5,302

Springfield, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $850,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft

    32147 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    11.96 acres in Flood Zone X with a nearly new home built in 2023, featuring all the modern luxuries and efficiencies of new construction. This spacious home offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and two main suites, including an ADA-compliant suite ideal for multi-generational living. Property includes a 3-car garage, pond, and chicken coop, making it perfect for a future family farm or homestead. Plenty

    Agent Photo

    Judy Nicaud

    Compass - Perkins

    (225) 351-7376

    32147 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24143 John McKigney Rd Unit 6, Springfield, LA 70462

    Springfield Schools!!! Move in ready! This new construction home 4 month old home designed with comfort, style, and efficiency in mind. Features include: stainless steel appliances, 3 cm granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, living areas, and baths, with carpet in the bedrooms. Additional amenities include window blinds, a heat pump water heater, front and rear porches,

    MINDY DELANEY NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    24143 John McKigney Rd Unit 6, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /19

    $171,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17049 Coles Creek Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,248

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    17049 Coles Creek Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /23

      Est $390,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      30608 Tupelo Pond, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      30608 Tupelo Pond, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRAD GIACONA Geaux South Realty LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 15 Ponchatrain Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Build your home on this high and dry lot within sight of the navigable water. Bring your boat and enjoy the peace and tranquility of Terry Harbor.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Tucker

    Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    (225) 420-0075

    LOT 15 Ponchatrain Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29692 Elmore McKigney Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Charming 3BR/2BA home in Springfield school district. This property offers an inviting open layout with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and all major kitchen appliances, including a refrigerator. Blinds are installed throughout, and the home features easy-care flooring with no carpet. Large fenced in back yard. Lawn care, water and sewage services are included! Pets considered with owner

    MINDY DELANEY NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    29692 Elmore McKigney Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /6

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    31024 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $234,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    31024 Wild Iris Way, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /19

      Est $304,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      27364 Highway 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      27364 Highway 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WALL Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /2

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $111,600 per Acre

    tbd11 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Cleared 1/4 acre lot on Pat's Lane; great possibilities for this property right off of Hwy 22 in Springfield near the river & there are other adjoining lots available

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Simmons

    Elevate Real Estate Services

    (225) 425-5854

    tbd11 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23950 Coats Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home situated on 2 peaceful acres in Livingston. Enjoy tranquil country living with high ceilings, large windows, and an open modern design that creates a bright and airy atmosphere. This home offers privacy, space, and a relaxing setting while still being conveniently located near town amenities. Perfect for those seeking comfort and quiet surroundings. Garbage,

    Sherri Forrestall RE/MAX Select

    23950 Coats Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    31558 Judith Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 501 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,333

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

    31558 Judith Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /34

      Est $278,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      24070 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      24070 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 289 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PAULA REDNOUR Homesmart Realty South

  • /3

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $112,250 per Acre

    tbd1213 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Double lot creating almost half an acre with mature tree line at the rear; great possibilities for this property right off of Hwy 22 in Springfield near river(s) & there are other adjoining lots available; mobile home on property is at no value

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Simmons

    Elevate Real Estate Services

    (225) 777-9659

    tbd1213 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    31963 Tetanne Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Spacious 3 bed 2 bath house for lease in Springfield's shelly O'Neal Subdivision. Oversized covered deck, and parking area. Boat slip and fenced yard. Convenient access to the Blood River, Tickfaw River, and Lake Maurepas. Year lease. Tenant responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance.

    Liesha Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    31963 Tetanne Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /11

    $46,690 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    TBD 1-D Barnum Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    TBD 1-D Barnum Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /14

      Est $309,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      23390 Fairway Gardens Ct, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23390 Fairway Gardens Ct, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Century 21 J. Carter & Company

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $92,000 per Acre

    tbd10 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Mature trees dot this 1/4 acre lot on Pat's Lane; great possibilities for this property right off of Hwy 22 in Springfield near the river & there are other adjoining lots available

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Simmons

    Elevate Real Estate Services

    (225) 340-2365

    tbd10 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24125 John McKigney Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Located in the highly desirable Springfield School District!! This 4 months new home is thoughtfully designed with comfort, style, and energy efficiency. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and 3 cm granite countertops with luxury vinyl plant floors in the living and wet areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Additional features include window blinds throughout, a heat pump water heater,

    MINDY DELANEY NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    24125 John McKigney Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /16

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    32063 Oneal Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,498

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    32063 Oneal Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /21

      Est $300,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      23382 Fairway Gardens Ct, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      23382 Fairway Gardens Ct, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIM DOUGHTY K Company Realty

  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $94,444 per Acre

    tbd Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    This property has several options especially since it is very close to Blood & Tickfaw Rivers right off of Hwy 22; first, a great lot to store your toys: a camper, boats, trailers, even equipment OR you can purchase it & Lot 12 & 13 next door that is also for sale (and run along side it) to give you more than 1/2 acre to get creative with

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Simmons

    Elevate Real Estate Services

    (225) 283-6657

    tbd Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /26

    $208,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    25022 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    25022 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $260,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      32721 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      32721 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pierce Keyfinders Team Realty

  • /9

    $38,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $115,152 per Acre

    26265 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Build your dream home in the sought-after Riverscape at Clio Subdivision. This cleared and leveled lot offers a clay and river silt foundation and access to exceptional community amenities, including a community pool, pool house, and a private boat launch with quick access to the Amite River. Enjoy peaceful neighborhood living while still benefiting from convenient access to I-12 and I-55.

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Rowell

    Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    (225) 399-4589

    26265 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /28

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    32875 Rivergate Cir Unit 26, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    32875 Rivergate Cir Unit 26, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /9

      Est $430,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      30900 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      30900 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

• /55

    $759,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    31445 Barbara Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Stunning Double Camp on the Water – Setup for Living & BNB Opportunities! Welcome to this incredible double property for luxury and convenience! Each side mirrors the other, with each offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Live in one and rent the other as a profitable Airbnb, or enjoy the entire property as your personal retreat—either way, this home offers ultimate flexibility. The

    Agent Photo

    Pat Tucker

    Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    (225) 629-8310

    31445 Barbara Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    TBD Church of God Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $23,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heath Monte Monte Real Estate LLC

    TBD Church of God Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /22

      Est $199,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      26241 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      26241 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daniel Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /18

    $268,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    32027 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    130' on canal leading to Blood River, the Tickfaw, to Lake Maurepas & BEYOND!! Bring the big boat, the fishing poles, and your vision — this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat checks every box for the river lifestyle. Raised through a FEMA grant with peace of mind built in, this home offers 1,734 sq. ft. of stylish living with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a generous

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Simmons

    Elevate Real Estate Services

    (225) 479-1077

    32027 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /16

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    32795 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,998

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Dittlinger Thrive Real Estate LLC

    32795 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $261,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      32814 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      32814 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER OWENS Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /3

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $132,059 per Acre

    tbd9 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Corner Lot at Wanda & Pat's Lane with access from both streets; great possibilities for this property right off of Hwy 22 in Springfield & there are other adjoining lots available

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Simmons

    Elevate Real Estate Services

    (225) 396-4905

    tbd9 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    20671 Buns Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,549

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Burns Simply Real Estate LLC

    20671 Buns Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /18

      Est $268,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      32800 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      32800 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JOHN EXNICIOS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /26

    $350,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft

    20591 Swamp Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Welcome to your private waterfront oasis! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath boathouse offers a great blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Situated on two lots, the fully fenced property provides exceptional space and privacy. Boating enthusiasts will love the 50-foot boat slip and 25-foot boat lift, making water access effortless. Enjoy the outdoors on the brand-new 30x30 deck,

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Turner

    Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    (225) 263-4506

    20591 Swamp Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /5

    $45,290 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    TBD 1-F Barnum Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $35,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

TBD 1-F Barnum Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /23

      Est $620,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      18660 Bull Run Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      18660 Bull Run Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /50

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    20359 Lynda Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    ***OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY May 3rd, 2-4 PM*** Tickfaw River waterfront living with your own boat lifts, dock & deck overlooking the water--spend your days jet skiing, fishing, tubing, or simply relaxing while the river flows by. Imagine waking up to peaceful river views, sipping coffee on the porch. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath riverfront home with an office/flex room offers the kind of lifestyle

    Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 267-9419

    20359 Lynda Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $118,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 3 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $658,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    Lot 3 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Springfield, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$249,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$289,400
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$195,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$95,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
93
Last 12 months Home Sales
200
Months of Supply
5.60
Median List Price
$287,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home