78

Springfield, LA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land

    0 Riverscape Dr Unit 2442888, Springfield, LA 70462

    DEBORAH VOLPI United Real Estate Partners

    0 Riverscape Dr Unit 2442888, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /6

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $153,636 per Acre

    25428 Wisteria Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Wooded homesite in Haynesville Subdivision

    David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    25428 Wisteria Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /5

    $275,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $137,500 per Acre

    27218 Louisiana 42, Springfield, LA 70462

    Very nice 2 Acre Commercial Lot in Springfield. 235.7 Feet Road Frontage. Flood Zone X. Existing home to be removed by owner. Endless possibilities. Restaurant, Parts Store, Fast Food, Commercial Warehouse, Retail, etc. Springfield is a Growing Community with people moving from the South Shore and Baton Rouge. Easy access to I-12, minutes from I-55, 30 Minutes to Baton Rouge and 45 Minutes to New

    Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    27218 Louisiana 42, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $35,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $67,736 per Acre

    LOT 23 Sophia Noel None, Springfield, LA 70462

    Is the River Life Calling Your Name? Seize the opportunity to create your dream home or enjoy camping in the Terry Harbor Waterfront Subdivision! Owner financing option available under acceptable terms and conditions, this is your chance to embrace the lifestyle you've always wanted. Explore other available lots, including this fantastic +/- 0.53-acre parcel. Don't miss out on this chance to live

    ADAM LIUZZA Simply Real Estate LLC

    LOT 23 Sophia Noel None, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    DEBORAH VOLPI United Real Estate Partners

    0 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /5

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 9.42 Acres
    • $10,563 per Acre

    TBD La Hwy 22, Springfield, LA 70462

    Super nice rural living on this 9.424-acre property offering privacy, natural scenery, and outdoor recreation. Located in a tranquil country setting, the land features an elevated area in Flood Zone X—perfect for a future home site. This lot can be subdivided into 2 lots with 3 different suitable building sites. Enjoy views of a serene pond and an abundance of wildlife right outside your door.

    Martie Miller CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    TBD La Hwy 22, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /15

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $156,863 per Acre

    20224 Riverside Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    This half-acre lot includes a Barndominium structure & a separate 14 x 80 house/trailer pad with a Modad-Sewer / Water & Electric service. The Barndominium includes a total of 2377 square feet under roof. Finished with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a Kitchen, Laundry Room & Livingroom (911 square feet). There is a separate unfinished area with 568 square feet (this area is already "roughed in" with

    Chantell Wright Wright Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    20224 Riverside Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /18

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $29,630 per Acre

    Tract 1-B Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Location Location! Amazing Property to Build Your Forever Home or a Vacation Retreat! Property is located within Walking Distance of the Tickfaw River and Riverside Marina. The Property offers Quick and Easy Access to Launch Your Boat or Sit on the Deck at the Marina while taking in the View! Springfield is "Home of the Tickfaw 200" and the Prestigious Carter Plantation Golfing Community! This

    Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    Tract 1-B Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /5

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    16683 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    A rare opportunity to own a beautifully cleared half acre lot in a quiet water community neighborhood with no restrictions. Located in FLOODZONE X and the Springfield school district, this property offers flexibility and peace of mind. Mobile and modular homes are allowed, making it perfect for your custom build or new home placement. Enjoy the views of the scenic Amite River from the property

    Rebecca Jenkins Geaux South Realty LLC

    16683 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $118,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $658,333 per Acre

    Lot 4 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462

    Location, location, location!!!!! Waterfront living here at it's best. Centrally located between Baton Rouge and New Orleans. Very convenient to the Ponchatoula-Hammond area. Great spot to live or to visit for weekend relaxing.

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    Lot 4 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /9

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    21530 Blue Marlin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Build your dream home on this lot and a half located in Bruce's Harbor, a gated waterfront subdivision in Springfield. This lot is on a canal directly off the Blood River and has never flooded.

    Stacie Dittlinger Thrive Real Estate LLC

    21530 Blue Marlin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $213,929 per Acre

    Lot 340 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462

    Secure, gated community at Carter Reserve! Build your dream home in the newest sought after Golf Community at Carter Plantation. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 340 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /19

    $137,000

    • Land
    • 23.02 Acres
    • $5,951 per Acre

    0 Happywoods Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Opportunity Knocks! 23.02 Acres already subdivided in 7 lots and approved by LP Council. 4 lots have blacktop frontage on Happy Woods road, 2 lots have access to the Tickfaw river. Has 50' servitude on the north & south sides of property.

    Otto Goodwin RE/MAX Partners

    0 Happywoods Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /5

    $28,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $57,998 per Acre

    31935 Shelly Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in Livingston Parish, the property features approximately 0.5 acres of wooded terrain with public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    31935 Shelly Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $161,406 per Acre

    BD-2 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Build your dream home on this beautiful water front 1.394 acres land lot on a private canal with river access, a boat slip and dock. Access off of Meisner Road offering peace and quiet with boating recreation right out your door. Approximately 3/4 of the lot is cleared land while 1/4 is Cypress swamp. Other towns with a lot of necessities and entertainment close by including interstate access to

    Stacy Haverkamp Barden Realty, LLC

    BD-2 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /9

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $649,000 per Acre

    23101 Carter Plantation Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Riverside at Carter Plantation Welcome to Riverside, one of the newest residential filings in the renowned Carter Plantation. Nestled within a picturesque Golf Course Community along the scenic Blood River, Riverside offers a premier Southern living experience. Immerse yourself in an exclusive lifestyle that combines serene waters, five-star dining, and lush natural surroundings, all just steps

    Kyle Franklin Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    23101 Carter Plantation Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    24100 Snowy Egret Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

    Build your dream home on this beautiful corner lot on one of the most desired streets in Carter Plantation. Located in the Lake Simeon section of Carter Plantation. Site already has dirt, brought in for dirt pad. Neighborhood has a community pool,country club, golf course, conference center, gym, playground, and walking trails.

    STEPHEN GILLIES Elite Real Estate Advisors 

    24100 Snowy Egret Cove, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $118,644 per Acre

    31387 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    .59 acre in X Flood Zone to build your dream home. Did not flood in 2016. Property has 2 deeded boat slips. Boat slips #61 and #62 would be yours. Just a short boat to the Tickfaw River. Both lots are cleared but one has pine trees for shade. You'll find River Pines Plantation a great place to settle. Come drive through and you will see. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Kathy Matte Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    31387 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $195,312 per Acre

    TBD Noble Oak Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the desirable Carter Plantation community! This offering includes five cleared lots being sold together as a package deal, each ideally positioned with scenic views backing directly onto the fairway of Hole 11. Infrastructure improvements are needed, including road construction and installation of sewer, water, and other utilities per the specifications and

    Logan Davis Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

    TBD Noble Oak Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 325 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462

    Build your dream home in the gated community of Carter Reserve, located within the highly sought after Carter Plantation Golf Community. This prime homesite offers a stunning setting on the 6th hole, providing picturesque golf course views and with a serene, upscale atmosphere. Take a short ride over to all the amenities Carter has to offer: clubhouse, community pool, pickle ball courts, gym, and

    AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    Lot 325 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $123,611 per Acre

    17230 Tchula Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    If you're looking for a peaceful waterfront lot with easy access to Lake Maurepas, this is it. You can build a fabulous home on this huge lot + it already has a bulk head. BONUS: The neighborhood has a fabulous community pool walking distance from the lot + a boat launch.

    Leigh Moss Highland Road Realty

    17230 Tchula Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $213,929 per Acre

    Lot 334 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462

    Secure, gated community at Carter Reserve! Build your dream home in the newest sought after Golf Community at Carter Plantation! *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 334 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /3

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $80,303 per Acre

    31581 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Rare river access lot in desirable Flood Zone X! Build your dream home or private retreat in this charming river front community featuring a private boat launch and designated boat slip with lot. HOA fee includes community water and sewer offering both convenience and value. Don't miss the chance to live this close to the river! *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Mindy Harris Butler Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    31581 River Pines Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /20

    $2,931,500

    • Land
    • 902 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    0 Tbd Fire Tower Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    This 902-acre property in Livingston Parish, LA, offers a prime location for hunting and timber investment. Located just off LA Highway 42, 7 miles west of Springfield, it provides access via Fire Tower Road. The land is home to abundant deer, turkey, squirrel, and rabbit populations, with diverse terrain of mature pine and bottomland hardwood timber. The southwest border is defined by the

    Warren Peters America's Land Partners - Louisiana

    0 Tbd Fire Tower Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /11

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $346,735 per Acre

    23282 Noble Oak Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Build your custom home on this premium waterfront homesite in the gated Tall Timbers section of Carter Plantation. Broad rear building envelope with wraparound water influence. Unique rear lot geometry providing expanded homesite flexibility. Approximately 0.496 acres with an expansive setting overlooking water features and the par-5, 13th fairway and green of the nationally recognized David

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    23282 Noble Oak Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Hwy 22 5 Acres None Unit 2553402, Springfield, LA 70462

    Possibilities are endless with this beatiful acreage in the community of Clio that has frontage on Highway 22. Owner desires to sell 25 acres total which is being sold in 5 acre tracts. Acreage can also be bought in various other amounts as desired by buyer.

    David Derks NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    0 Hwy 22 5 Acres None Unit 2553402, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $230,385 per Acre

    Lot 339 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462

    Secure, gated community at Carter Reserve! Build you dream home in the newest sought after Golf Community at Carter Plantation! *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 339 Penntail St, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /4

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    27170 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to country living! 19 untouched acres await your next dream project. Property is located minutes from Tickfaw State Park and the town of Springfield. Acreage crosses both sides of Hwy 1037, so you will have ample road frontage. The opportunities are endless! Build your dream home, farm, weekend getaway, camp, or commercial business. Investors -

    Wendy Woods Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

    27170 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    21441 Bluefin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Waterfront living in Bruce's Harbor just minutes off of I-12 at the Springfield exit and only 30 minutes from Baton Rouge. Vacant lot to build your dream home on with water access to Blood River.

    Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    21441 Bluefin Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /14

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $21,023 per Acre

    TBD Carthage Bluff Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    This expansive, partially wooded lot provides the perfect canvas for your vision, whether that's a custom estate, a weekend cabin, or a modern homestead. No HOA and no deed restrictions. Bring your RV, build a workshop, raise livestock, or design a tiny home; the choice is entirely yours. Skip the long hauls. A public boat launch is located right at the end of the road, putting you on the water

    Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    TBD Carthage Bluff Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /8

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 15,289 Sq Ft
    • $253,561 per Acre

    TBD Cypress Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

    Rare opportunity to own a cleared homesite nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with direct golf course frontage! Situated on the fairway of Hole 12 in the highly sought-after Carter Plantation community, this lot offers the perfect combination of privacy, minimal traffic, and stunning fairway views—an ideal setting for your custom dream home. Enjoy access to all of Carter Plantation's top-tier

    Logan Davis Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

    TBD Cypress Cove, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /4

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $132,500 per Acre

    26277 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    Great opportunity to build in a peaceful river community. This 100% cleared lot is ready for a residential home. Located in a quiet subdivision on the Lower Amite River. Community amenities include a private boat launch, pool, and pool house for residents only. The boat launch provides quick access to the Amite River, just minutes away, ideal for fishing and boating. Utilities including water,

    Cristina Araujo Property First Realty Group

    26277 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /19

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $28,169 per Acre

    Tract 1-A Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    Tract 1-A Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /6

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $153,636 per Acre

    25420 Wisteria Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Wooded homesite in Haynesville Subdivision

    David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    25420 Wisteria Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    0 Penntail St Unit 2555930, Springfield, LA 70462

    Looking for an ideal location with peace and quiet but in close proximity to all your needs, check out this lot ready for your new construction ideas

    JAMES DUNN Barden Realty, LLC

    0 Penntail St Unit 2555930, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /18

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $28,169 per Acre

    Tract 1-D Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    Tract 1-D Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /15

    $109,935

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.46 Acres
    • $10,510 per Acre

    TBD Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    If you are looking for 10+ Acres in the Country with Bountiful Wildlife Bordered By Tickfaw State Park on the North, South, and West of the Property then you need to Schedule and appointment for this very secluded 10.469 Acre Tract of Property. Great Opportunities for Hunting, Fishing, Boating, etc. Whether you want this property for Personal Recreational Purposes, Building Your Dream Home

    Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    TBD Patterson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $43,103 per Acre

    TBD Caleb Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Rural acreage located on a quiet dead-end road. Property is in a flood zone X

    Lorin Ridenour NextHome Solutions

    TBD Caleb Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

Showing Results 41 - 78, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home