20,250

Homes in ZIP Code 65802

Section Image
  • /3

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1022 S Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Great investment opportunity featuring two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units. One unit is currently leased at a strong rental rate, while the other is vacant and ready for your next tenant-offering immediate upside. Property is being sold as-is.

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1022 S Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Spacious, Clean 3 Bedroom Home + Bonus Room Available!

    1152 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Spacious and updated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room- perfect for a non-conforming 4th bedroom, office, or second living area. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including stainless stove, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. With generous living and modern finishes

    1152 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /40

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5266 E Wild Horse Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,165

    Last Listing Agent Andy Trussell Murney Associates - Primrose

    5266 E Wild Horse Dr, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /30

      Est $356,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      853 S Jonathan Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      853 S Jonathan Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisa Maxwell AMAX Real Estate

  • /17

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    438 S Lulwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    New carpeting thru out the home! Don't miss the sunroom and newer 10x15 ft storage shed (with electricity) in the fenced backyard. This home is in the Willard school districts, The master bedroom has a newer, jetted, step-in tub and the hall bath has a, newer step-in shower. This is a split bedroom plan with the master on the opposite side as the other 2 bedrooms. Water heater is 6 yrs old.

    Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    438 S Lulwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /11

    $915 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    908 S Crutcher Ave Unit B, Springfield, MO 65802

    * 3x rent income required* Max 2 animals with monthly pet fee* 1 year standard leaseCOMPLETELY RENOVATED with quality finishes! COVERED PARKING! W/D IN-UNIT hookups! CENTRAL A/C! Spacious 1BD 1BA triplex unit in Oak Grove neighborhood within walking distance to breweries and other Rountree amenities. All new kitchen and bathroom remodel with new countertop and deep charcoal shower tile. Large

    908 S Crutcher Ave Unit B, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /32

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    819 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,655

    Last Listing Agent Jedidiah Ratliff Valiant Group Real Estate

    819 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /25

      Est $232,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 S Mahn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      321 S Mahn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Wells Atwell The Firm Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $253,900

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    4905 W Kingsbury St, Springfield, MO 65802

    PRICE REDUCED!!!! Tucked away on a quiet dead end Springfield street, this well cared for home offers comfort, privacy, and a setting that is hard to find within the Republic School District. Inside, the split bedroom layout provides separation and flexibility, while the open kitchen and dining area creates an easy flow for daily living and gatherings. The primary suite includes a walk in closet

    Russ Weatherly 417 Property Connections, LLC

    4905 W Kingsbury St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Duplex - Next to Drury University

    1128 N Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Now Leasing – Remodeled Duplex right off Benton Ave beside Drury UniversityThis spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern updates, a functional layout, and an unbeatable Springfield location for Drury students and families.Inside, you’ll find an open layout from the living area into the kitchen. The kitchen features updated cabinetry, black granite countertops and

    1128 N Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /15

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1621 E Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,446

    Last Listing Agent Evan Conner Keller Williams

    1621 E Chestnut St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /29

      Est $217,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      4335 W La Casa St, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4335 W La Casa St, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Wright Complete Realty Sales & Mgmt

  • /32

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    4018 W Dover St, Springfield, MO 65802

    4018 W. Dover Springfield, MO. Come see this wonderful home on a corner lot with a 4 car garage and so much to offer! This home has an open floor plan with good space throughout. In the great room is a gas fireplace plus the room flows into the dining and kitchen area. The home also features a split bedroom floor plan perfect for guest or more privacy. The primary suite is on one side of the home

    Andy Trussell Murney Associates - Primrose

    4018 W Dover St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Cute 3-bedroom Home Near OTC and Drury!

    1021 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    **Occupied - Available Early June** Cute 3 bedroom near OTC and Drury! This home features spacious rooms with high ceilings, huge yard and so much more! Kitchen includes stove and fridge. All three bedrooms are spacious with large closets. Formal dining area and huge laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. Small pet may be considered with a $250 non-refundable pet fee plus $25/mo pet

    1021 N Sherman Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4465 W Normal St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,684

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Locke Rogers & Associates Realty, LLC

    4465 W Normal St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /16

      Est $244,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 S Red Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      357 S Red Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Johnson Team Real Estate Springfield LLC

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    5607 W Pine St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 3-car garage home located in southwest Springfield within the desirable Republic School District. This home features a split bedroom floor plan and an open-concept layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers white painted cabinetry, granite countertops, and flows seamlessly into the main living areas with engineered hardwood flooring. The

    Kristy Ogden Murney Associates - Nixa

    5607 W Pine St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /22

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Your new HOME is waiting for you !

    5282 E Blaine St, Springfield, MO 65802

    This one will not last long!!! This beautiful three bedroom, has a wonderful open floor plan, Large dining and kitchen, gas fireplace, cathedral ceilings and granite countertops in kitchen & baths. Property Offers stove, dishwasher, microwave, and washer and dryer hookups. BRAND NEW Neutral carpet & tile floors. Master bath has double vanity & big walk-in shower, You will love the 2 car

    5282 E Blaine St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /55

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2007 N Riva Ridge Ct, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,563

    Last Listing Agent Philip Reed Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    2007 N Riva Ridge Ct, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /24

      Est $190,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 N Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1229 N Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Carter LPT Realty LLC

  • /26

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    2326 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Completely remodeled and truly move-in ready, 2326 W Nichols St in Springfield offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 945 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space on a .17-acre lot. This home has been taken down and rebuilt with all-new major systems and finishes, including a new roof, siding, gutters, soffit, windows, AC unit, and garage door with opener. Inside, restored hardwood floors pair

    Patriot Real Estate Team Sturdy Real Estate

    2326 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /3

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1120 N Clay Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    This new 3 bed, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect setup for roommates, with all three bedrooms featuring their own private master-style layout and bathroom. Designed with modern finishes and spacious living areas, this new build combines comfort, convenience, and style in one amazing rental opportunity. A 3-car garage is also available for each person to park! Located near both Drury University

    1120 N Clay Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /38

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2222 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,325

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Perry Murney Associates - Primrose

    2222 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /64

      Est $684,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      3924 E Windsmore Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3924 E Windsmore Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

  • /6

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $186,441 per Acre

    6700 W Farm Road 140, Springfield, MO 65802

    Strategically positioned in one of Southwest Missouri's most explosive growth corridors, this 11.8 AC (+/-) development site offers an unparalleled opportunity within the Republic City limits. With over 1,000 feet of direct I-44 frontage, the location provides massive brand exposure to over 40,000 vehicles daily. The property is uniquely anchored by dual hard corners at I-44 and Route MM and Farm

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    6700 W Farm Road 140, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /39

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    531-B N Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    531-B N Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /100

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3738 E Woodhue St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,031

    Last Listing Agent Sara Montgomery Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

    3738 E Woodhue St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /84

      Est $817,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 N Fallbrooke Terrace, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      809 N Fallbrooke Terrace, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

  • /7

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $16,755 per Acre

    000 N Farm Road 101, Springfield, MO 65803

    Located in the highly desirable Willard School District. This spacious property offers endless possibilities, whether you're envisioning a custom home, shop, or room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near the airport, the property provides easy access to travel and nearby amenities while still offering the privacy and openness of country living. The level terrain makes

    Tammy Dalenberg Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 N Farm Road 101, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /2

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    740 N West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Springfield, MO featuring an updated kitchen with a stove and convenient washer-dryer hookups. The property includes a fenced yard and a back patio — ideal for outdoor use — and is located near Chestnut Expressway for easy commuting. Well-suited for those seeking a practical, move-in-ready layout with both indoor and outdoor living spaces.Residential

    740 N West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $147,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2336 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,342

    Last Listing Agent Austin Dickinson Investment Realty, Inc.

    2336 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /52

      Est $584,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      3941 E Windsmore Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3941 E Windsmore Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Herron Keller Williams

  • /65

    $749,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    8756 W Farm Road 124, Springfield, MO 65802

    Welcome to your own private retreat with approx. 65 ac. of timber and cleared meadows to enjoy hunting or walking trails. There is a spring fed creek running through the property, a pavilion is located on the edge of the creek. This one owner home was custom built with many unique features including a hot tub and sauna located just off the master suite. From the large covered front porch you

    Faunlee Harle AMAX Real Estate

    8756 W Farm Road 124, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1052 S Overhill Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Parrish Murney Associates - Primrose

    1052 S Overhill Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /31

      Est $419,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 E Pearson Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4501 E Pearson Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

• /2

    $639,977

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    Lot 18 N Silver Charm Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    A perfect blend of luxury and craftsman modern touches! Get this home while you can pick colors and finishes still! Welcome to this all brick 2,375 sq ft Wild Horse masterpiece filled with features and comforts galore! This home has quaker windows, beautiful gables to add to the appeal with gable windows to give an elegant and timeless look, and a beautiful back porch set up! This home features a

    Avery Grant Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    Lot 18 N Silver Charm Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1972 N Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Biehl Keller Williams

    1972 N Colgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /35

      Est $427,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      4489 E Pearson Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4489 E Pearson Meadow Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Norman New View Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    2756 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Solid brick-front home is an excellent opportunity for investors! With strong curb appeal and a durable exterior, this property offers the kind of long-term value buyers are looking for. Currently tenant-occupied at $1,500 per month through 10/31/2026, providing immediate rental income from day one.The appealing exterior, established tenancy, and dependable rental history make this property a

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    2756 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /13

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2838 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,308

    Last Listing Agent Janice Roberts Sturdy Real Estate

    2838 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65802

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home