20

Recently Sold Memorial Square Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $475,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    133 Massasoit St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,447

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moore Real Broker MA, LLC

    133 Massasoit St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24 Medford St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Landry Real Broker MA, LLC

    24 Medford St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /40

    $539,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    49-53 Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Perez Naples Realty Group

    49-53 Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /27

    $460,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26 Huntington St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,255

    Last Listing Agent The Hamre Group Real Broker MA, LLC

    26 Huntington St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /13

    $305,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13 Ringgold St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,876

    Last Listing Agent Jaquaine Coe The LGCY Group LLC

    13 Ringgold St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /7

    $1,125,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2942-2946 Main St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 19 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 11,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Byrne First Place Realty

    2942-2946 Main St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    134 Massasoit St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,474

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Buzzee LPT Realty, LLC

    134 Massasoit St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /42

    $385,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    52 Osgood St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,279

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Brandon Thumbprint Realty, LLC

    52 Osgood St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /40

    $380,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    67 Alexander St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,527

    Last Listing Agent Irene Rivera RE/MAX IGNITE

    67 Alexander St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /13

    $255,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1526 Dwight St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,001

    Last Listing Agent Corey Turer Real Broker MA, LLC

    1526 Dwight St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    44-46 Calhoun St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,617

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Palatino Hampden Realty Center, LLC

    44-46 Calhoun St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /27

    $467,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    42-44 Narragansett St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Hudson Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    42-44 Narragansett St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /38

    $484,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    44 Eagle St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,667

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Sanchez RE/MAX IGNITE

    44 Eagle St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /8

    $480,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    37 Eagle St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,667

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vega Fathom Realty

    37 Eagle St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /34

    $540,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    21 Merwin St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,652

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Figuereo Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    21 Merwin St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /27

    $441,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    68 Waverly St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,888

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Acosta Witman Properties, Inc.

    68 Waverly St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /12

    $455,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    49 Prospect St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,105

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lesses Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    49 Prospect St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    60 Ringgold St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,514

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Cieszkowski Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    60 Ringgold St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /16

    $80,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    196 Massasoit St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,592

    Last Listing Agent V. Van Johnson III 1911 F.T.C. Real Estate LLC

    196 Massasoit St, Springfield, MA 01107
  • /17

    $270,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    482 Chestnut St, Springfield, MA 01107

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,874

    Last Listing Agent Maher Khatib M B C REALTORS®

    482 Chestnut St, Springfield, MA 01107

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Memorial Square, MA?
The houses for sale in Memorial Square, MA spend an average of 18 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Memorial Square, MA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Memorial Square, MA.

Home Trends in Memorial Square, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$370,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$380,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$395,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
38%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home