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /69

    $25,000 Per Month

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED UPSCALE SPRING LAKE HOME LOCATED JUST ONE AND HALF BLOCKS FROM THE BEACH AND THE CENTER OF TOWN.THIS STUNNING SUMMER GETAWAY OFFERS A HUGE WRAPAROUND FRONT PORCH,A PRIVATE APARTMENT OVER THE GARAGE AND A SECLUDED BACK YARD WITH A NEW JACUZZI ,PUTTING GREEN AND A BEAUTIFUL OUTDOOR GRANITE BAR WITH TV AND KITCHEN. THE GRAND LIVING-ROOM FEATURES A FABULOUS BAR ,NEW FLOORS ,GAS

    Janet Marcellino Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    112 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /18

    $550,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    200 Monmouth Ave Unit 7, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiernan Difeo Jack Green Realty

    200 Monmouth Ave Unit 7, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /17

      Est $4,500,392 Not Listed For Sale

      18 York Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      18 York Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $3,646/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,600,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Dreyer Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

  • /24

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    54 Linden Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    WINTER RENTAL. Available 9/15/26- 5/15/27. Enjoy the Fairway Mews lifestyle in this tastefully furnished unit. This multi-generational golf community is on the cusp of Spring Lake with some of the more beautiful beaches at the Jersey Shore. This home has been beautifully appointed with a casual ''beachy'' feel. Fairway Mews includes tennis courts, an in-ground pool & clubhouse. Ideally located

    Moira Skea Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    54 Linden Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    700 Ocean Ave Unit G28, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Kimm Coldwell Banker Realty

    700 Ocean Ave Unit G28, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /37

      Est $1,198,856 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Norman Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1223 Norman Terrace, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Cusanelli Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

  • /18

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1812 Beverly Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Winter rental beginning Sept 2026 through May 2027. A lovely home , 6 blocks to the Spring Lake beach. Master king bed and en suite bathroom. Second bedroom has Queen bed. Third bedroom has two full beds. Bonus room has a queen bed. Enjoy the large sunny back deck equipped with a gas grill and an outdoor shower. Fully furnished. Linens included. Ample parking.

    Amy Rooney Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    1812 Beverly Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1104 Hawthorne Pkwy, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,599

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Tarigo Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    1104 Hawthorne Pkwy, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /43

      Est $916,699 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2405 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $863/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liskowitz Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

  • /38

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 Ocean Ave Unit G38, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Great opportunity to live the lifestyle you deserve and call this spacious, desirable corner apartment home. With plenty of room to roam, this 1 bedroom apartment offers an oversized covered patio for warm weather enjoyment and entertaining. This exceptional offer is enhanced further by this ocean resort community the elegant Essex & Sussex Condominium with many amenities , 24 hr concierge,

    Jill Stewart Realty Executives Exceptional

    700 Ocean Ave Unit G38, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /54

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    326 South Blvd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $785/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,519,917

    Last Listing Agent George D'Amico D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    326 South Blvd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /7

      Est $835,554 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dogwood Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11 Dogwood Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Senoff Curran Group Real Estate Services

  • /38

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    506 Monmouth Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Beautiful Coastal Chic Home in Spring Lake available all summer June $4,000 per week. July and August $6,500 pr week. Rented 7/25 to 8/8. September rates vary. 4 SL POOL/BEACH BADGES, allow use of pavilion pools. Updated kitchen and pottery barn furniture. Primary BR has king bed, walk in closet, and attached bath. Second BR has full size bed with trundle. Third BR has two twin beds and one has a

    Susan Miller Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    506 Monmouth Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /46

    $975,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1314 Winding Brook Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,491

    Last Listing Agent Tim Shaak Folk Agency

    1314 Winding Brook Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /40

      Est $1,354,621 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Oceanside Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Oceanside Ct, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Skea Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    600 Saint Clair Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Available 6/20-7/6 $4500 Per weekAvailable 8/4-LBW $4500 Per Week Great opportunity to spend summer 2026 in a prime location at this beautiful corner lot, located east of Route 71 and just a short walk or bike ride to the beach and downtown Spring Lake.

    Charles Vanden-Bulcke Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    600 Saint Clair Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /37

    $3,100,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    305 4th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,781,890

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Thomson RE/MAX Revolution

    305 4th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /52

      Est $1,645,974 Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2602 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Chris Smith Realty

  • /102

    $37,500 Per Month

    • 9 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,511 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 Monmouth Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    9 Bedroom SUMMER RENTAL home in Spring Lake with tremendous views of the Lake in Divine Park from 1st, 2nd and 3rd floors. Home is situated on a corner lot and faces Northeast with a tremendous 1st floor wraparound porch and two separate balconies off second floor. The backyard includes salt water pool, garage bay cabana, outside shower and grill. Home has 4 floors of spacious living inclusive of

    Kathleen McDonough Christie's Int'l RE Group

    203 Monmouth Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /31

    $887,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2006 Fairway Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,248

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reynolds Salt and Cedar Properties, LLC

    2006 Fairway Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /49

      Est $3,798,101 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 2nd Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2209 2nd Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,413/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,225,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Rice Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $9,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 Morris Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    Spring Lake is the place to be this summer! Discover the beauty of this sun drenched home just 2 blocks to the heart of downtown shops & dining, 1 block to the lake, tennis courts, playground, and 3 blocks to the SL train station Enjoy all Spring Lake has to offer with the beach just 0.5 miles east. Sip your morning coffee or sunset cocktail on the open porch. Just unpack and relax! *Bed

    Kerry Patterson Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    501 Morris Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /91

    $5,725,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    106 Ludlow Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,530/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,461,026

106 Ludlow Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /43

      Est $1,280,453 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      713 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Gepp Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

  • /25

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    552 Prospect Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    SUMMER RENTAL: June $3,500 per week, July & Aug $4,500k per week - 2wk Minimum. Create Lasting Memories vacating at this Family Home that's big enough for the entire Family - Max 10 guests. Perfectly positioned for a summer getaway. Combining the serene, wooded atmosphere of Wreck Pond with the vibrant energy of the beach. Situated less than a mile from both the pristine Spring Lake beach and the

    Elaine Bodine Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    552 Prospect Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /77

    $4,900,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1905 3rd Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,358/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,040,360

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Heine Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    1905 3rd Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
    • /38

      Est $821,713 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Locust Way, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      37 Locust Way, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $743,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Stafford Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home