1,119

McKnight Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $331,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 8 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      288 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dietter B & B Real Estate

  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    393 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,707

    Last Listing Agent Alexander White NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.

    393 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /41

      Est $299,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      153 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Stephens Lock and Key Realty Inc.

  • /10

    $123,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    205 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,535

    Last Listing Agent Alex Aguilar United Brokers

    205 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /42

      Est $346,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      169 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Nichols Hampden Realty Center, LLC

  • /40

    $337,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    163 Thompson St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,332

    Last Listing Agent David Kelley NextHome Elite Realty

    163 Thompson St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /19

      Est $332,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      112 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

  • /13

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    21 Clifford St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,186

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Swaby Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    21 Clifford St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /15

      Est $286,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      98 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty LLC

  • /34

    $269,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    86 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team 413 of Coldwell Banker Realty Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    86 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /39

      Est $344,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      54 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Zolobkowski Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    139 Westminster St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,169

    Last Listing Agent Dorenda Taft LPT Realty, LLC

    139 Westminster St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /37

      Est $359,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Monmouth St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      79 Monmouth St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gerber Naples Realty Group

  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    96 Bay St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,855

    Last Listing Agent Drew Rodman Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    96 Bay St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /13

      Est $183,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Magazine St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      138 Magazine St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Gamble-Eddington Naples Realty Group

  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    34 Wellesley St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,588

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Vital-Basile Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    34 Wellesley St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /31

      Est $458,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Lincoln St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      54 Lincoln St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Figuereo Realty Team Executive Real Estate, Inc.

  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 Amherst St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 7 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,883

106 Amherst St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /42

      Est $445,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Ingersoll Grove, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 10 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      40 Ingersoll Grove, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

  • /35

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    63 Bay St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,409

    Last Listing Agent Nunley Group Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    63 Bay St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /24

      Est $278,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Grant St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      26 Grant St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gallagher Gallagher Real Estate

  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    123 Buckingham St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 7 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,248

    Last Listing Agent Steve Byrne First Place Realty

    123 Buckingham St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /31

      Est $283,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      11 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /33

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10 Dorchester St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,831

    Last Listing Agent Carol Saltus LPT Realty, LLC

    10 Dorchester St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /40

      Est $325,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      161 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Cuoco Cuoco & Co. Real Estate

  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    112 Bay St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,110

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Colondres Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    112 Bay St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /41

      Est $311,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      200 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nunley Group Executive Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    115 Thompson St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,248

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McDowell Naples Realty Group

    115 Thompson St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /41

      Est $372,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      176 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Acuna Group

  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    184 Marion St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Cruz Fathom Realty

    184 Marion St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /36

      Est $391,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      80 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keeley Tessier Naples Realty Group

  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    32 Clifford St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,604

    Last Listing Agent James Black Real Broker MA, LLC

    32 Clifford St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /29

      Est $352,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      20 Florida St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Morrissey Torrey & Associates R. E.

  • /37

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    148 Yale St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,305

    Last Listing Agent The Colondres Group Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    148 Yale St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /41

      Est $390,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Dorchester St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 7 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      34 Dorchester St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Rowland Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    86 Amherst St, Springfield, MA 01109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,207

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    86 Amherst St, Springfield, MA 01109
    • /29

      Est $280,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Dorchester St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      14 Dorchester St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theroux and Comp Team of Real Estate Profe Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    • /42

      Est $338,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Dartmouth St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      66 Dartmouth St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Hildack Keller Williams Realty

    • /29

      Est $315,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Cornell St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 8 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      22 Cornell St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /42

      Est $250,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Clarendon St, Springfield, MA 01109

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      15 Clarendon St, Springfield, MA 01109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Turnberg & Swallow Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home