112

Recently Sold Springfield, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $404,271

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9999 Bloomfield Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 65.2 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bishop Bishop Realty & Auction, LLC

    9999 Bloomfield Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1652 Old Perryville Loop, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $13,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hale Sell With Hale Realty & Auction

    1652 Old Perryville Loop, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /12

    $105,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    148 MacKville Hill, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,280

    Last Listing Agent Kara Rucker Hamilton Area One Realty, LLC

    148 MacKville Hill, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    290 Mattingly Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $14,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

290 Mattingly Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 Long Lick Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $7,339 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

4 Long Lick Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /8

    $99,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2 Valley Hill Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 10.52 Acres
    • $9,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Ward Sell With Hale Realty & Auction

    2 Valley Hill Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Tract#4 Goatley Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $10,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

Tract#4 Goatley Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /7

    $421,791

    Sold May 19, 2025

    Tract#20 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 62.86 Acres
    • $6,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42,179,000% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

Tract#20 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    131 Armory Hill, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,456

131 Armory Hill, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /14

    $695,237

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Tract#18 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 85.41 Acres
    • $8,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69,523,600% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

Tract#18 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /46

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    327 W Main St, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,381

    Last Listing Agent Judy Zabenco United Real Estate Louisville

    327 W Main St, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    608 Lincoln Park Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,258

608 Lincoln Park Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /14

    $99,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    305 N Walnut St, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,706

305 N Walnut St, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /71

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10837 Bloomfield Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,646

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Heckert Semonin Realtors

    10837 Bloomfield Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    231 E Virginia Ave, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $225,691

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Howell PLATINUM PLUS REALTY

    231 E Virginia Ave, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /5

    $51,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11 Old Elizabethtown Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 6.54 Acres
    • $7,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

11 Old Elizabethtown Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    138 Fowler Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

138 Fowler Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /2

    $47,080

    Sold May 22, 2025

    Tract#4 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,707,900% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

Tract#4 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /6

    $105,300

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2100-3 Valley Hill Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 10.53 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

2100-3 Valley Hill Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /2

    $46,750

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Tract#5 Goatley Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $7,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

Tract#5 Goatley Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /2

    $72,534

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Tract#6 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $6,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7,253,300% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

Tract#6 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /2

    $50,600

    Sold May 22, 2025

    Tract#5 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $22,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,059,900% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

Tract#5 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /4

    $186,627

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Tract#10 Goatley Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 11.47 Acres
    • $16,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

Tract#10 Goatley Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /6

    $99,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1 Valley Hill Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $9,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

1 Valley Hill Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    123 Lebanon Hill, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,678

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Mattingly Sell With Hale Realty & Auction

    123 Lebanon Hill, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /17

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    140 Highview Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,889

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    140 Highview Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /11

    $343,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    35 Mary Todd Dr, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

35 Mary Todd Dr, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /13

    $419,379

    Sold May 22, 2025

    Tract#19 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 100.31 Acres
    • $4,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41,937,800% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

Tract#19 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /3

    $25,300

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Tract#6 Goatley Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $19,023 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

Tract#6 Goatley Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /12

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    309 E Main St, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gilliland Signal One Realty

    309 E Main St, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /6

    $58,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5 Long Lick Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $7,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

5 Long Lick Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Tract#2 Beechland Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

Tract#2 Beechland Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /2

    $145,830

    Sold May 21, 2025

    Tract#13 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 12.39 Acres
    • $11,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14,582,900% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

Tract#13 Tucker Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1899 Croake Station Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,489

1899 Croake Station Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    59 Saint Rose Lebanon Rd, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,958

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ford RE/MAX Elite Realty

    59 Saint Rose Lebanon Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    111 Meadow Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,557

111 Meadow Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /44

    $455,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    568 Pleasant Grove Loop, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,837

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    568 Pleasant Grove Loop, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7 Long Lick Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

7 Long Lick Ln, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    314 Covington Ave, Springfield, KY 40069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,161

314 Covington Ave, Springfield, KY 40069
  • /6

    $81,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6 Long Lick Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

    • Land
    • 11.01 Acres
    • $7,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

6 Long Lick Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home