110

Recently Sold Spring Lake, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $887,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2006 Fairway Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,248

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reynolds Salt and Cedar Properties, LLC

    2006 Fairway Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /91

    $5,725,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    106 Ludlow Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,530/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,536,143

    Last Listing Agent Michael Skea Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    106 Ludlow Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /77

    $4,900,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1905 3rd Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,358/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,238,449

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Heine Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    1905 3rd Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /42

    $1,306,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    305 11th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $897/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,226

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Londoner Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    305 11th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /33

    $1,403,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    707 Park Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $862/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,476

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Green Grigg Jack Green Realty

    707 Park Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /31

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    122 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $768/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,098

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth O'Reilly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    122 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /23

    $1,155,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    71 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,108

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Coughlin D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    71 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /10

    $1,575,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1101 Hawthorne Pkwy, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,712

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gill Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    1101 Hawthorne Pkwy, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /29

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    418 Salem Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,282/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,178,460

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fantazzi EXP Realty

    418 Salem Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /17

    $3,407,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    204 Monroe Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,540/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,478,593

    Last Listing Agent Louise Decker Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    204 Monroe Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /34

    $751,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    19 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,822

    Last Listing Agent Larry Schmidt Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    19 Willow Ln, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /24

    $775,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    607 6th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,118

607 6th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /102

    $4,000,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    208 Salem Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,523,806

    Last Listing Agent Walter Kimm Coldwell Banker Realty

    208 Salem Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /26

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    520 Brighton Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $961/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,993

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McMullen RE/MAX Revolution

    520 Brighton Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /9

    $2,550,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    419 Morris Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,889,454

    Last Listing Agent Brian Flynn Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    419 Morris Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /45

    $1,560,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    809 Wall Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,223

    Last Listing Agent Angela Holder-Grassano Jack Green Realty

    809 Wall Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /22

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1820 New Jersey 35 Unit 46, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Moroney Keller Williams Avon Realty

    1820 New Jersey 35 Unit 46, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /5

    $10,000,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12 Lorraine Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,798/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,957,782

    Last Listing Agent Anita Vandenbulcke Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    12 Lorraine Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /2

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    27 Apple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,994

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McDonough Christie's Int'l RE Group

    27 Apple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /36

    $789,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    35 Apple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,924

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cambron Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    35 Apple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /87

    $7,250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,344,500

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Green Grigg Jack Green Realty

    16 Sussex Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /67

    $5,800,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Howell Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,496/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,998,032

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    10 Howell Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /42

    $734,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    700 Ocean Ave Unit 531, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,736/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,317

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Byrne-Fahy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    700 Ocean Ave Unit 531, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /20

    $172,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1820 New Jersey 35 Unit 37, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Valentine C21 Thomson & Co.

    1820 New Jersey 35 Unit 37, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /71

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    553 Ludlow Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,270

    Last Listing Agent Christine Woodrow Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    553 Ludlow Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /33

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    74 Linden Ct Unit 12A, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,102

74 Linden Ct Unit 12A, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /23

    $819,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    19 Linden Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,993

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Puzio D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    19 Linden Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /27

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    200 Monmouth Ave Unit 27, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bruno Christie's Int'l RE Group

    200 Monmouth Ave Unit 27, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /48

    $3,800,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    321 Pitney Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,056/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,880,229

    Last Listing Agent James Joseph Mcconnell D'Amico & McConnell Realtors

    321 Pitney Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /27

    $5,500,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    105 Saint Clair Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,432/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Reilly The MacGowan Agency, Inc.

    105 Saint Clair Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /36

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12 Wyckham Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $762/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,647

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mccabe Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    12 Wyckham Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /65

    $745,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    61 Maple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,789

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Wehner Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    61 Maple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /28

    $1,460,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    569 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $726/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,651

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Brennan Coldwell Banker Realty

    569 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /36

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    97 Maple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,299

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Donovan Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    97 Maple Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /21

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1207 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,559

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cowan The Gallery Residential Brokerage

    1207 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /57

    $990,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2412 Homestead Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,400

    Last Listing Agent Barrie Riddle RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    2412 Homestead Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /59

    $2,399,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    817 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,531/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,498,989

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kavanaugh Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    817 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /73

    $4,050,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2110 Edgewood Place, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,356/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,348,753

2110 Edgewood Place, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /30

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    112 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,941

    Last Listing Agent Karen Vanechanos Glen Mary Real Estate

    112 Walnut Dr, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
  • /56

    $2,865,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    909 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $816/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,604,066

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Patterson Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    909 Jersey Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home