89,407

Springfield, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $209,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    1896 N Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    Welcome to 1896 N Douglas! Built in 1918, this beautifully restored Craftsman blends historic charm with modern luxury. Completely renovated from roof to foundation in 2020, this home features high-end finishes, stainless steel appliances (refrigerator included), new gutters, a 5-ton HVAC system, updated hardwood, carpet and tile flooring, plus stylish kitchen cabinets with stainless countertops.

    Agent Photo

    Johnathan Little

    Keller Williams

    (417) 309-2576

    1896 N Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /20

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    641 W Plainview Rd, Springfield, MO 65810

    Plainview Park sits very close to shopping, dining and more, but still in a serene location off the beaten path. You will love our spacious floor plans, great closet space, pet friendly atmosphere and so much more! Enjoy other features such as; Unlimited Internet with speeds up to 1 Gig , partial paid utilities, courtesy patrol, picnic/bbq areas and fitness center!

    Plainview Park

    (417) 409-1932

    641 W Plainview Rd, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /49

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2142 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,965

    Last Listing Agent Michael Crabb Murney Associates - Primrose

    2142 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /22

      Est $220,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      5329 N Farm Road 171, Springfield, MO 65803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5329 N Farm Road 171, Springfield, MO 65803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tassilyn Fry Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /19

    $289,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    3486 N Ohara Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    Welcome to Turner Field, a thoughtfully planned subdivision by Little Apple Construction, offering quality craftsmanship and modern designs. The Manhatten features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, with a layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Turner Field combines functional floor plans with timeless style, creating a neighborhood you'll be proud to

    Agent Photo

    Johnathan Little

    Keller Williams

    (417) 302-8422

    3486 N Ohara Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /14

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2310 W Chesterfield Blvd, Springfield, MO 65807

    Perfectly placed, perfectly priced! Walk to dinner and a movie! Conveniently located in Chesterfield Village. Our community offers a a variety of floor plans, pool, playground, and washer/dryer connections. Other benefits include partial utilities paid, dishwashers, and some with upgrades features / interiors. We welcome your pet with some restrictions. AFFORDABLE HOUSING INCOME GUIDELINES APPLY.

    Chesterfield Village

    (417) 815-4349

    2310 W Chesterfield Blvd, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /31

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5098 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,186

    Last Listing Agent Judith Maginn Keller Williams

    5098 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65810
    • /41

      Est $491,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Ridgecrest St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1411 Ridgecrest St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ethel Curbow AMAX Real Estate

  • /10

    $734,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft

    1632 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

    **OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY APRIL 19 2-4 PM** Welcome to Lions Gate Living!Located in a desirable gated community, this stunning brick and stone home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and amenities. The neighborhood features incredible perks including an in-ground pool, clubhouse, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, and even maintenance of all green spaces--making for easy,

    Agent Photo

    Shirley Franklin

    Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    (417) 879-6167

    1632 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /20

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2122 S Barcliff Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Our great location puts you just minutes away from shopping, dining, and entertainment, while providing convenient access to Campuses and Retail. You will enjoy features like partial paid utilities, pet friendly community and more! Ask about our floorplan that includes w/d connection.

    Dryden

    (417) 612-9133

    2122 S Barcliff Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    636 S Crader Ct, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,850

    Last Listing Agent Andy Trussell Murney Associates - Primrose

    636 S Crader Ct, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /36

      Est $379,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1337 E Anthony, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1337 E Anthony, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /8

    $732,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft

    1620 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

    Welcome to Lions Gate Living! Located in a desirable gated community, this stunning brick and stone home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and amenities. The neighborhood features incredible perks including an in-ground pool, clubhouse, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, and even maintenance of all green spaces--making for easy, enjoyable living. This spacious home offers 5

    Agent Photo

    Shirley Franklin

    Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    (417) 805-3492

    1620 W Silver Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /18

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    936-944 South Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    Southwinds East

    (417) 450-4755

    936-944 South Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /20

    $189,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1701 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,397

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Wohlenhaus Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1701 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /49

      Est $526,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      5872 S Stockton Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5872 S Stockton Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Dalenberg Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /73

    $681,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    3526 Fratelli Ln, Springfield, MO 65803

    Newly built, custom-designed home offering 4 spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and 3.5 baths on 3 private acres, combining modern efficiency with thoughtful craftsmanship. Features include hardwood flooring, vaulted ceilings, oak beams and a spacious layout with a partially finished attic for added flexibility. The custom kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a center island, and a walk-in pantry,

    Agent Photo

    Blake Cantrell

    Blake Cantrell Real Estate LLC

    (417) 218-1263

    3526 Fratelli Ln, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /20

    Starting at $595 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2350 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    Concord Manor Apartments

    (855) 940-6092

    2350 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /49

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1263 E Woodland St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,818

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Turkel Keller Williams

    1263 E Woodland St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /61

      Est $575,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      5955 S Royce, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5955 S Royce, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faunlee Harle AMAX Real Estate

  • /76

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    3259 W Farm Rd 60, Springfield, MO 65803

    Turnkey equestrian facility on 44 acres just minutes from Springfield, fully set up for boarding, training, or running your own horse operation. This all-brick walkout basement home in Willard Schools offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 3,500 square feet with multiple living areas, a dining space, and a sunroom with electricity currently used as an office. The home has seen numerous updates

    Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    3259 W Farm Rd 60, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /20

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2444 N Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    Hillcrest 90 is your north side go to community. Located just steps away from shopping, dining and entertainment you won't have to go far to find the things you need and enjoy. You will also love the close proximity to the north side medical community and college campuses. With a pet friendly community, large apartment homes and storage galore you will love making yourself at home here with

    Hillcrest 90

    (417) 409-2749

    2444 N Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /9

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    220 W Portland St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,230

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Webb AMAX Real Estate

    220 W Portland St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /43

      Est $471,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      5895 S Teters Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5895 S Teters Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Howe Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /40

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    4248 S Sulgrove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Don't miss the Matterport 3D virtual walk through attached to the listing. Fantastic home in the sought-after Twin Springs Estates, ideally located just minutes from the restaurants, shops, and amenities of the Galloway area and nearby Sequiota Park. Enjoy an easy half-mile walk through the neighborhood to direct access to the Greenway Nature Trail system, featuring nearly 6 miles of scenic paved

    Nathan Blanton Keller Williams

    4248 S Sulgrove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /20

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3950 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Fremont Landing offers washer/dryer connection, free high speed Internet with speeds up to 1 Gig, large living rooms, a great location and a great price. You will love the feel of this small community.

    Fremont Landing

    (855) 719-2230

    3950 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /19

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4818 W Kathryn Ct, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,733

    Last Listing Agent Scott Perryman Murney Associates - Primrose

    4818 W Kathryn Ct, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /52

      Est $517,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      5954 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5954 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

  • /23

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 53.66 Acres
    • $72,680 per Acre

    4260 N State Highway H, Springfield, MO 65803

    Positioned just outside the Springfield city limits, this 53.66-acre tract represents a rare large-scale development opportunity in one of North Springfield’s expanding growth corridors. Located just minutes north of I-44 with North Glenstone/Highway H bordering the western boundary, the site offers outstanding accessibility, visibility, and proximity to existing infrastructure. The land features

    Tyler Wilmsmeyer Sports Afield Real Estate

    4260 N State Highway H, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /20

    Starting at $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3035 Kentwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    Grandview Village

    (417) 409-2076

    3035 Kentwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /35

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5155 S Hampton Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,538

    Last Listing Agent 417 Home Collective Fathom Realty MO LLC

    5155 S Hampton Ave, Springfield, MO 65810
    • /50

      Est $465,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      5988 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5988 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Cleous Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /161

    $3,499,900

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,477 Sq Ft

    5147 S Farm Road 181, Springfield, MO 65804

    Perfectly positioned between two of Springfield's distinguished country club communities, this extraordinary 15.3 M/L acre estate represents a level of privacy and prestige rarely available in the marketplace. Beyond its gated presence, the main residence unfolds across 8,027 square feet of refined living space. Designed for both grand-scale entertaining and functional daily living, the main home

    Emily Johnson House Theory Realty

    5147 S Farm Road 181, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /14

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1909 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    Sugar Wood

    (417) 815-0864

    1909 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /36

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    608 S Yellowwood Dr, Springfield, MO 65809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,512

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    608 S Yellowwood Dr, Springfield, MO 65809
    • /45

      Est $585,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      6056 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6056 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Laney Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /33

    $2,175,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $543,750 per Acre

    4634 S Campbell Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

    One of the last remaining premier development tracts along South Campbell Avenue, boasting over 300 feet of high-visibility frontage in one of Springfield's fastest-growing corridors. Positioned just half a mile from the James River Freeway and directly across from Academy Sports, Walmart, Sam's Club, and the Library Center, this location offers unbeatable exposure and accessibility. Traffic

    Brock W. Utecht Whitetail Properties Real Estate (MO)

    4634 S Campbell Ave, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /20

    Starting at $915 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1654 S Marion Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    You will love our newly renovated 1 & 2 bedroom floorplans at The Field. Features include; w/d connection, partial paid utilities, FREE UNLIMITED DATA Internet with speeds up to 1 Gig. Check out our new clubhouse that features shuffleboard, darts, pub style seating, flat screen T.V. and large kitchen!

    The Field

    (417) 708-5333

    1654 S Marion Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /25

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3243 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,410

    Last Listing Agent Diane Nicholas Murney Associates - Primrose

    3243 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /60

      Est $716,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Eaglegate Pkwy, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1360 Eaglegate Pkwy, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Duckworth EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home