60,371

Springfield, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    1508 Dearborn Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    Beautiful zero-step entry home with easy access to the Sangamon Valley Bike Trail. Laminate floors, granite countertops, large island, open floor plan, finished basement. Screened porch and spacious patio. Perfect home for older couple wishing to downsize or with future mobility concerns. The basement has wide open space, great for entertaining. Large back yard. (Lot 99, Oakpark Subdivision)

    Agent Photo

    Phil Chiles

    Keller Williams Capital

    (217) 269-1535

    1508 Dearborn Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /18

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2000 S Douglas Ave Unit 6, Springfield, IL 62704

    Charming 2-Bedroom Haven in Leland Grove!Nestled in the heart of the serene Leland Grove neighborhood, this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment beckons with the promise of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a spacious living room that invites relaxation, complemented by a kitchen equipped with Whirlpool Ivory appliances, ready to inspire your culinary adventures. The

    2000 S Douglas Ave Unit 6, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $86,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1819 E Watch Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,121

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Combs RE/MAX Professionals

    1819 E Watch Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /19

      Est $76,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      2840 S 12th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2840 S 12th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

  • /34

    $424,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft

    3400 Briana Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    Nestled in Bluffwood, a private, wooded subdivision close to the westside bike trail, this beautiful two-story home offers 4 bedrooms with exceptional living space throughout. Enjoy your own backyard retreat featuring an in-ground pool and stunning four-season sunroom which is south facing bringing natural light into the kitchen and family room. Conveniently located near downtown and the medical

    Agent Photo

    Julie Davis

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    (217) 302-8393

    3400 Briana Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /15

    $835

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    331 W Cedar St Unit 3, Springfield, IL 62704

    331 W Cedar St Unit 3, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2433 Sussex Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,106

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    2433 Sussex Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
    • /7

      Est $132,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      2937 S 4th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2937 S 4th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Praia Springfield Real Estate, LLC

  • /45

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    2705 Johnathan Place, Springfield, IL 62711

    COMING SOON!! Exquisite Giacomini built 3BR, 3BA plus Den in desirable Centennial Park Place. Beautiful, updated hardwood, luxury plank & tile flooring throughout, modernized light fixtures, SS appliances, remodeled fireplace, custom plantation blinds & more. Refreshed look in the eat-in Kitchen with breakfast bar with solid surfaces. Spacious Primary suite showcases with walk-in closet and a

    Agent Photo

    Julie Davis

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    (217) 665-1955

    2705 Johnathan Place, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /20

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3013 Barrybrook Ct, Springfield, IL 62702

    Don't be fooled by the front exterior! This very charming 3 - 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch with a 2 car garage opens up and is conveniently located near Veteran's Pkwy in a small cul-de-sac. Family room, dining area, kitchen, and large master bedroom have cathedral ceilings. Dining leads to back patio which is shared by master bedroom. Third walk-through bedroom would also make an ideal den, office,

    3013 Barrybrook Ct, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1320 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,996

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA MILLER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1320 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /35

      Est $181,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      3029 S Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      3029 S Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3104 Ironhill Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    Irongate, an exclusive gated community nestled in the heart of Springfield's southwest side, close to shopping, golf, Lake Springfield and dining. Situated right off Veteran Parkway, easy access to I-72 and I 55 providing direct access to downtown and the medical district. Carefree living, allow the association to handle all of your outdoor maintenance. Enjoy quiet private streets. Located

    Agent Photo

    Jay Clark

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    (217) 858-4021

    3104 Ironhill Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /18

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2700 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704

    Charming 2-Bedroom Home with Fenced Yard – Water Included! Pet Friendly! Welcome to this cozy and well-maintained single-family home located in a convenient Springfield neighborhood. This property offers approximately 900 sq ft of living space and features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, making it ideal for small families, couples, or working professionals. The home includes central

    2700 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $187,300

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    244 N Columbia Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,571

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY COKER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    244 N Columbia Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /28

      Est $154,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Alberta Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      16 Alberta Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LACEY STEPHENSON Keller Williams Capital

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3108 Ironlake Cir, Springfield, IL 62711

Agent Photo

    Jay Clark

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    (217) 387-9282

    3108 Ironlake Cir, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /5

    $975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    445 W Carpenter St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702

    Newly remodeled 2 bedrooms/1 bathroom first floor duplex Freshly painted, new luxury vinyl flooring, large living room and eat in kitchen. Washer/dryer hookup.Located next to Springfield Memorial HospitalNo Pets allowedOwners pays water and lawn care.Tenant pays for electric, gas and trash service.2 years lease

    445 W Carpenter St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /33

    $132,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1715 N 8th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,126

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1715 N 8th St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /15

      Est $155,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Alberta Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      17 Alberta Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3100 Ironlake Cir, Springfield, IL 62711

Agent Photo

    Jay Clark

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    (217) 393-8354

    3100 Ironlake Cir, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /12

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    254 S Durkin Dr Unit A, Springfield, IL 62704

    Modern Comfort in a Prime Springfield Location!Discover your perfect one-bedroom home at Safe Harbor Properties — thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience, and style. This updated apartment offers everything you need for easy living in a central, accessible location.Apartment Highlights:Contemporary hardwood and tile flooringBeautiful hand-stained crown

    254 S Durkin Dr Unit A, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /77

    $1,049,753

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    25 Forest Ridge Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,498

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hendricks The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    25 Forest Ridge Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712
    • /32

      Est $169,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      1546 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1546 Reed Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

  • /32

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft

    2132 E Grandview Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702

    Charming and move-in ready! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow sits on two lots and offers the perfect blend of character and modern convenience. Step inside to find fresh updates throughout, including an inviting living space, and a refreshed kitchen. Enjoy peace of mind with recent improvements such as mostly new flooring throughout and newer appliances, while still appreciating the

    Agent Photo

    KIM SILTMAN

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (217) 302-8992

    2132 E Grandview Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /26

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1210 W Ash St Unit A, Springfield, IL 62704

    Modern 2BR Duplex Near Washington Park – Private Parking + Basement Storage!Live in style in Leland Grove! This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex offers the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and location—ideal for young professionals, grad students, or anyone looking to enjoy Springfield’s best neighborhood vibes.Inside Your Space:Open-concept living room with tons of natural

    1210 W Ash St Unit A, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /38

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1224 N 5th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,632

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1224 N 5th St, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /53

      Est $591,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Interlacken Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2201 Interlacken Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2705 Pat Tillman Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    Great Lot in beautiful Centennial Park Place! Aerial view of all available properties:

    Agent Photo

    Phil Chiles

    Keller Williams Capital

    (217) 275-2638

    2705 Pat Tillman Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /22

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    515 S Grand Ave W Unit I, Springfield, IL 62704

    Nestled in Henrietta Square, you will find this beautifully spacious town home equipped with all the modern amenities and relaxation you need, including a private sauna!Virtual 3D Walkthrough Tour available on company website or call to schedule a Oculus Virtual 3D Walkthrough Tour at our office today! Town Home features:2 Bdr/ 2 Bath town home. Renovated wood floor.

    515 S Grand Ave W Unit I, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /33

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2708 Delaware Dr, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,868

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2708 Delaware Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
    • /59

      Est $632,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Blue Stone Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1801 Blue Stone Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /31

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    400 S Adelia St, Springfield, IL 62704

    This darling 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom bungalow is a cozy home with an abundance of character! Original woodwork, high ceilings, a gorgeous staircase, functional pocket doors, and hardwood floors are just a few of the interior details that make this home super inviting! The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, a large walk-in pantry, & a neighboring formal dining room. The exterior offers charming curb

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Shaffer

    Land & Home Real Estate

    (217) 290-9212

    400 S Adelia St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /11

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    440 W Cook St Unit downstairs apartment, Springfield, IL 62704

  • /7

    $18,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2624 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,384

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Boyle EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2624 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /31

      Est $260,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 S Noble Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2030 S Noble Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derrel Davis IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /52

    $549,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    2317 Argonne Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    Beautiful home built in 2004 offering 2,629 square feet on the main level and a full unfinished basement, with egress windows. Within the last 2 years the seller had the home completely painted, and the kitchen was updated in 2024 including quartz countertops, white tile backsplash, Bosch stainless appliances, and the cabinets were all freshly painted with crisp white paint. The kitchen is wide

    Agent Photo

    LORI WAGGENER

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    (217) 694-9689

    2317 Argonne Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /11

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    57 W Hazel Dell Ln, Springfield, IL 62703

    Lake Cottage nestled in the woods of Lake Springfield! Mature tree's abundant wild life, trophy deer roam this property! Two fire pits front and back ! Spa spa/hot tub ! Pool table with flat screen in the garage ! Beautiful home full of windows !

    57 W Hazel Dell Ln, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /37

    $88,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    900 S Durkin Dr Unit 14, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McIntyre Do Realty Services, Inc.

    900 S Durkin Dr Unit 14, Springfield, IL 62704
    • /58

      Est $981,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Outer Park Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1837 Outer Park Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home