89,406

Springfield, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    503 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    So much potential in this beautiful 4 bed 2 bath home! This house is begging for someone to love it and make it all it can be. There is so much character to bring to life here. Huge fenced backyard and beautiful covered front porch! Come take a peek before its gone.

    Agent Photo

    Amber Jones

    Valiant Group Real Estate

    (417) 989-2979

    503 S New Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /50

    Starting at $550

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    439 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806

    STUDENT HOUSING BY-THE-BED LEASING – IMMEDIATE MOVE-INS AVAILABLE + NOW PRE-LEASING FOR 26–27!Live steps from Missouri State University in a spacious, oversized townhome right off Kimbrough! BearTown offers a variety of floor plans including Studios, 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms — perfect for every lifestyle and roommate setup. Choose to rent a single bedroom in a shared space or lease an entire

    Beartown Townhomes

    (417) 796-4054

    439 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /33

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    338 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,982

    Last Listing Agent Ashlynn Blaylock Keller Williams

    338 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /27

      Est $428,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      5397 S Love Ct, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5397 S Love Ct, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hicks Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /49

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2738 E Verona St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Attention CASH BUYERS! Offers must NOT CONTAIN a FINANCE CONTINGENCY. OFFERS/ CONTRACT MUST CLOSE MAY 22, 2026. Sale to be AS-IS. Excellent opportunity for the right buyer in a great location! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with character borders the Oak Grove city park, offering great views out back. Fully privacy fenced back yard with back gate, so easy access to the park/ Disc Golf range! 3 large

    Agent Photo

    417 Property Pros

    Keller Williams

    (417) 373-3117

    2738 E Verona St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /17

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3515 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65809

    Choose from a 1, 2 or 3 bedroom at Catalpa Grouping Apartments. With features like affordability, window seats, and location, you won't want to miss the opportunity to make this your new home!

    Catalpa East

    (417) 785-3422

    3515 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65809
  • /32

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3097 N Dickerson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,113

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Tucker A R Wilson, REALTORS

    3097 N Dickerson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
    • /33

      Est $333,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      3928 W Tall Pine Ct, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3928 W Tall Pine Ct, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carron King Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /24

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    939 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

    NEW ROOF on this fabulous turn of the century home with two living ares, attached garage, double lot, covered front porch, vinyl siding, hi-efficient central HVAC and new windows installed in 2009.Seller is unaware of any issues, but plans to sell the home in it's current 'as-is' condition.

    Agent Photo

    Rob Bell

    EXP Realty LLC

    (417) 574-3523

    939 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /44

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1450 W Lark St, Springfield, MO 65810

    Conveniently located off Republic Road in South Springfield, this luxury apartment community features a fabulous outdoor swimming pool, large fitness center, BBQ picnic area.If you are looking for comfort, space, style and unbeatable customer service, then Quail Creek Village Apartments is right for you. At Quail Creek Village Apartments, you can be anywhere in Springfield in a

    Quail Creek

    (417) 607-6639

    1450 W Lark St, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /35

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3417 W Beechwood St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,244

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maddox Murney Associates - Primrose

    3417 W Beechwood St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /36

      Est $378,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      3792 W Vincent Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3792 W Vincent Dr, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan DeShong Keller Williams

  • /39

    $344,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    5606 S Dayton Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

    Located in the desirable Le Chateau neighborhood and in the Wanda Gray/Wilson Creek, Cherokee and Kickapoo school districts, this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is full of character and warmth. Features include real hardwood flooring, new carpet in the bedrooms, a cozy gas log fireplace and a gorgeous screened-in porch perfect for relaxing and enjoying the serene backyard. Just off

    Agent Photo

    John Martino

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    (417) 275-2519

    5606 S Dayton Ave, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /28

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4069 W Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to Silverleaf Apartments, where modern living comes with all the bells and whistles you deserve. Our luxury kitchens feature sleek granite countertops and full-size stainless steel appliances, lazy susan and soft close cabinets, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Bright and airy, each apartment boasts large, oversized windows that flood your space with natural light. Enjoy the convenience

    Silverleaf Apartments

    (417) 815-1934

    4069 W Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /2

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    000 W Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65810

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $143,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    000 W Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65810
    • /11

      Est $214,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      2844 W Sexton St, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2844 W Sexton St, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Davis Keller Williams

  • /25

    $229,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    1511 W Florida St, Springfield, MO 65803

    Investment Opportunity! This versatile 3-unit rental property offers an excellent opportunity for investors looking to expand their portfolio or generate consistent cash flow. Each unit provides comfortable living spaces with functional layouts that appeal to long-term tenants. The property features separate living areas, kitchens, and bedrooms for each unit, making it ideal for multi-tenant

    Agent Photo

    Mariah Stone

    Platinum Estates Realty Inc

    (417) 318-4697

    1511 W Florida St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /52

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    2015 W University St, Springfield, MO 65807

    Welcome to Coryell Crossing, an apartment community in a prime location off Sunshine and Kansas Expressway in West Springfield. With the ability to walk to The Roost Bar & Grill, a neighborhood restaurant right outside your doorstep, the ease of living is unmatched. Plus, our proximity to Ozarks Technical College, Drury, and Missouri State University guarantees seamless commutes to these

    Coryell Crossing

    (417) 815-4304

    2015 W University St, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /26

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    636 W Scott St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,455

    Last Listing Agent Jason Komm Keller Williams

    636 W Scott St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /35

      Est $411,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      3514 W Blakey St, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3514 W Blakey St, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginnett Sturdefant Sturdy Real Estate

  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $35,857 per Acre

    000 Highland Acres, Springfield, MO 65803

    Here is your chance to own one or several lots in the platted subdivision of Highland Acres. A few of these lots will need to have a road put in by the buyer prior to building if they do not have direct road access to farm road 137.These lots sizes are grandfathered in and it is Buyers responsibility to do due diligence about building or installation of well & septic on lot. Buyers to do due

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Kirk

    Cantrell Real Estate

    (417) 505-3953

    000 Highland Acres, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /37

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3051 S South Valley Ln, Springfield, MO 65807

    Come and see our newly remodeled 2 Bed 2 bath units including vinyl plank throughout the entire apartment. Located directly next door to Kum & Go - South Springfield MO2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Apartments remodeled units. Fully Equipped Kitchens*Oven/Stove*Built in Microwave*Dishwasher*Refrigerator w/Ice maker*Garbage Disposal*Open Living Floor Plans*Full

    South Valley Apartments

    (417) 374-3424

    3051 S South Valley Ln, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /41

    $189,995 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3245 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $201,361

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Janes Murney Associates - Primrose

    3245 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
    • /62

      Est $529,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2624 W Blakey St, Springfield, MO 65810

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2624 W Blakey St, Springfield, MO 65810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kerivan Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $60,241 per Acre

    Lot 5-6,12 N Fulbright Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    Here is your chance to own one or several lots in grandfathered in platted subdivision of Highland Acres. This lot has direct access to farm road 137. According to Greene County these lot sizes are grandfathered in and the buyer will be responsible for adding well and septic. Buyers to do their own due diligence on any specifics about the lot or building by checking with Greene County planning

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Kirk

    Cantrell Real Estate

    (417) 764-4799

    Lot 5-6,12 N Fulbright Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /33

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1735 E Valley Water Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65803

    Nestled just minutes from Valley Water Mill Park, Fulbright Heights offers a peaceful, nature-inspired community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. Here, you’ll enjoy the best of both worlds — the quiet beauty of park-side living with easy access to all that north Springfield has to offer.Thoughtfully crafted interiors, modern amenities, walking paths, and a warm,

    Fulbright Heights

    (417) 815-8103

    1735 E Valley Water Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /38

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1040 E Kingsbury St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,618

    Last Listing Agent Melisa McGuire Jim Garland Real Estate

    1040 E Kingsbury St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /23

      Est $248,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      3681 W Erie St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3681 W Erie St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /2

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    1813 W Lincoln St, Springfield, MO 65806

    Come check out this cute 2 bed 1 bath house. With the current tenant being on a month to month lease, this property provides the flexibility for either an investor or someone looking to be an owner occupant. There is a shed/shop and a nice sized backyard.

    Agent Photo

    Amber Jones

    Valiant Group Real Estate

    (417) 222-8027

    1813 W Lincoln St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /50

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    3938 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Galloway Creek Lofts is now Preleasing! We've been waiting for you. Experience creatively inspired living. We've found the perfect balance of classic, yet modern design. Galloway Creek is designed with your active life-style in mind- this is the place where functionality meets style, where minimalism can be so extra. Experience open floor plans, sleek no-fuss designs, natural lighting and active

    Galloway Creek

    (417) 929-5911

    3938 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /48

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1841 E Dale St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,668

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilken ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1841 E Dale St, Springfield, MO 65803
    • /24

      Est $236,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      3246 S Palisades Dr, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3246 S Palisades Dr, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

  • /14

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $25,385 per Acre

    000 W Farm Road 140, Springfield, MO 65802

    6.5 acres of bare land in a convenient location just off I-44. This rural residential property offers the perfect opportunity to build your home or invest in land with easy access to nearby amenities. Located close to Convoy of Hope and only minutes from the airport, with 15 to 20 minutes within anywhere in Springfield. Enjoy the balance of privacy and accessibility in a growing area. Buyer to

    Agent Photo

    Blake Cantrell

    Blake Cantrell Real Estate LLC

    (417) 386-3665

    000 W Farm Road 140, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /24

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2120 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    WOODGATE APARTMENTSWe don't just rent apartments. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort and security that makes our residents happy to call us home. Our newly renovated apartments and dedicated staff contribute to a higher standard of living. Our beautiful grounds and comfortable rooms give you plenty of space to breathe easy.

    Eastview Apartments

    (417) 929-8360

    2120 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2625 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,370

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    2625 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /27

      Est $240,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      3214 S Palisades Dr, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3214 S Palisades Dr, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Dillard Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /23

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    2938 W Grand St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Beautifully remodeled home ready for new owners! This darling 2 bedroom 1 bath home has been lovingly updated throughout and feels brand new! Open concept floorplan. Light and bright interior. All new kitchen with appliances included. Easy to maintain luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. New back deck offers space to grill! Fully remodeled bathroom features a stackable washer/ dryer area and

    Agent Photo

    417 Property Pros

    Keller Williams

    (417) 275-3493

    2938 W Grand St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /50

    Starting at $685 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1435 W Talmage St, Springfield, MO 65803

    Northgate Apartments

    (417) 742-7973

    1435 W Talmage St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3137 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,065

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jones Keller Williams

    3137 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /37

      Est $305,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 S Tanner Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1102 S Tanner Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Simmons Keller Williams

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home