19

Recently Sold Homes in 81073

Section Image
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1189 Colorado St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,269

    Last Listing Agent Paula Wright eXp Realty, LLC

    1189 Colorado St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    228 E 8th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    228 E 8th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /36

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    924 Santa fe St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,629

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    924 Santa fe St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /43

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    460 E 4th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,923

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    460 E 4th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    489 E 10th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,302

    Last Listing Agent Paula Wright eXp Realty, LLC

    489 E 10th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /34

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    809 Park St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,702

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Reiley Coberley Realty

    809 Park St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    229 Pine St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,980

    Last Listing Agent Paula Wright eXp Realty, LLC

    229 Pine St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /33

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    789 W 4th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,527

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    789 W 4th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /26

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    264 Main St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,402

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    264 Main St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    233 E 5th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,591

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    233 E 5th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    381 Kansas St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,189

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wilson Wilson Realty

    381 Kansas St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /17

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    556 College St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,646

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    556 College St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /16

    $69,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    864 Santa fe St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,100

    Last Listing Agent Paula Wright eXp Realty, LLC

    864 Santa fe St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    480 W 9th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,801

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    480 W 9th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    261 E 8th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,886

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Spitz Cruikshank Realty, Inc

    261 E 8th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    226 Pinion St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    226 Pinion St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /59

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    27800 County Road 25, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Coberley Coberley Realty

    27800 County Road 25, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /16

    $28,400

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    308 Tipton St, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,520

    Last Listing Agent Paula Wright eXp Realty, LLC

    308 Tipton St, Springfield, CO 81073
  • /43

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    801 E 7th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,405

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Mackey Mackey Realty

    801 E 7th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home