157

Recently Sold Homes in 70462

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $171,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17049 Coles Creek Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,248

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    17049 Coles Creek Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /6

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    31024 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $234,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    31024 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /26

    $231,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    24759 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24759 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /30

    $382,615 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    21563 Yellowfin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Level Homes Bruce's Harbor

    21563 Yellowfin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    31558 Judith Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 501 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,333

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

    31558 Judith Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /11

    $46,690 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    TBD 1-D Barnum Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    TBD 1-D Barnum Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /16

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    32063 Oneal Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,498

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    32063 Oneal Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /26

    $208,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    25022 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    25022 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /21

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24783 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24783 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /28

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    32875 Rivergate Cir Unit 26, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    32875 Rivergate Cir Unit 26, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    TBD Church of God Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $23,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heath Monte Monte Real Estate LLC

    TBD Church of God Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /16

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    32795 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,998

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Dittlinger Thrive Real Estate LLC

    32795 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    20671 Buns Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,549

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Burns Simply Real Estate LLC

    20671 Buns Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /5

    $45,290 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    TBD 1-F Barnum Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $35,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

TBD 1-F Barnum Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $118,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 3 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $658,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    Lot 3 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /45

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    20442 Johnson Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,000

    Last Listing Agent Holly Breaux United Real Estate Partners

    20442 Johnson Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /17

    $221,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    24795 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24795 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /35

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    23783 Monarch Point, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,506

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    23783 Monarch Point, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /32

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    26350 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,494

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jarreau Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    26350 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /15

    $126,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    DP-2 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

DP-2 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /19

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    16685 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,875

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Jenkins Geaux South Realty LLC

    16685 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /21

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    24819 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24819 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /36

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    30568 Tupelo Pond, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,985

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burns Craft Realty

    30568 Tupelo Pond, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /37

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    23854 Monarch Point, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,436

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Adams Century 21 Investment Realty

    23854 Monarch Point, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /33

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28320 Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,004

28320 Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /40

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    24071 Snowy Egret Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,349

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    24071 Snowy Egret Cove, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /41

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    26810 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,225

    Last Listing Agent Martie Miller CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    26810 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /36

    $518,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    30854 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,662

    Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    30854 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /39

    $419,995 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    30620 Blue Wing Crescent, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,016

    Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    30620 Blue Wing Crescent, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /22

    $269,800 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    24893 Fayard Rd, Holden, LA 70744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,109

    Last Listing Agent Justin England Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    24893 Fayard Rd, Holden, LA 70744
  • /8

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    29428 Linda Haven, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $16,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    29428 Linda Haven, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /16

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    25046 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    25046 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /17

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31763 Shelton Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,635

    Last Listing Agent Brett Terrebonne KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    31763 Shelton Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    LOT MD-1 Keila Dr, Killian, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA ANTHONY Downtown Realty

    LOT MD-1 Keila Dr, Killian, LA 70462
  • /43

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    31200 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,335

31200 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /16

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    27173 42 Hwy, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    27173 42 Hwy, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /14

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    LOT 54 Swamp Rd, Killian, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $332,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 440 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ADAM LIUZZA Simply Real Estate LLC

    LOT 54 Swamp Rd, Killian, LA 70462
  • /26

    $233,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    24735 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24735 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /17

    $223,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    24771 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24771 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /7

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    18163 Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $39,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vicaro Keller Williams Realty Services

    18163 Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home