5,725

Homes in ZIP Code 65809

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $456,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      3273 S Victoria St, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3273 S Victoria St, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /30

    $279,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    957 S Mission Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

    Updated and move-in ready in the desirable White Oak subdivision near Hickory Hills! This 3 bed, 2 bath home features a 4th non-conforming bedroom, two spacious living areas, and a cozy walkout basement with a fireplace. Enjoy fresh updates throughout including new appliances, paint, bathrooms, fixtures, and more! Other great features include the oversized 2-car garage with workshop space, and a

    Chelsey Phillips Keller Williams

    957 S Mission Ave, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /27

    $288,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    967 S Mission Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,132

    Last Listing Agent Robinson & Lyons Real Estate Group Keller Williams

    967 S Mission Ave, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /39

      Est $389,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      3297 S Victoria St, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3297 S Victoria St, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /39

    $399,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    3605 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65809

    Welcome to 3605 East Delmar Street--where space, flexibility, and comfort come together. With over 3,300 square feet of all-brick construction, this home offers room to live, grow, and entertain.The full-length front porch creates an inviting first impression, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Inside, the living room features soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights that fill the space

    Chris Wells Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    3605 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /76

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5817 E Summit View Dr, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,912,158

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    5817 E Summit View Dr, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /43

      Est $379,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      3252 S Brunswick Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3252 S Brunswick Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /3

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $544,118 per Acre

    Lot 43 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

    s: Golf course and Lake views AVAILABLE to purchase! Finally!! A phase in Highland Springs with NO DRIVE Thru or CLUB TRAFFIC! NO LINES , no PGA TRAFFIC., No WAITING at the 'guard gate' for entry........welcome to Vintage Pointe! A part of Highland Springs; just a bit more 'private...'Bring your builder! Lots available for custom and/or spec builds! Located inside Highland Springs with Access to

    Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 43 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /31

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4833 E Eastmoor St, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,065

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cox Keller Williams

    4833 E Eastmoor St, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /31

      Est $298,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      3306 S Brunswick Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3306 S Brunswick Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /12

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    4068 E Latoka St, Springfield, MO 65809

    *THIS PROPERTY HAS AN ACCEPTED OFFER IN PLACE AND WILL BE MARKED AS PENDING ONCE ALL DOCUMENTS HAVE BEEN SIGNED* Well-maintained 3-bed, 2-bath all-brick home in SE Springfield. 1990 square feet of living space, formal dining, eat in kitchen and a 2-car garage. Lots of natural light, carpet, tile and hardwoods throughout. Functional kitchen with stone counters and island. Primary suite with large

    Tammye Oldham Murney Associates - Primrose

    4068 E Latoka St, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /72

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4048 E Windsong St, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,518

    Last Listing Agent Brea Hunter Murney Associates - Primrose

    4048 E Windsong St, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /39

      Est $381,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      3334 S Brunswick Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3334 S Brunswick Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /69

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft

    3546 E Cinnamon Place, Springfield, MO 65809

    Well built and roomy walk-out basement townhome in Cinnamon Square subdivision just off East Catalpa and Eastgate in SE Springfield! This standalone home is located at the end of the private drive and features over 4300 square feet of living area including oversized bedrooms, baths, and living areas with loads of space and room to stretch out. Built in 1987, the quality and durability in this

    Stephen Burks Murney Associates - Primrose

    3546 E Cinnamon Place, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /32

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4225 E Crosswinds Place, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,829

    Last Listing Agent Kat Tolbert Tolbert Realtors

    4225 E Crosswinds Place, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /34

      Est $373,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 S Carriage Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3310 S Carriage Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /21

    $2,300,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,781 Sq Ft

    Lot 12 S Markham Ct, Springfield, MO 65809

    POOL INCOMING! This is the pinnacle of East Side living! Meadowood is a little kept secret for only a little longer, as this community just off East Sunshine boasts a gated community, walk area along a pond, and simply the most prestigious construction in the area!! This home has over 3,500 sq ft on the main level alone and a great basement. Let's rattle it all off: Large and upgraded windows,

    Avery Grant Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    Lot 12 S Markham Ct, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /37

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3457 S Carriage Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,435

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Keepper EXP Realty LLC

    3457 S Carriage Ave, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /43

      Est $459,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      3213 S Woodstock Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3213 S Woodstock Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /3

    $197,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,161,765 per Acre

    Lot 24 Highland Spring Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /20

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3934 E Linwood Terrace, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,730

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilken ReeceNichols - Springfield

    3934 E Linwood Terrace, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /47

      Est $490,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      3253 S Bedford Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3253 S Bedford Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /37

    $340,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    715 S Farm Road 193, Springfield, MO 65809

    Rare opportunity to own a full acre in a prime East Springfield location! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the ultimate canvas for your next project or dream residence. Backing up to Pierson Point subdivision, you get the neighborhood prestige without the restrictions--this property has No HOAs. Currently on well and septic, but provides the rare advantage of having city water and sewer

    Nik Domann Keller Williams

    715 S Farm Road 193, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /41

    $373,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1933 S Oakmont Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,722

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Riddle Murney Associates - Primrose

    1933 S Oakmont Ave, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /30

      Est $482,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      3240 S Bedford Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3240 S Bedford Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /2

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $957,234 per Acre

    5577 Dunrobin Dr, Springfield, MO 65809

    Golf Course Lot in Highland Springs Country Club. One of the last remaining on the golf course. Halfway down the 17th fairway.

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    5577 Dunrobin Dr, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /4

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot.17 Highland Spring Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 776 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    • /36

      Est $362,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      3722 E Woodside Way, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3722 E Woodside Way, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /45

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    3722 E Woodhue St, Springfield, MO 65802

    3722 E. Woodhue St., Springfield, MO. - Located in Hickory Hills, a premier Southeast Springfield gated neighborhood. This better than new one level home offers extensive updates throughout, an open floor plan with 11 ft ceilings, large windows, built-ins, a gas fireplace plus a screened in patio. All new light fixtures and door hardware. Great kitchen with a large center island, newer gas stove,

    Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

    3722 E Woodhue St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /6

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Lot 16 Highland Spring Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 873 Days On Market

• /53

      Est $414,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      3360 S Irene Ct, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3360 S Irene Ct, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /44

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    1250 S Farm Road 205, Springfield, MO 65809

    TURNERS OPPORTUNITY!! Don't miss out on this one level, stone home in turners! This home sits very far off the road and when the mature trees are leafed out you cannot see the home from the road. This location offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience and is in Strafford school district! Once you come down the long tree lined asphalt driveway your eyes fall upon this absolutely stunning,

    Mercedie Livingston ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    1250 S Farm Road 205, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /5

    $53,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    000 E Farm Road 156, Springfield, MO 65809

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $149,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dalenberg Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 E Farm Road 156, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /52

      Est $436,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      3380 S Bedford Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3380 S Bedford Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /5

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $464,706 per Acre

    Lot 46 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809

Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 46 Vintage Pointe, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2546 S Brandon Ave, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,359

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Owings AMAX Real Estate

    2546 S Brandon Ave, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /36

      Est $472,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      3920 E Farm Road 156, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3920 E Farm Road 156, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /8

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $488,889 per Acre

    4734 E Meadowood Dr, Springfield, MO 65809

    Excellent opportunity to build in the desirable southeast Springfield location. Lot 4 in the Meadowood subdivison offers approximately 0.45 acres, providing plenty of space for your custom home, while still being conveniently located near everyday amenities. The lot features a peaceful setting with easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining. Whether you're planning your forever home or a

    Austin McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

    4734 E Meadowood Dr, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /55

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    277 Steury Rd, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,070

    Last Listing Agent Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    277 Steury Rd, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /20

      Est $529,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      3125 S Brandywine Trail, Springfield, MO 65809

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3125 S Brandywine Trail, Springfield, MO 65809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home